Abraham Lincoln Lancer Invitational - Varsity Boys - Team Results
Abraham Lincoln Lancer Invitational
October 2, 2015
Team Scores

Varsity Boys


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    45 Denver South                             (1:33:45, 18:44.94, 2:52)
          1      1 Yohanes Alem                17:11
          7      8 Tom Heckmaster              18:34
          8     10 Adam Fink                   18:59
          9     11 Michael Humphrey            19:02
         20     25 Summit Max Fedler           20:02
        (29)    35 Ryan Breitenstein           20:39
        (32)    38 August Horning              21:00

   2.    52 Colorado Academy                         (1:34:48, 18:57.42, 1:40)
          2      2 Brady Anderson              17:53
          6      7 Eric Masinter               18:34
         12     14 Noah Mushkin                19:20
         15     17 Evan Rumsfeld               19:31
         17     19 Jared Schwartz              19:32
        (28)    34 Jack Van Gilder             20:37
        (39)    45 Charlie Wallace             21:23

   3.    67 George Washington                        (1:36:24, 19:16.61, 1:23)
          4      5 Guillermo Acero             18:23
         10     12 Ben Kastrul                 19:06
         16     18 Dustin Mullaney             19:31
         18     20 Kadin Mangalik              19:40
         19     21 Ben Keyse                   19:46
        (21)    26 Jordan Girtner              20:06
        (26)    32 Peter Karkos                20:28

   4.   108 John F Kennedy                           (1:39:33, 19:54.40, 3:07)
          3      3 Jacob Schipper              17:58
         13     15 Christian Huspeni           19:21
         22     27 Jacob Gilday                20:11
         34     40 Sergio Herrera              21:01
         36     42 Isaac Moring                21:04
        (42)    49 Efrain Gutierrez            22:13

   5.   113 Denver East                              (1:40:52, 20:10.23, 1:09)
         14     16 Peter Jonas                 19:24
         23     28 Ryan Kaufman                20:11
         24     30 Ryan Mahon                  20:22
         25     31 Jacob Vogel                 20:23
         27     33 Alex Zonca                  20:33
        (38)    44 Nicholas Panagos            21:16
        (40)    46 Nolan Younoszai             21:31

   6.   136 Denver Academy                           (1:48:21, 21:40.00, 9:15)
          5      6 Luc Christians              18:27
         11     13 Jackson Meyer               19:16
         33     39 Isaac Neivert               21:01
         41     48 Vance Palizzi               21:58
         46     59 Cole Nessinger              27:41
        (47)    61 Noah Cowperthwaite          30:30
        (48)    62 Spencer Lewis               32:37

   7.   176 Thomas Jefferson                         (1:45:56, 21:11.09, 1:36)
         30     36 Will Overton                20:40
         31     37 Evan Anderson               20:54
         35     41 Matthew Bulger              21:02
         37     43 Aiden Schlue                21:07
         43     50 Brendan Iwashko             22:15
        (44)    53 Tylin Holzer                22:52
        (45)    54 Jackson Moore               24:47

back