Open Men's 8K Results with Splits
University of Colorado Rocky Mountain Shootout
October 3, 2015

back

3.44K 5.23K
Place Bib Name Team Time Split Split
1. 380 Pierce Murphy Colorado 24:26 10:26 15:50
2. 381 Morgan Pearson Colorado 24:31 10:24 15:50
3. 383 Connor Winter Colorado 24:35 10:34 15:59
4. 382 Zach Perrin Colorado 24:53 10:34 16:01
5. 392 John Dressel UNA-Colorado 25:16 10:53 16:29
6. 395 Ben Saarel UNA-Colorado 25:18 10:44 16:22
7. 375 Ryan Forsyth Colorado 25:19 10:37 16:14
8. 464 Festus Lagat Gillette 25:35 10:31 16:13
9. 394 Joe Klecker UNA-Colorado 25:36 10:54 16:29
10. 376 Nicholas Harris Colorado 25:41 11:09 16:50
11. 378 Christian Martin Colorado 25:41 10:55 16:32
12. 700 Felix Smith 25:56 10:53 16:34
13. 379 Paul Miller Colorado 26:05 10:55 16:46
14. 699 Dillon Shije 26:09 10:56 16:37
15. 347 Ryan Graf Air Force 26:18 11:10 17:03
16. 344 Jacob Bilvado Air Force 26:20 11:10 17:03
17. 411 Daniel Vavrik Colorado Mesa 26:22 11:31 17:19
18. 689 Benjamin Zywicki 26:23 10:56 16:43
19. 657 Dominic Compoz Unattached 26:23 11:07 16:57
20. 449 Ricardo Kaempfen Colorado St. 26:25 11:10 17:03
21. 348 Forrest Isenhour Air Force 26:25 11:05 16:55
22. 668 Michael Powell Unattached 26:26 11:10 17:04
23. 654 Josef Bourgeois Unattached 26:29 11:12 17:04
24. 545 Marcel Such Western State 26:30 11:19 17:08
25. 674 Zach Kuzma Boulder Track Club 26:30 11:09 17:03
26. 664 Anthony Laurita Unattached 26:34 11:16 17:08
27. 469 Erick Rotich Gillette 26:39 11:02 17:10
28. 355 Andrew Tankersley Air Force 26:45 11:19 17:16
29. 675 Mark Husted Brooks ID 26:46 11:39 17:35
30. 406 Guillermo Cuevas Colorado Mesa 26:47 11:10 17:04
31. 498 Bryant Byrd Western State 26:47 11:06 16:57
32. 408 Seth Knighton Colorado Mesa 26:48 11:10 17:09
33. 497 Daniel Bloom Western State 26:49 11:12 17:08
34. 404 Jake Carmin Colorado Mesa 26:50 11:12 17:19
35. 354 Jimmy Shipley Air Force 26:51 11:13 17:09
36. 407 Blake Graf Colorado Mesa 26:51 11:12 17:17
37. 546 Bashash Walio Western State 26:54 11:15 17:17
38. 541 Kyle Lewis Western State 26:55 11:13 17:20
39. 673 Kurt Roeser Boulder Harriers 26:57 11:04 17:09
40. 450 Trent Powell Colorado St. 26:58 11:17 17:16
41. 421 Matthew Kade Colorado Mines 27:00 11:13 17:06
42. 358 Conner Wilburn Air Force 27:04 11:21 17:18
43. 633 Jesse Gray Wyoming 27:05 11:10 17:18
44. 422 Harry Krantz Colorado Mines 27:06 11:29 17:33
45. 499 Timberlin Henderson Western State 27:07 11:16 17:19
46. 632 Michael Downey Wyoming 27:07 11:14 17:18
47. 377 Chris Herrick Colorado 27:07 11:02 17:02
48. 656 Preston Cates Unattached 27:10 11:39 17:39
49. 653 Forrest Barton Unattached 27:10 11:31 17:36
50. 463 Asher Catterall Gillette 27:12 11:36 17:42
51. 665 Tyler Matzke Unattached 27:12 11:18 17:27
52. 345 Anthony Bucci Air Force 27:12 11:30 17:31
53. 427 Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines 27:14 11:29 17:38
54. 670 Zach Walsh Unattached 27:17 11:39 17:39
55. 496 Jacob Becerra Western State 27:18 11:16 17:23
56. 468 Tre Riley Gillette 27:19 11:31 17:33
57. 403 Dominic Brevig Colorado Mesa 27:20 11:40 17:43
58. 352 Noah Riley Air Force 27:21 11:28 17:37
59. 705 Kyle Fast Wolf 27:21 11:20 17:23
60. 701 Bradley Ziegler Unattached 27:21 11:30 17:40
61. 350 Jack Quinn Air Force 27:22 11:34 17:42
62. 423 Shao Jun Liu Colorado Mines 27:22 11:50 17:55
63. 694 Tyler Gates 27:24 11:30 17:37
64. 447 Nick Costello Colorado St. 27:26 11:14 17:21
65. 439 Logan Ramlet UNA-Colorado Mines 27:27 11:43 17:48
66. 424 Sean Paiz Colorado Mines 27:33 11:39 17:54
67. 426 Nick Sevcik Colorado Mines 27:41 11:46 17:55
68. 351 Nikolai Rhodes Air Force 27:42 11:34 17:42
69. 356 Nathan Thomas Air Force 27:45 11:36 17:47
70. 434 Jake Erickson UNA-Colorado Mines 27:50 11:52 18:05
71. 671 Josh Wojciechowski Unattached 27:53 11:42 17:59
72. 663 Tommy Kolacki Unattached 27:54 11:39 17:49
73. 542 David Messerli Western State 27:55 11:22 17:39
74. 635 Michael Rotellini Wyoming 27:57 12:01 18:05
75. 488 Kingston Wagner Northern Colorado 28:04 11:43 17:56
76. 544 George Smith Western State 28:05 11:43 18:03
77. 405 Colton Cave Colorado Mesa 28:06 11:51 18:06
78. 486 Tristan Irish Northern Colorado 28:08 11:45 18:10
79. 410 Stephen Rice Colorado Mesa 28:09 11:56 18:10
80. 435 Nassim Kabbara UNA-Colorado Mines 28:09 11:50 18:12
81. 543 Austin Riley Western State 28:12 11:27 17:45
82. 446 Jackson Carter Colorado St. 28:13 11:36 17:56
83. 483 Keaton Duncan Northern Colorado 28:16 11:54 18:16
84. 438 Jason Rae UNA-Colorado Mines 28:21 11:49 18:05
85. 500 Christian Kerr Western State 28:24 11:39 17:58
86. 436 Miller Kettle UNA-Colorado Mines 28:34 11:52 18:12
87. 353 Parker Seale Air Force 28:36 12:11 18:33
88. 658 Vincent Del Conte Unattached 28:36 11:49 18:18
89. 667 Eli Oftedal Unattached 28:37 11:44 18:11
90. 687 Elliot Minor 28:39 11:46 18:11
91. 364 Clay Johnson Central Wyoming College 28:40 12:12 18:32
92. 437 Trevor Lockman UNA-Colorado Mines 28:41 12:12 18:35
93. 433 John Ebers UNA-Colorado Mines 28:41 11:59 18:25
94. 655 Henry Briggs Unattached 28:51 11:53 18:17
95. 425 Ben Schneiderman Colorado Mines 28:52 11:56 18:25
96. 676 Allen Adair UNC Club Running 28:52 11:51 18:21
97. 684 Benjamin Rowland 28:54 12:06 18:30
98. 346 Nic Cheuvront Air Force 28:57 12:01 18:33
99. 659 James Hawks Unattached 29:21 12:12 18:42
100. 662 Justin Kerstetter Unattached 29:27 12:21 18:59
101. 366 Brion Riley Central Wyoming College 29:33 12:12 18:50
102. 487 Lucas Mielke Northern Colorado 29:42 12:26 19:08
103. 419 Nikola Denev Colorado Mines 29:43 12:00 18:42
104. 677 Nathan Buttry UNC Club Running 29:49 12:13 19:00
105. 481 Nick Bailey Northern Colorado 29:58 12:32 19:13
106. 686 David Rieder 30:01 11:45 18:44
107. 461 Justin Billis Gillette 30:08 12:11 18:59
108. 485 Jacob Higa Northern Colorado 30:20 12:32 19:37
109. 362 James Asmus Central Wyoming College 30:23 12:28 19:13
110. 470 Adan Valadez Gillette 30:23 12:31 19:36
111. 440 Daniel Stehling UNA-Colorado Mines 30:35 12:33 19:28
112. 706 Matt Moore 30:39 12:37 19:35
113. 482 Timothy Corrie Northern Colorado 30:42 11:55 18:54
114. 484 Ryan Faulkner Northern Colorado 30:48 12:46 19:50
115. 363 Cameron Collamer Central Wyoming College 30:55 12:47 19:54
116. 678 Jay Mahoney UNC Club Running 30:59 12:44 19:48
117. 462 Kyle Blackie-Leisch Gillette 31:00 13:02 19:56
118. 467 Dreyson Nichols Gillette 31:22 13:01 19:59
119. 367 Brytan Spoonhunter Central Wyoming College 31:57 12:54 19:59
120. 708 Alex Bolinger 32:44 13:47 21:01
121. 661 Kevin Johnson Unattached 32:44 13:48 20:59
122. 688 Keith Johnson 32:58 13:48 20:59
123. 696 Stuart Geer 33:26 14:03 21:27
124. 710 Sam Simkin 34:04 13:57 21:37
125. 690 Ryan Montera 34:58 14:35 22:20
126. 707 Jimmie Connolly 34:58 14:35 22:20
127. 685 Sumner Cotton 35:52 14:56 22:57
128. 709 Mike Sandrock 35:57 15:36 23:22
129. 695 Gavin Geer 36:29 14:56 23:06
130. 692 Caspar Brown 37:51 15:34 24:01
131. 702 Josh Rudder 39:19 16:34 25:21
132. 697 Nathan Neugeboron 44:09 17:31 27:10
133. 693 Aidan Ghosh 45:07 17:49 27:57

back