2015 Colorado State Middle School Championship - Middle School Boys 3.5K - Team Results
2015 Colorado State Middle School Championship
October 24, 2015
Team Scores

Middle School Boys 3.5K


Scoring 4 of 7 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    79 Preston MS                               (48:59, 12:14.63, 0:59)
          7      9 James Gregory               11:45
         10     12 Cody Larsen                 11:58
         26     30 Andrew Crop                 12:34
         36     45 Calbert Guest               12:44
        (77)    94 Marcus Deluca               13:18
       (144)   176 Charlie Tychsen             14:01
       (214)   255 Matt Boyle                  14:39

   2.    87 Summit Ridge MS                          (49:26, 12:21.37, 0:58)
          6      8 Ben Piegat                  11:45
         15     18 Ben Morrin                  12:21
         31     36 Wyatt Oglesby               12:39
         35     42 Jacob White                 12:43
        (39)    50 Ethan Straub                12:47
        (74)    90 Simon Straub                13:16
        (89)   109 Nathan Bennion              13:27

   3.   129 Rocky Heights MS                         (50:35, 12:38.71, 0:52)
         11     14 Derek Fearon                12:11
         29     33 Carter Brand                12:37
         38     49 Jack Hibbett                12:47
         51     66 Kyle Harmon                 13:02
        (76)    92 Trevor Fearon               13:17
        (80)    97 Caleb Jaramillo             13:19
       (116)   141 Wesley Beckham              13:47

   4.   135 Westview MS                              (50:24, 12:35.91, 1:14)
         12     15 Henry Terhaar               12:13
         14     17 Owen Kilcullen              12:21
         19     22 Hogan Boyle                 12:25
         90    110 Spencer Meilstrup           13:27
       (105)   129 Garrett Stansel             13:40
       (140)   171 Luke Graboski               14:00
       (259)   301 Leon Engle                  15:05

   5.   153 Mountain Ridge MS                        (51:06, 12:46.47, 0:46)
         16     19 Seth Rouse                  12:22
         30     35 Jack O'Sullivan             12:38
         49     64 Dante Amicarella            13:01
         58     74 Davis Helmerich             13:07
        (73)    89 Thomas Beatty               13:16
       (104)   128 Gavin Gross                 13:40
       (139)   170 Kyle Boe                    14:00

   6.   185 Walt Clark MS                            (51:30, 12:52.36, 0:42)
         24     28 Dylan Schubert              12:33
         25     29 Ethan Kravig                12:34
         64     80 Carson Schmidt              13:09
         72     88 Jeremiah Sheets             13:15
       (103)   127 Jason Lundgren              13:39
       (134)   164 Matthew Lessman             13:58
       (143)   175 Jordan Brian                14:00

   7.   235 Bill Reed MS                             (52:05, 13:01.24, 1:04)
         17     20 Junio Lang                  12:23
         46     59 Chris Black                 12:54
         85    102 Mike Black                  13:24
         87    106 Ian Hansen                  13:26
       (117)   144 Stephen Ritschard           13:48
       (168)   203 Max Burleson                14:15
       (177)   213 Carsten Stalgren            14:20

   8.   244 Holmes MS                                (52:24, 13:05.94, 1:00)
         27     31 Erik White                  12:36
         48     63 Devin Muzzy                 13:01
         69     85 Charlie Schroeder           13:14
        100    121 Malachi Ricks               13:35
       (221)   262 Mark Bloomfield             14:45
       (278)   321 Adam Austin                 15:28

   9.   246 St. Vincent de Paul MS                   (52:20, 13:04.82, 0:54)
         22     26 Steven Luebbers             12:31
         68     84 Casey McCloskey             13:12
         70     86 Nick Espinola               13:14
         86    103 Sean Wallace                13:24
        (94)   114 Will Ohlson                 13:31
        (97)   118 David Burnham               13:34
       (158)   192 Philip Joseph               14:10

  10.   246 Salida MS                                (52:12, 13:02.88, 1:21)
         18     21 Bean Minor                  12:24
         37     47 Colby Pitts                 12:47
         79     96 Jake Vold                   13:18
        112    137 Elijah Wilcox               13:45
       (114)   139 Frank Decew                 13:46
       (160)   194 Carlos Barrientos           14:11
       (190)   226 Cooper Wood                 14:29

  11.   290 Lyons MS                                 (52:05, 13:01.00, 2:41)
          5      7 Isaac Roberts               11:44
         42     53 Nick Boggess                12:49
         61     77 Simon Stone                 13:08
        182    218 Thomas Marshall             14:24
       (227)   268 Jordan Shackelford          14:48

  12.   295 Discovery Canyon MS                      (53:03, 13:15.60, 0:15)
         59     75 Matt Mettler                13:07
         71     87 Caelin Tredoux              13:15
         82     99 Tony Breglio                13:21
         83    100 Chance Ricca                13:22
       (102)   123 Isaac Edson                 13:37
       (141)   172 Connor Clancy               14:00
       (198)   237 Charlie Holland             14:34

  13.   297 Erwin MS                                 (51:46, 12:56.28, 2:54)
          1      1 Adugna Moritz               11:19
         41     52 Kyle Bradley                12:48
         91    111 Jackson Shorten             13:28
        164    199 Elijah Knodel               14:12
       (233)   274 Daniel Lange                14:54
       (293)   339 Zachary Huss                15:41
       (303)   350 Evan King                   15:49

  14.   298 The Classical Academy JHS                (52:32, 13:07.77, 2:01)
          9     11 Mason Norman                11:51
         55     70 Nathaniel Brim              13:04
        113    138 Landon Sheveland            13:46
        121    150 Josiah Cole                 13:52
       (129)   158 Ethan Voth                  13:56
       (154)   188 John Paul Roach             14:08
       (174)   209 Hayden Ashby                14:17

  15.   316 Ortega MS                                (53:12, 13:17.99, 0:59)
         33     39 Josh Lopez                  12:42
         75     91 Daymein Robinson            13:16
        101    122 Evan Sowards                13:36
        107    131 Cole Schweizer              13:40
       (178)   214 Jamie Brooks                14:20
       (252)   294 Zach Vance                  15:02
       (339)   389 Ethan Degolyer              16:49

  16.   334 Hamilton MS                              (53:16, 13:18.88, 1:51)
         32     37 Tommy Gilfillan             12:40
         47     62 Jonael Cid-Gonzales         12:59
         60     76 Grady Redding               13:07
        195    232 Carter Bushel               14:31
       (250)   292 Noah Leahy                  15:02
       (334)   384 Elijah Leahy                16:34
       (336)   386 Jake Faulk                  16:37

  17.   373 Highline Academy                         (54:04, 13:30.92, 0:39)
         57     73 Cole Trautman               13:06
         95    116 Logan Smith                 13:31
        110    134 Grant Bradly                13:43
        111    136 Matthew Sapakoff            13:45
       (137)   168 Tyler Barclay               13:59
       (189)   225 Jack Barclay                14:28

  18.   400 Wellington MS                            (53:21, 13:20.07, 2:27)
          8     10 John Houdeshell             11:49
         78     95 Jeffrey Buxton              13:18
        145    177 Cody Stayman                14:01
        169    204 Nate Meyer                  14:15
       (219)   260 Judson Knowles              14:43
       (282)   325 Alejandro Rodriguez         15:31
       (283)   326 Joseph Houdeshell           15:31

  19.   418 Estes Park MS                            (54:29, 13:37.18, 1:00)
         50     65 Aiden Gosnell               13:02
         98    119 Nolan Marske                13:34
        123    152 Paul Robinson               13:53
        147    180 Alex Leija                  14:02
       (197)   235 Lucas Russell               14:33
       (222)   263 Jonah Stevens               14:45
       (223)   264 Max Cramer                  14:45

  20.   435 Skinner MS                               (54:36, 13:38.76, 1:16)
         45     57 Gavin Shary                 12:52
        118    145 Benton Wilson               13:48
        119    147 Evan Lira                   13:49
        153    187 Ben Giesen                  14:08
       (175)   210 Henry Zerwas                14:17
       (205)   245 Cooper Deming               14:37
       (232)   273 Jake Drummond               14:53

  21.   440 Slavens MS                               (54:44, 13:40.78, 0:38)
         84    101 Jack Scott                  13:23
         88    107 Ryan Moe                    13:26
        130    159 Ian McCollister             13:57
        138    169 Jack Kresl                  14:00
       (183)   219 Charlie Beasley             14:26
       (196)   233 Ballard Kauffman            14:32
       (236)   277 Trevor McMillan             14:55

  22.   450 Golden View Classical Academy MS         (54:38, 13:39.37, 1:00)
         65     81 Utah Bryant                 13:09
         81     98 Jace Wright                 13:19
        148    181 Luke Wenger                 14:02
        156    190 John Michael Teter          14:09
       (288)   333 Bhodi Yohn                  15:33
       (341)   391 Zach Fisher                 16:52
       (368)   422 Josiah Miller               18:25

  23.   456 Prospect Ridge Academy MS                (54:52, 13:42.88, 0:57)
         62     78 Adam Prosser                13:09
        108    132 Camrin Dieke                13:41
        135    165 Quinn Jacobs                13:58
        151    185 James MacGuire              14:06
       (204)   244 Jack Batts                  14:36
       (215)   256 Gabriel Rueda               14:41
       (321)   369 Tristan Brasov              16:09

  24.   478 Montrose MS                              (54:09, 13:32.10, 2:58)
          4      5 Sean Graff                  11:40
        124    153 Jacob Padilla               13:53
        142    173 Isaiah Alcazar              14:00
        208    249 Isaac Renfrow               14:38
       (376)   435 Michael Hamner              23:09

  25.   496 DSST Stapleton MS                        (54:48, 13:41.84, 2:23)
         21     24 Jocari Lawson               12:27
         52     67 Luke Hill                   13:02
        194    231 William Clark               14:31
        229    270 Colin Baker                 14:49
       (230)   271 Kendall Hiraki              14:50
       (292)   337 Alberto Vega                15:40
       (295)   341 Leo Carnicelli              15:43

  26.   519 SkyView Academy                          (55:19, 13:49.66, 1:32)
         43     54 Andrew Moenster             12:49
        125    154 William Scavuzzo            13:54
        171    206 Daniel Spicer               14:16
        180    216 Tyler Johnson               14:21
       (226)   267 Caleb Ballard               14:47
       (254)   296 Dominic Scavuzzo            15:03
       (305)   352 Nathan Batayte              15:51

  27.   521 McAuliffe MS                             (55:29, 13:52.06, 1:13)
         63     79 Kristian Laird              13:09
        120    149 Hendrick Moore              13:50
        159    193 Jack Kriekels               14:10
        179    215 Matthew Hegstrom            14:21
       (186)   222 William Kuntner             14:27
       (201)   241 Riley Nickols               14:35
       (206)   247 Ross Combs                  14:37

  28.   554 Faith Christian MS                       (54:51, 13:42.53, 3:22)
          3      3 Cole Sprout                 11:33
        128    157 Sam Roberts                 13:56
        188    224 Noah Kanagy                 14:28
        235    276 Eduardo Castaneda           14:55
       (267)   309 Jared Blankenship           15:15
       (332)   382 Joshua Judson               16:31
       (347)   397 Sam Headrick                17:03

  29.   566 D'Evelyn MS                              (55:55, 13:58.65, 0:47)
         92    112 Jack Grant                  13:29
        136    166 Jake Law                    13:58
        166    201 Thomas Dews                 14:13
        172    207 Clint Gersabeck             14:16
       (187)   223 Jack Ryckman                14:27
       (210)   251 Andrew Jossi                14:38
       (241)   282 Steffan Agne                14:57

  30.   582 Sargent MS                               (56:20, 14:04.98, 3:11)
         40     51 Nigel Cortright             12:48
        109    133 Riley Kenison               13:43
        122    151 Michael Peterson            13:52
        311    359 Riley Lester                15:59

  31.   608 St. John the Baptist MS                  (56:01, 14:00.13, 3:12)
         23     27 Will Maher                  12:31
         44     55 Dylan McIntosh              12:50
        245    287 Ben Rumely                  14:58
        296    342 Gabe Mahoney                15:43
       (342)   392 Andrew Campbell             16:55

  32.   624 Custer County MS                         (56:35, 14:08.54, 2:30)
         53     68 Luke Canon                  13:03
         93    113 Elias Zellar                13:29
        193    230 John Shepherd               14:31
        285    330 Jeremiah Taylor             15:33
       (378)   437 Harrison Walter             24:52

  33.   644 Jefferson Academy MS                     (56:46, 14:11.27, 2:22)
         56     72 Cole Reisdorf               13:06
         99    120 Brandon Benedict            13:35
        212    253 Max Brown                   14:39
        277    320 Peter Van Cleave            15:27
       (286)   331 Standley Baldwin            15:33
       (306)   353 Matt Mahnke                 15:51

  34.   673 Sierra MS                                (57:03, 14:15.52, 0:39)
        132    162 Jenson Zaugg                13:57
        146    178 Noah Campbell               14:01
        192    228 Jace Stubbs                 14:29
        203    243 Connor Smith                14:36
       (315)   363 Caleb Beinhorn              16:03

  35.   677 Fitzsimmons MS                           (56:56, 14:13.91, 1:48)
         66     82 Elijah Cook                 13:10
        167    202 Casey Sadowski              14:15
        202    242 Brian Sherry                14:36
        242    283 Camden Harrington           14:57
       (290)   335 Seamus Cassidy              15:37

  36.   705 Ranch View MS                            (56:23, 14:05.71, 4:45)
          2      2 Easton Allred               11:20
        155    189 Sam Skidmore                14:09
        231    272 Garrison Nash               14:52
        317    365 Grayson Hirstius            16:04
       (323)   371 Chris Bratcher              16:16
       (367)   421 Dean Kubosh                 18:17

  37.   727 Rocky Ford MS                            (57:35, 14:23.55, 2:20)
         67     83 Jayden Deleon               13:10
        133    163 Noel Rocha                  13:58
        246    288 Dru Steel                   14:58
        281    324 Demetrius Petie             15:30
       (308)   355 Nicanor Lopez               15:53
       (319)   367 Dahntay Torres              16:08

  38.   732 Eagleview MS                             (57:35, 14:23.57, 1:03)
        131    160 Jett Neubacher              13:57
        163    198 Matthew Storer              14:12
        191    227 Michael Ingraham            14:29
        247    289 Jacob Stinson               14:59
       (307)   354 Jack Pearne                 15:52
       (329)   379 Zachary Iaconis             16:28

  39.   761 Hill MS                                  (57:49, 14:27.23, 3:10)
         28     32 Charlie Welch               12:36
        165    200 Cody Wentler                14:13
        269    311 Alex Nusbaum                15:16
        299    345 Jackson Hoch                15:46
       (312)   360 Justin Thoureen             16:01
       (344)   394 Wesley Obmascik             16:55
       (372)   428 Andrew Wheeler              19:34

  40.   767 DSST Byers MS                            (57:55, 14:28.59, 0:38)
        150    184 Alex Gutknecht              14:05
        199    238 Danaan Roush                14:34
        200    239 Thomas King                 14:34
        218    259 Evan Scara                  14:43
       (280)   323 Weston Ferguson             15:30
       (294)   340 Ryan Hoskins                15:42
       (345)   395 Asher Chernila              17:03

  41.   800 Monument Academy MS                      (58:14, 14:33.33, 1:03)
        161    196 Isaac Cade                  14:11
        162    197 Sam McCadams                14:12
        211    252 Collin Silva                14:38
        266    308 Daemon Kuo                  15:14
       (275)   318 Jordan Merritt              15:22
       (300)   346 Elijah Montano              15:47
       (346)   396 Jacob Ackerman              17:03

  42.   825 Academy Charter MS                       (58:37, 14:39.07, 4:03)
         13     16 William Merrick             12:19
        234    275 Nicholas Santiago           14:55
        251    293 Ben Taylor                  15:02
        327    376 David Mekelburg             16:22
       (340)   390 Nathan Santiago             16:51
       (351)   403 Aidan White                 17:17

  43.   828 Dunstan MS                               (58:41, 14:40.10, 1:46)
        106    130 Aidan Von Grabow            13:40
        173    208 Alex Walker                 14:16
        273    315 Wambdi Clairmont            15:20
        276    319 Blake Granquist             15:26
       (333)   383 Andrew Linscome             16:32
       (337)   387 Graeme Jenner               16:40
       (349)   400 Grant Morgan                17:07

  44.   837 Good Shepherd MS                         (58:34, 14:38.28, 0:42)
        170    205 Paddy Bradley               14:16
        185    221 Ben Hill                    14:27
        239    280 Joe Riley                   14:55
        243    284 Matthew Van Dusen           14:58
       (248)   290 Ben Rasure                  15:00
       (249)   291 Graham Folz                 15:01
       (263)   305 Peter Osborn                15:12

  45.   848 Ouray MS                                 (58:36, 14:38.94, 2:39)
         34     40 Christian Lindler           12:42
        268    310 Evan Donovan                15:15
        272    314 Rock Gibbs                  15:20
        274    317 Wyatt Gober                 15:20
       (314)   362 Kaden Nelson                16:02

  46.   851 Denver Waldorf MS                        (59:12, 14:47.78, 2:43)
         96    117 Walt Jones                  13:33
        207    248 Charley Morris              14:37
        224    265 Braden Williams             14:47
        324    372 Adrian Klanjsek             16:16
       (373)   430 Xiaojun Li                  19:44

  47.   859 Littleton Academy MS                     (58:47, 14:41.68, 3:26)
         20     23 Ben Kirk                    12:25
        256    298 Bradac Will                 15:04
        279    322 Dylan Lawson                15:29
        304    351 Canon Humphreys             15:51

  48.   871 Morey MS                                 (58:57, 14:44.00, 1:18)
        127    156 Henery Shugart              13:56
        220    261 Ryan Graef                  14:44
        260    302 Theodore Armatas            15:06
        264    306 Liam Cook                   15:13
       (289)   334 Jack Ray                    15:36

  49.   891 Peak to Peak MS                          (59:05, 14:46.10, 1:07)
        152    186 Ryan Kuykendall             14:06
        216    257 William Ledden              14:42
        258    300 Thomas Liu                  15:05
        265    307 Cort Peterson               15:13
       (271)   313 Matthew Welton              15:17
       (318)   366 Nolan Hallacy               16:06
       (325)   374 Daniel Luthens              16:19

  50.   910 St. Louis Catholic School                (59:32, 14:52.90, 1:45)
        126    155 Max Kilcoyne                13:55
        240    281 Belony Walent               14:57
        253    295 Micah Munoz                 15:02
        291    336 Jeffrey Stone               15:39
       (357)   410 Johnny Meylor               17:36
       (358)   411 Owen Bernica                17:41
       (360)   413 Jeffrey Majcen              17:50

  51.   985 Skyview MS                               (1:00:34, 15:08.25, 1:54)
        149    182 Collin Baker                14:02
        217    258 Landry Roles                14:42
        309    356 Evan McCulloch              15:55
        310    357 Porter Sonntag              15:56
       (316)   364 Joseph Misiazck             16:04
       (350)   401 Zachary Peulen              17:12
       (354)   407 Isaac Palacio               17:26

  52.   993 DSST Conservatory Green MS               (1:01:02, 15:15.46, 2:37)
        176    212 Edwin Wojcik                14:19
        213    254 Cameron Wagner              14:39
        261    303 Jack Schlingman             15:10
        343    393 Cesar Hewitt                16:55
       (356)   409 Parker Biddle               17:35
       (363)   416 Ben Wieland                 17:56
       (369)   424 Kai Merrit                  18:32

  53.   995 American Academy MS                      (1:01:18, 15:19.32, 3:27)
         54     69 Jack Frado                  13:03
        297    343 Matt Sadler                 15:44
        313    361 Aidan McMahon               16:02
        331    381 Jameson Good                16:29
       (338)   388 Wyatt Byrne                 16:44
       (364)   417 Ryan Rodolph                18:08
       (370)   425 Cole Martin                 18:38

  54.  1053 Shepherd Valley Waldorf MS               (1:01:05, 15:16.11, 1:22)
        225    266 Anders Persson              14:47
        238    279 Liam Wood                   14:55
        270    312 Skylar Gregory              15:16
        320    368 Matthew Oates               16:08
       (330)   380 Soren Maret                 16:28
       (348)   398 Dustin Sinclair             17:04

  55.  1064 Sacred Heart of Jesus MS                 (1:00:59, 15:14.69, 0:51)
        244    285 Peter Christin              14:58
        257    299 Ben Atkinson                15:04
        262    304 Harry Pfeiffer              15:11
        301    347 Michael Tufo                15:48
       (328)   377 Danny Quinn                 16:23
       (335)   385 Sean Geraghty               16:34
       (352)   405 Elias Navas Lillie          17:21

  56.  1073 Shining Mountain Waldorf MS              (1:02:21, 15:35.21, 3:01)
        181    217 Ben Carano                  14:24
        255    297 Darshan Shore               15:03
        284    327 Desmond Chandler            15:31
        353    406 Miles Fee                   17:25
       (355)   408 Oscar Raso                  17:31

  57.  1075 Peyton MS                                (1:02:58, 15:44.49, 3:38)
        157    191 Sebastian Reed              14:09
        237    278 Joel Schluessler            14:55
        322    370 Justin Mayer                16:09
        359    412 Kaleb Phelps                17:46
       (374)   431 Bryce Gregg                 20:24

  58.  1112 Bear Creek K-8                           (1:09:10, 17:17.37, 9:22)
        209    250 Manny Lovato                14:38
        228    269 Ty Roberts                  14:49
        298    344 Jacob Culig                 15:46
        377    436 Jorge Ortiz-Lara            23:59

  59.  1134 Stargate Charter Academy                 (1:03:36, 15:53.79, 3:25)
        184    220 Jackson Ware                14:26
        287    332 Henry Hamp                  15:33
        302    348 Matthew Bonfiglio-Oswald    15:48
        361    414 Nathan Roling               17:50
       (362)   415 George Mendoza              17:56
       (365)   418 Sean Oberacker              18:09
       (371)   427 Alexander Johnson           19:25

  60.  1182 Goddard MS                               (1:10:58, 17:44.43, 8:55)
        115    140 Sebastian Wolff             13:47
        326    375 Jackson Scott               16:21
        366    419 Kenton Ojard                18:10
        375    434 Zach Kennedy                22:41

back