Results by Place |
Chip | Place | Place | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Bib | Name | Hometown | Age | Sex | Time | Pace | Time | In Sex | Division | In Div |
1. | 141 | Kenny Whitehair | Montezuma Creek UT | 22 | M | 1:20:40 | 6:10 | 1:20:40 | 1st | 29 & under | 1st |
2. | 155 | Josh Nielson | Blanding UT | 37 | M | 1:30:10 | 6:53 | 1:30:07 | 2nd | 30 to 39 | 1st |
3. | 148 | Spencer Bradford | Blanding UT | 21 | M | 1:30:14 | 6:53 | 1:30:12 | 3rd | 29 & under | 2nd |
4. | 146 | William Arthur | Blanding UT | 42 | M | 1:36:04 | 7:20 | 1:36:01 | 4th | 40 to 49 | 1st |
5. | 111 | David Bloom | Dove Creek CO | 31 | M | 1:38:54 | 7:33 | 1:38:52 | 5th | 30 to 39 | 2nd |
6. | 151 | Braden Meyer | Blanding UT | 16 | M | 1:39:07 | 7:34 | 1:39:07 | 6th | 29 & under | 3rd |
7. | 157 | Spencer Beck | Bluff UT | 16 | M | 1:40:04 | 7:38 | 1:40:04 | 7th | 29 & under | 4th |
8. | 110 | Curtis Black | Blanding UT | 37 | M | 1:43:24 | 7:54 | 1:43:16 | 8th | 30 to 39 | 3rd |
9. | 158 | Dominique Yazzie | Shiprock NM | 21 | M | 1:43:54 | 7:56 | 1:43:51 | 9th | 29 & under | 5th |
10. | 159 | Devaughan Yazzie | Shiprock NM | 22 | M | 1:43:56 | 7:56 | 1:43:52 | 10th | 29 & under | 6th |
11. | 144 | Lyle Yazzie | Farmington NM | 24 | M | 1:45:29 | 8:03 | 1:45:27 | 11th | 29 & under | 7th |
12. | 130 | Isaac Morley | Blanding UT | 18 | M | 1:47:05 | 8:11 | 1:47:04 | 12th | 29 & under | 8th |
13. | 127 | Nancy Kramer | Kailua Kona HI | 57 | *F* | 1:50:12 | 8:25 | 1:50:09 | 1st | 50 to 59 | 1st |
14. | 132 | Kevin Webb | Blanding UT | 50 | M | 1:55:01 | 8:47 | 1:54:54 | 13th | 50 to 59 | 1st |
15. | 149 | Lori Codey | Louisville KY | 51 | *F* | 1:56:16 | 8:53 | 1:56:14 | 2nd | 50 to 59 | 2nd |
16. | 147 | Brian Boyd | Monticello UT | 50 | M | 1:56:42 | 8:55 | 1:56:36 | 14th | 50 to 59 | 2nd |
17. | 131 | Preston Palmer | Blanding UT | 44 | M | 1:57:19 | 8:57 | 1:57:18 | 15th | 40 to 49 | 2nd |
18. | 118 | Chelsea Durkin | Phoenix AZ | 28 | *F* | 1:57:28 | 8:58 | 1:57:22 | 3rd | 29 & under | 1st |
19. | 116 | Dustin Darrington | Blanding UT | 34 | M | 1:58:09 | 9:01 | 1:58:04 | 16th | 30 to 39 | 4th |
20. | 117 | Kris Darrington | Las Vegas NV | 58 | *F* | 1:58:09 | 9:01 | 1:58:04 | 4th | 50 to 59 | 3rd |
21. | 119 | J W Gaberdiel | Tempe AZ | 33 | M | 2:00:12 | 9:11 | 2:00:05 | 17th | 30 to 39 | 5th |
22. | 138 | James Swenson | Pleasant Grove UT | 44 | M | 2:02:25 | 9:21 | 2:02:15 | 18th | 40 to 49 | 3rd |
23. | 156 | Thory Van Dyke | Price UT | 18 | M | 2:04:28 | 9:30 | 2:04:28 | 19th | 29 & under | 9th |
24. | 120 | Esty H. Geissmann | Wickenburg AZ | 51 | *F* | 2:05:03 | 9:33 | 2:05:00 | 5th | 50 to 59 | 4th |
25. | 56 | Jesse Smith | West Point UT | 36 | M | 2:05:06 | 9:33 | 2:05:00 | 20th | 30 to 39 | 6th |
26. | 125 | Meribeth Huizinga | La Verkin UT | 33 | *F* | 2:05:16 | 9:34 | 2:05:04 | 6th | 30 to 39 | 1st |
27. | 152 | Beth Millward | Blanding UT | 28 | *F* | 2:05:27 | 9:35 | 2:05:25 | 7th | 29 & under | 2nd |
28. | 154 | Andrea Nielson | Blanding UT | 37 | *F* | 2:05:27 | 9:35 | 2:05:25 | 8th | 30 to 39 | 2nd |
29. | 123 | Emily Hanson | Monticello UT | 21 | *F* | 2:05:27 | 9:35 | 2:05:16 | 9th | 29 & under | 3rd |
30. | 122 | Worthy Glover | Blanding UT | 41 | M | 2:09:15 | 9:52 | 2:09:07 | 21st | 40 to 49 | 4th |
31. | 105 | Larry Benally | Cortez CO | 51 | M | 2:09:41 | 9:54 | 2:09:37 | 22nd | 50 to 59 | 3rd |
32. | 153 | Lula Nelson | Salt Lake City UT | 45 | *F* | 2:11:39 | 10:03 | 2:11:31 | 10th | 40 to 49 | 1st |
33. | 103 | Elissa Benally | Montezuma Creek UT | 30 | *F* | 2:13:40 | 10:12 | 2:13:32 | 11th | 30 to 39 | 3rd |
34. | 129 | Michael McGowan | Carbondale CO | 57 | M | 2:13:47 | 10:13 | 2:13:41 | 23rd | 50 to 59 | 4th |
35. | 128 | Julia Kruger | Salt Lake City UT | 34 | *F* | 2:14:57 | 10:18 | 2:14:56 | 12th | 30 to 39 | 4th |
36. | 124 | Jill Hook | Bluff UT | 16 | *F* | 2:21:24 | 10:48 | 2:21:12 | 13th | 29 & under | 4th |
37. | 136 | Rebekah Sosa | Salt Lake City UT | 30 | *F* | 2:21:24 | 10:48 | 2:21:13 | 14th | 30 to 39 | 5th |
38. | 109 | Carrie Black | Blanding UT | 38 | *F* | 2:21:43 | 10:49 | 2:21:37 | 15th | 30 to 39 | 6th |
39. | 137 | Sheryl Strole | Montrose CO | 51 | *F* | 2:22:28 | 10:53 | 2:22:24 | 16th | 50 to 59 | 5th |
40. | 126 | Aleah Jones | Woods Cross UT | 32 | *F* | 2:23:34 | 10:58 | 2:23:19 | 17th | 30 to 39 | 7th |
41. | 133 | Candise Smith | West Point UT | 37 | *F* | 2:25:26 | 11:06 | 2:25:19 | 18th | 30 to 39 | 8th |
42. | 15 | Elsie Dee | Montezuma Creek UT | 52 | *F* | 2:27:36 | 11:16 | 2:27:28 | 19th | 50 to 59 | 6th |
43. | 107 | Chris Bishop | Rangely CO | 41 | M | 2:28:29 | 11:20 | 2:28:17 | 24th | 40 to 49 | 5th |
44. | 108 | Nancy Bishop | Provo UT | 64 | *F* | 2:28:29 | 11:20 | 2:28:20 | 20th | 60 & over | 1st |
45. | 143 | Lisa Woolery | Kansas City KS | 52 | *F* | 2:36:00 | 11:54 | 2:35:54 | 21st | 50 to 59 | 7th |
46. | 150 | William Codey | Louisville KY | 53 | M | 2:40:20 | 12:14 | 2:40:16 | 25th | 50 to 59 | 5th |
47. | 106 | Judy Berrocal | Orem UT | 35 | *F* | 3:31:37 | 16:09 | 3:31:25 | 22nd | 30 to 39 | 9th |