Results by Place |
Chip | Place | Place | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Bib | Name | Hometown | Age | Sex | Time | Pace | Time | In Sex | Division | In Div |
1. | 27 | Mj Engle | Coos Bay OR | 40 | M | 2:49:08 | 6:28 | 2:49:06 | 1st | 40 to 49 | 1st |
2. | 73 | Josh Nielson | Blanding UT | 35 | M | 3:06:56 | 7:08 | 3:06:53 | 2nd | 30 to 39 | 1st |
3. | 8 | William Arthur | Blanding UT | 40 | M | 3:10:48 | 7:17 | 3:10:44 | 3rd | 40 to 49 | 2nd |
4. | 7 | Elliot Anderson | Ephraim UT | 29 | M | 3:11:12 | 7:18 | 3:11:08 | 4th | 29 & under | 1st |
5. | 75 | Michael Ohare | San Diego CA | 37 | M | 3:12:47 | 7:22 | 3:12:43 | 5th | 30 to 39 | 2nd |
6. | 3 | Brett Addington | Owens Cross Roads AL | 34 | M | 3:17:17 | 7:32 | 3:17:15 | 6th | 30 to 39 | 3rd |
7. | 67 | John Milligan | Pella IA | 40 | M | 3:21:14 | 7:41 | 3:21:11 | 7th | 40 to 49 | 3rd |
8. | 33 | Steven Francom | Blanding UT | 45 | M | 3:36:31 | 8:16 | 3:36:25 | 8th | 40 to 49 | 4th |
9. | 60 | James Lewis | Montezuma Creek UT | 37 | M | 3:37:46 | 8:19 | 3:37:44 | 9th | 30 to 39 | 4th |
10. | 25 | Justin Cooper | Boise ID | 35 | M | 3:39:27 | 8:23 | 3:39:18 | 10th | 30 to 39 | 5th |
11. | 24 | Brian Cole | Baker City OR | 48 | M | 3:41:24 | 8:27 | 3:41:18 | 11th | 40 to 49 | 5th |
12. | 77 | John Oster | Evergreen CO | 46 | M | 3:41:35 | 8:28 | 3:41:29 | 12th | 40 to 49 | 6th |
13. | 56 | Daniel Katsin | Mill Valley CA | 57 | M | 3:41:42 | 8:28 | 3:41:38 | 13th | 50 to 59 | 1st |
14. | 66 | Joel Milbrandt | Las Vegas NV | 54 | M | 3:47:55 | 8:42 | 3:47:50 | 14th | 50 to 59 | 2nd |
15. | 20 | Diana Burbank | Anchorage AK | 28 | *F* | 3:54:47 | 8:58 | 3:54:44 | 1st | 29 & under | 1st |
16. | 19 | Greg Brown | Kearney NE | 40 | M | 3:55:02 | 8:58 | 3:54:56 | 15th | 40 to 49 | 7th |
17. | 18 | Brindy Bringhurst | Marana AZ | 20 | *F* | 3:55:23 | 8:59 | 3:55:20 | 2nd | 29 & under | 2nd |
18. | 96 | Brad Turner | Elkridge UT | 48 | M | 3:56:20 | 9:01 | 3:56:12 | 16th | 40 to 49 | 8th |
19. | 30 | Tom Ferguson | Ogden UT | 38 | M | 3:57:06 | 9:03 | 3:57:02 | 17th | 30 to 39 | 6th |
20. | 65 | David Mathews | Cortez CO | 40 | M | 3:57:31 | 9:04 | 3:57:18 | 18th | 40 to 49 | 9th |
21. | 4 | Ray Addington | Scottsdale AZ | 39 | M | 3:58:35 | 9:06 | 3:58:32 | 19th | 30 to 39 | 7th |
22. | 93 | David Taylor | Dawson IL | 62 | M | 3:59:06 | 9:08 | 3:59:00 | 20th | 60 & over | 1st |
23. | 69 | Rae Mohrmann | Saint Louis UT | 63 | *F* | 4:02:31 | 9:15 | 4:02:25 | 3rd | 60 & over | 1st |
24. | 32 | Cathy Ford | Saint George UT | 40 | *F* | 4:04:30 | 9:20 | 4:04:21 | 4th | 40 to 49 | 1st |
25. | 89 | Darren Shirley | South Jordan UT | 39 | M | 4:07:54 | 9:28 | 4:07:44 | 21st | 30 to 39 | 8th |
26. | 43 | John Hassell | Glenwood Springs CO | 40 | M | 4:08:32 | 9:29 | 4:08:29 | 22nd | 40 to 49 | 10th |
27. | 55 | Nicholas Juskiewicz | Albuquerque NM | 50 | M | 4:09:32 | 9:32 | 4:09:27 | 23rd | 50 to 59 | 3rd |
28. | 63 | Grace Manygoats | Kayenta AZ | 42 | *F* | 4:11:15 | 9:35 | 4:11:04 | 5th | 40 to 49 | 2nd |
29. | 72 | Sharon Nez | Bloomfield NM | 45 | *F* | 4:12:32 | 9:38 | 4:12:25 | 6th | 40 to 49 | 3rd |
30. | 41 | Tyler Hancock | Ogden UT | 33 | M | 4:13:02 | 9:40 | 4:12:59 | 24th | 30 to 39 | 9th |
31. | 94 | Diane Tracy | St George UT | 59 | *F* | 4:13:25 | 9:40 | 4:13:22 | 7th | 50 to 59 | 1st |
32. | 103 | Andy Winnefeld | Grand Junction CO | 40 | M | 4:14:26 | 9:43 | 4:14:20 | 25th | 40 to 49 | 11th |
33. | 83 | Jordan Robertson | Phoenix AZ | 30 | *F* | 4:14:54 | 9:44 | 4:14:43 | 8th | 30 to 39 | 1st |
34. | 88 | Justin Shirley | Monticello UT | 33 | M | 4:15:11 | 9:44 | 4:15:03 | 26th | 30 to 39 | 10th |
35. | 86 | Joanne Secrist | Castle Rock CO | 48 | *F* | 4:17:23 | 9:49 | 4:17:17 | 9th | 40 to 49 | 4th |
36. | 44 | Tige Hazelton | St. George UT | 34 | M | 4:18:37 | 9:52 | 4:18:28 | 27th | 30 to 39 | 11th |
37. | 97 | Elizabeth Van Fleet | St. George UT | 40 | *F* | 4:28:09 | 10:14 | 4:28:02 | 10th | 40 to 49 | 5th |
38. | 1 | Cory Raisor | Blanding UT | 33 | M | 4:28:12 | 10:14 | 4:28:02 | 28th | 30 to 39 | 12th |
39. | 80 | Kari Pugh | Blanding UT | 35 | *F* | 4:28:18 | 10:14 | 4:28:10 | 11th | 30 to 39 | 2nd |
40. | 81 | Kurtis Pugh | Blanding UT | 36 | M | 4:28:19 | 10:14 | 4:28:11 | 29th | 30 to 39 | 13th |
41. | 14 | Ben Benally | Blanding UT | 52 | M | 4:33:34 | 10:27 | 4:33:25 | 30th | 50 to 59 | 4th |
42. | 45 | Kirk Hazelton | Monticello UT | 30 | M | 4:34:55 | 10:30 | 4:34:46 | 31st | 30 to 39 | 14th |
43. | 62 | Linnae Lyman | Blanding UT | 36 | *F* | 4:35:42 | 10:31 | 4:35:32 | 12th | 30 to 39 | 3rd |
44. | 52 | Jeremy Jex | Blanding UT | 30 | M | 4:35:43 | 10:31 | 4:35:33 | 32nd | 30 to 39 | 15th |
45. | 34 | Ernie Garcia | Durango CO | 30 | M | 4:36:03 | 10:32 | 4:35:51 | 33rd | 30 to 39 | 16th |
46. | 35 | Drew Glover | Scottsdale AZ | 32 | M | 4:36:22 | 10:33 | 4:36:10 | 34th | 30 to 39 | 17th |
47. | 64 | Randy Martin | Moab UT | 50 | M | 4:37:45 | 10:36 | 4:37:33 | 35th | 50 to 59 | 5th |
48. | 10 | Mark Bake | Blanding UT | 30 | M | 4:38:50 | 10:39 | 4:38:41 | 36th | 30 to 39 | 18th |
49. | 22 | Robert Bush | Horizon City TX | 36 | M | 4:39:56 | 10:41 | 4:39:48 | 37th | 30 to 39 | 19th |
50. | 23 | Dresden Bush | Horizon City TX | 34 | *F* | 4:39:56 | 10:41 | 4:39:48 | 13th | 30 to 39 | 4th |
51. | 21 | Michelle Bush | Castle Rock CO | 43 | *F* | 4:39:57 | 10:41 | 4:39:48 | 14th | 40 to 49 | 6th |
52. | 84 | Robert Sanders | Blanding UT | 56 | M | 4:41:09 | 10:44 | 4:41:00 | 38th | 50 to 59 | 6th |
53. | 48 | Kim Huntzinger | Salt Lake City UT | 36 | *F* | 4:43:22 | 10:49 | 4:43:11 | 15th | 30 to 39 | 5th |
54. | 90 | Bryan Shirley | Payson UT | 36 | M | 4:44:40 | 10:52 | 4:44:31 | 39th | 30 to 39 | 20th |
55. | 70 | Katie Moulding | Clearfield UT | 34 | *F* | 4:47:30 | 10:58 | 4:47:20 | 16th | 30 to 39 | 6th |
56. | 42 | James Hansen | Lindon UT | 51 | M | 4:47:45 | 10:59 | 4:47:40 | 40th | 50 to 59 | 7th |
57. | 28 | Kimbrly Ertel | Salt Lake City UT | 24 | *F* | 4:48:17 | 11:00 | 4:48:07 | 17th | 29 & under | 3rd |
58. | 92 | Ethelyn Stevenson | Montezuma Creek UT | 47 | *F* | 4:53:31 | 11:12 | 4:53:24 | 18th | 40 to 49 | 7th |
59. | 87 | Peggy Shashy | Jacksonville FL | 51 | *F* | 4:54:06 | 11:14 | 4:54:00 | 19th | 50 to 59 | 2nd |
60. | 61 | Pamela Lyman | Blanding UT | 44 | *F* | 4:57:59 | 11:22 | 4:57:48 | 20th | 40 to 49 | 8th |
61. | 51 | Marci Jacobsen | Blanding UT | 40 | *F* | 4:58:51 | 11:24 | 4:58:51 | 21st | 40 to 49 | 9th |
62. | 50 | Bret Jacobsen | Blanding UT | 38 | M | 4:58:52 | 11:24 | 4:58:42 | 41st | 30 to 39 | 21st |
63. | 105 | David Collins | 35 | M | 5:01:19 | 11:30 | 5:01:19 | 42nd | 30 to 39 | 22nd | |
64. | 98 | Richard Vogt | Prescott AZ | 66 | M | 5:01:46 | 11:31 | 5:01:39 | 43rd | 60 & over | 2nd |
65. | 54 | Michelle Jones | Blanding UT | 30 | *F* | 5:03:31 | 11:35 | 5:03:17 | 22nd | 30 to 39 | 7th |
66. | 53 | Jay Jones | Blanding UT | 33 | M | 5:03:32 | 11:35 | 5:03:17 | 44th | 30 to 39 | 23rd |
67. | 2 | Annette Adams | Blanding UT | 29 | *F* | 5:03:59 | 11:36 | 5:03:47 | 23rd | 29 & under | 4th |
68. | 47 | Kolenya Holly | Montezuma Creek UT | 23 | *F* | 5:06:42 | 11:42 | 5:06:34 | 24th | 29 & under | 5th |
69. | 13 | Clint Behunin | Blanding UT | 32 | M | 5:08:12 | 11:46 | 5:08:02 | 45th | 30 to 39 | 24th |
70. | 36 | Kimberly Glover | Blanding UT | 39 | *F* | 5:14:13 | 12:00 | 5:14:06 | 25th | 30 to 39 | 8th |
71. | 38 | Worthy Glover Jr. | Blanding UT | 39 | M | 5:14:13 | 12:00 | 5:14:06 | 46th | 30 to 39 | 25th |
72. | 57 | Ellen Klinger | Mendon UT | 32 | *F* | 5:19:43 | 12:12 | 5:19:32 | 26th | 30 to 39 | 9th |
73. | 82 | Wayne Ratowski | Canton NY | 68 | M | 5:21:44 | 12:17 | 5:21:27 | 47th | 60 & over | 3rd |
74. | 26 | Elsie Dee | Montezuma Creek SC | 50 | *F* | 5:24:12 | 12:22 | 5:24:03 | 27th | 50 to 59 | 3rd |
75. | 100 | Amos Whitehair | Montezuma Creek UT | 49 | M | 5:25:43 | 12:26 | 5:25:31 | 48th | 40 to 49 | 12th |
76. | 9 | Lana Arthur | Blanding UT | 38 | *F* | 5:36:55 | 12:51 | 5:36:44 | 28th | 30 to 39 | 10th |
77. | 68 | Mark Mitchell | Monticello UT | 55 | M | 5:41:02 | 13:01 | 5:31:58 | 49th | 50 to 59 | 8th |
78. | 85 | Bradley Schwartz | Bloomingdale IL | 61 | M | 5:48:21 | 13:18 | 5:48:13 | 50th | 60 & over | 4th |
79. | 12 | Jana Beebe | Kanab UT | 58 | *F* | 5:48:22 | 13:18 | 5:48:09 | 29th | 50 to 59 | 4th |
80. | 40 | Kandace Goodrich | St. George UT | 25 | *F* | 6:00:44 | 13:46 | 6:00:31 | 30th | 29 & under | 6th |
81. | 37 | Eryka Glover | Scottsdale AZ | 32 | *F* | 6:03:14 | 13:52 | 6:03:03 | 31st | 30 to 39 | 11th |
82. | 71 | Douglas New | Taylorsville UT | 55 | M | 6:03:15 | 13:52 | 6:02:59 | 51st | 50 to 59 | 9th |
83. | 91 | Sara Simpson | Blanding UT | 29 | *F* | 6:07:31 | 14:02 | 6:07:20 | 32nd | 29 & under | 7th |
84. | 17 | Lisa Booth | Blanding UT | 33 | *F* | 6:12:58 | 14:14 | 6:12:42 | 33rd | 30 to 39 | 12th |
85. | 78 | Torri Perkins | Blanding UT | 24 | *F* | 6:12:58 | 14:14 | 6:12:43 | 34th | 29 & under | 8th |