Steamboat Half Marathon Results by Age Group
Steamboat Springs, CO - 6/7/2009

back


Male 19 and under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Jack Burger                     Steamboat Springs CO   19 1:29:42
   2. Woody Seagren                   Grand Junction CO      17 1:38:34
   3. Jordan Bernard                  Steamboat Springs CO   17 2:13:41

Female 19 and under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Hanna Schaefer                  Steamboat Springs CO   13 1:50:42
   2. Anna Yanchek                    Cheyenne WY            16 1:56:15
   3. Jacquelyn Kinder                Steamboat Springs CO   19 1:57:58
   4. Erica Gajda                     Cheyenne WY            17 1:59:56
   5. Athena Nash                     Boulder CO             19 2:07:52
   6. Emma Jessen                     Berthoud CO            16 2:08:53
   7. Kelly Murphy                    Castle Rock CO         18 2:34:30
   8. Aubrey Hearty                   Boulder CO             16 3:09:00
   9. Amanda Hearty                   Boulder CO             15 3:18:19

Male 20 to 24 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Paul Hamburger                  Steamboat Springs CO   24 1:31:54
   2. Jason Davenport                 Lakewood CO            23 1:41:16
   3. Chris Dillinger                 Lone Tree CO           23 1:42:45
   4. Steven Crisp                    Boulder CO             22 1:46:34
   5. Mike Maugans                    Estes Park CO          21 1:48:41
   6. Neil Sorensen III               Littleton CO           21 1:53:25
   7. Mike D'Amato                    Greeley CO             24 1:58:08
   8. Matthew Rana                    Arvada CO              22 1:58:50
   9. Alexander Bradley               Brighton MA            22 2:25:08

Female 20 to 24 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Jen Burn                        Carbondale CO          23 1:41:35
   2. Ashley Zaleski                  Denver CO              24 1:44:34
   3. Martha Ferebee                  Denver CO              24 1:47:37
   4. Charity Herrin                  Arvada CO              23 1:47:44
   5. Deanna Camell                   Louisville CO          23 1:48:04
   6. Amy Ackerman                    Boulder CO             24 1:48:04
   7. Chelsea Anderson                Colorado Springs CO    24 1:50:25
   8. Sara Murphy                     Castle Rock CO         20 1:54:38
   9. Katie Petrie                    Boulder CO             23 1:58:12
  10. Anna Gonce                      Littleton CO           24 1:59:04
  11. Anna Pepper Vaux                Bluffton SC            22 2:00:03
  12. Bridget Gerner                  Denver CO              23 2:08:46
  13. Michele Funk                    Westminster CO         24 2:10:46
  14. Allison Finn                    Steamboat Springs CO   24 2:12:05
  15. Lauren Neupert                  Denver CO              24 2:15:27
  16. Elizabeth Ryan                  Steamboat Springs CO   24 2:16:27
  17. Elizabeth Andrews               Boulder CO             22 2:16:30
  18. Elizabeth Meier                 Denver CO              24 2:17:27
  19. Morgan Jappe                    New York NY            23 2:19:22
  20. Chloe Marty                     Durango CO             24 2:19:36
  21. Jessica Rombough                Crested Butte CO       24 2:23:00
  22. Kellie Baker                    Crested Butte CO       24 2:23:01
  23. Becky Ohlin                     Boulder CO             22 2:27:28
  24. Amy Foote                       Boulder CO             21 2:27:28
  25. Jamie Johnson                   Boulder CO             22 2:27:29
  26. Cassia Roe                      Parker CO              22 2:28:47
  27. Sally Kate Shepherd             Steamboat Springs CO   24 2:31:33
  28. Rachel Ryan                     Boulder CO             24 2:34:26
  29. Laurel Miller                   Denver CO              24 2:39:41
  30. Cora Hughes                     Pueblo CO              23 2:55:45

Male 25 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Matthew Deangelis               Denver CO              25 1:25:15
   2. Dave Jones                      Denver CO              26 1:40:04
   3. Robert Kysela                   Boulder CO             25 1:42:47
   4. Luke Dudley                     Steamboat Springs CO   28 1:46:35
   5. Andrew Mack                     Denver CO              26 1:47:00
   6. John King                       Louisville KY          26 1:48:10
   7. Eric Espinoza                   Denver CO              27 1:48:19
   8. Matt Pielsticker                Vail CO                28 1:48:37
   9. Kellen Baker                    Steamboat Springs CO   26 1:51:02
  10. Daniel Marks                    Longmont CO            29 1:51:48
  11. Harlan Nimmo                    Carbondale CO          25 1:52:06
  12. Dain Rasmussen                  Denver CO              27 1:52:52
  13. Eric Holle                      Minturn CO             28 1:54:23
  14. Wylie Nelson                    Steamboat Springs CO   28 1:55:42
  15. Drew Morris                     Craig CO               26 1:55:54
  16. Ben Gallowich                   Fort Collins CO        25 1:57:04
  17. Eric Longhenry                  Parker CO              29 1:57:33
  18. Diego Martinez                  Alamosa CO             29 1:58:19
  19. Ryan Bennett                    Denver CO              29 1:59:03
  20. Adam Frank                      Denver CO              27 1:59:13
  21. Robert Ehrlich                  Denver CO              27 2:00:01
  22. Joseph Quintana                 Denver CO              28 2:00:57
  23. Matt Yamashita                  Colorado Springs CO    26 2:03:22
  24. Joseph Serbinski                Glenview IL            27 2:06:36
  25. Jason Rhodes                    Parker CO              27 2:09:55
  26. Steven Imig                     Denver CO              28 2:10:33
  27. Anthony Miriani                 Steamboat Springs CO   25 2:12:06
  28. Kurtis Mayer                    Rifle CO               28 2:21:20
  29. Dustin Bronson                  Laramie WY             27 2:22:35
  30. Jason Sutula                    Boulder CO             26 2:26:30
  31. Patrick Howard                  Denver CO              28 2:30:29
  32. Tristan Frolich                 Steamboat Springs CO   25 2:34:12
  33. Adam Beaupre                    Steamboat Springs CO   27 2:34:21
  34. Marc Buffington                 Fort Collins CO        27 2:37:59
  35. Andrew Pollock                  Dallas TX              28 2:47:07
  36. Joseph Michaels                 Grinnell IA            29 2:54:06
  37. Alex Mackey                     Alliance NE            26 3:20:04

Female 25 to 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Jamie Rosenquist                Boulder CO             28 1:31:22
   2. Molly Smith                     Denver CO              29 1:35:49
   3. Brigid Horigan                  Steamboat Springs CO   25 1:38:04
   4. Gretta Fosha                    Granby CO              27 1:38:23
   5. Caitlin Muldoon                 Denver CO              25 1:41:07
   6. Yaicha Schuneman                Denver CO              27 1:41:42
   7. Elizabeth Polson                Colorado Springs CO    28 1:42:13
   8. Genevieve Dice                  Steamboat Springs CO   27 1:42:58
   9. Judy Borsheim                   Centennial CO          26 1:43:55
  10. Trisha Malberg                  Aurora CO              27 1:44:07
  11. Demetra Sullivan                Denver CO              27 1:44:22
  12. Meredith Espinoza               Denver CO              25 1:45:35
  13. Stephanie Gomolka               Steamboat Springs CO   28 1:45:37
  14. Sarah Hamilton                  Steamboat Springs CO   27 1:46:18
  15. Carilynn Kalamaya               Steamboat Springs CO   27 1:46:50
  16. Jenny Fox                       Steamboat Springs CO   29 1:47:42
  17. Ashley Bourgault                Watertown MA           25 1:48:10
  18. Kristina Wynne                  Denver CO              27 1:48:11
  19. Jamie Robinson                  Denver CO              29 1:48:56
  20. Jessica Tennant                 Denver CO              27 1:49:46
  21. Megan Gregg                     Steamboat Springs CO   27 1:50:18
  22. Ashley Kontz                    Fort Collins CO        25 1:50:47
  23. Shannon McCabe                  Steamboat Springs CO   28 1:51:01
  24. Andrea Ash                      Durango CO             25 1:51:45
  25. Kristin Krietemeyer             Denver CO              26 1:51:53
  26. Brooke Reid                     Johnstown CO           27 1:52:02
  27. Rebecca Hughes                  Denver CO              26 1:52:54
  28. Shannon Hosterman               Littleton CO           28 1:53:22
  29. Emily Burden                    Steamboat Springs CO   27 1:53:55
  30. Jennee West                     Englewood CO           28 1:55:42
  31. Jillian Keaveny                 Colorado Springs CO    25 1:56:02
  32. Annie Barrett                   Littleton CO           28 1:56:08
  33. Stacey Schmidt                  Englewood CO           26 1:56:17
  34. Morgan Cobb                     Steamboat Springs CO   25 1:56:31
  35. Ellen Silva                     Steamboat Springs CO   25 1:57:36
  36. Ashley Edwards                  Denver CO              27 1:57:46
  37. Anne Kirkpatrick                Carbondale CO          28 1:58:59
  38. Abigail Nelson                  Laramie WY             29 1:59:33
  39. Celeste Calkins                 Steamboat Springs CO   29 1:59:44
  40. Kristi Stoll                    Aurora CO              27 1:59:57
  41. Beth Cleveland                  Denver CO              27 2:01:01
  42. Elizabeth Tscholl               Denver CO              26 2:01:07
  43. Meg Ward                        Firestone CO           29 2:01:41
  44. Neelia Miller                   Aurora CO              29 2:01:51
  45. Katrene Lewis                   Cheyenne WY            29 2:01:57
  46. Heather Moore                   Peyton CO              28 2:01:59
  47. Joanne Richards                 Steamboat Springs CO   28 2:02:32
  48. Robin Behrstock                 Edwards CO             29 2:02:55
  49. Lindsey Girardot                Carbondale CO          29 2:02:58
  50. Amanda Herbert                  Avon CO                28 2:03:32
  51. Karen Wilcynski                 Denver CO              29 2:03:58
  52. Katrina Fernandez               Denver CO              29 2:04:03
  53. Heather Garcia                  Denver CO              28 2:04:15
  54. Molly Coeling                   Cambridge MA           29 2:04:33
  55. Jennifer Levesque               Denver CO              27 2:04:41
  56. Cara Leonard                    Avon CO                27 2:04:56
  57. Katy Reisch                     Denver CO              28 2:04:57
  58. Molly Winter                    Golden CO              27 2:05:15
  59. Sarah Levesque                  Arvada CO              29 2:05:58
  60. Megan Graves                    Denver CO              25 2:06:12
  61. Lauren Bolton                   Edwards CO             28 2:06:25
  62. Ashley Saloga                   Westminster CO         25 2:06:56
  63. Jocelyn Kovalik                 Highlands Ranch CO     29 2:07:03
  64. Amanda Deerr                    Wheat Ridge CO         28 2:07:13
  65. Lindsey Bradley                 Littleton CO           28 2:07:19
  66. Megan McKinley                  Boulder CO             27 2:07:21
  67. Jenna Blongiewicz               Boulder CO             29 2:07:23
  68. Alison Cotey                    Denver CO              28 2:07:28
  69. Julie Despres                   Steamboat Springs CO   28 2:07:29
  70. Nicole Williams                 Steamboat Springs CO   27 2:07:53
  71. Corinne Tracey                  Colorado Springs CO    29 2:08:10
  72. Sarah Wells                     Denver CO              26 2:08:26
  73. Emma Nicoletti                  Louisville CO          28 2:08:27
  74. Emily Shallcross                Denver CO              29 2:08:32
  75. Lindsay Hanson                  Denver CO              27 2:08:34
  76. Sabrina Holtzman                Denver CO              28 2:08:36
  77. Emily Thies                     Denver CO              29 2:08:39
  78. Kiersti Bird                    Denver CO              26 2:08:42
  79. Jennifer Kuehn                  Chicago IL             29 2:08:46
  80. Melissa Holmes                  Denver CO              26 2:09:46
  81. Katie Lisowski                  Parker CO              25 2:11:02
  82. Shaina Miller                   Lafayette CO           27 2:11:30
  83. Inese Smith                     Boulder CO             28 2:11:42
  84. Corbey Weaver                   Fort Collins CO        28 2:12:29
  85. Melissa Kline                   Edwards CO             26 2:12:58
  86. Elizabeth Bagley                Denver CO              27 2:13:02
  87. Shantelle Draper                Colorado Springs CO    26 2:14:12
  88. Anna Black                      Denver CO              26 2:14:22
  89. Erin Frazier                    Denver CO              29 2:14:26
  90. Susan Dalton                    Edwards CO             28 2:14:28
  91. Michelle Armstrong              Parker CO              28 2:14:39
  92. Tamara Coleman                  Steamboat Springs CO   28 2:14:43
  93. Beth Toeniskoetter              Denver CO              26 2:14:55
  94. Anne Spieker                    Denver CO              25 2:15:03
  95. Erin Spradlin                   Denver CO              28 2:15:05
  96. Amy Mihalik                     Avon CO                28 2:15:09
  97. Jessica Marshall                Steamboat Springs CO   25 2:15:26
  98. Amy Melchior                    Denver CO              27 2:15:27
  99. Kim Chotvacs                    Steamboat Springs CO   26 2:15:28
 100. Ann Morgenthaler                Centennial CO          27 2:16:00
 101. Jenny Davis                     Colorado Springs CO    28 2:16:19
 102. Lauren Daly                     Telluride CO           27 2:17:34
 103. Karen Wagner                    Denver CO              27 2:18:29
 104. Allison Williams                Steamboat Springs CO   28 2:18:47
 105. Leah Jappe                      Denver CO              26 2:19:23
 106. Holly Hathaway-Jones            Denver CO              29 2:19:51
 107. Emily Dickerman                 Steamboat Springs CO   27 2:20:52
 108. Allison Yanites                 Lafayette CO           28 2:21:14
 109. Meredith Sammons                Richardson TX          26 2:21:22
 110. Madeleine West                  Denver CO              26 2:21:49
 111. Lindsay Brust                   Boulder CO             28 2:26:30
 112. Megan Stackhouse                Georgetown IN          28 2:27:25
 113. Jenni Havel                     Loveland CO            28 2:30:21
 114. Krystina Sletvold               Aurora CO              29 2:30:32
 115. Sarah Haslem                    Denver CO              27 2:32:30
 116. Heather Misja                   Colorado Springs CO    29 2:33:48
 117. Laura Blazey                    Steamboat Springs CO   25 2:34:11
 118. Sahra Hall                      Steamboat Springs CO   26 2:34:21
 119. Jess Feinerman                  Steamboat Springs CO   29 2:34:28
 120. Angie Bolger                    Glenwood Springs CO    27 2:35:50
 121. Stacia Ertel                    Fort Collins CO        28 2:37:33
 122. Tiffany Steel                   Denver CO              26 2:37:43
 123. Kate Buffington                 Fort Collins CO        25 2:38:00
 124. Abbie Owens                     Steamboat Springs CO   29 2:39:01
 125. Francesca Runco                 Lone Tree CO           27 2:39:14
 126. Briana Miller                   Telluride CO           27 2:39:24
 127. Lindsay Anderson                Craig CO               28 2:39:25
 128. Holly Crownhart                 Colorado Springs CO    27 2:39:39
 129. Jennifer Hoops                  Lone Tree CO           27 2:40:40
 130. Jessica Gonzales                Northglenn CO          28 2:41:40
 131. Stacey Saggese                  Denver CO              29 2:42:23
 132. Amanda Shipps                   Steamboat Springs CO   27 2:42:52
 133. Jennifer Paoli                  Steamboat Springs CO   27 2:43:13
 134. Heather Balogh                  Broomfield CO          27 2:45:00
 135. Amy Dodson                      Denver CO              28 2:46:04
 136. Kristin Prilipp                 Aurora CO              28 2:46:04
 137. Lisa Martin                     Boulder CO             27 2:48:03
 138. Sara Scannell                   Boulder CO             26 2:54:30
 139. Sarah Crouse                    Snellville GA          26 2:54:44
 140. Christina Rogel                 Denver CO              27 2:55:11
 141. Jessica Hughes                  Saint Petersburg FL    28 2:55:45
 142. Nicole Tuitt                    Denver CO              26 3:23:35
 143. Michelle Parvinrouh             Denver CO              25 3:23:44

Male 30 to 34 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Tim Hola                        Littleton CO           34 1:18:29
   2. Max Lawler                      Boulder CO             31 1:19:11
   3. Dan O'Connell                   Denver CO              31 1:21:10
   4. Travis Mattern                  Steamboat Springs CO   34 1:22:20
   5. Matt Smith                      Denver CO              32 1:22:44
   6. Ross Kontz                      Fort Collins CO        30 1:24:01
   7. Steve Merschel                  Louisville CO          32 1:24:15
   8. Aaron Berthold                  Denver CO              32 1:28:03
   9. Andrew Johnson                  Littleton CO           32 1:28:22
  10. Michael Strand                  Denver CO              30 1:33:40
  11. Edward Humphrey                 Boulder CO             31 1:37:20
  12. J P Hutchens                    Basalt CO              34 1:37:34
  13. Matthew Bodo                    Lakewood CO            33 1:37:54
  14. Todd Duncan                     Steamboat Springs CO   33 1:38:13
  15. Matthew Hentzen                 Denver CO              32 1:38:38
  16. Seth Lorson                     Steamboat Springs CO   33 1:39:58
  17. Brian Nabors                    Memphis TN             34 1:40:21
  18. Scott Filippini                 Denver CO              31 1:40:40
  19. Chad Dunavant                   Denver CO              32 1:41:30
  20. Roger Grow                      Boulder CO             32 1:41:32
  21. Glenn Sommerfeld                Colorado Springs CO    32 1:41:37
  22. David Gray                      Aspen CO               31 1:42:55
  23. Scott Laroche                   Kaysville UT           32 1:42:56
  24. David Gregory                   Denver CO              33 1:44:42
  25. Wes Adams                       Thornton CO            30 1:47:43
  26. Eric Gautreaux                  Steamboat Springs CO   32 1:49:08
  27. John Ehmann                     Denver CO              30 1:49:36
  28. Jason Rand                      Denver CO              34 1:49:51
  29. Tyson Goulding                  Foxfield CO            31 1:50:31
  30. Charles Lefkowitz               Denver CO              32 1:51:03
  31. Craig Jacobson                  Centennial CO          34 1:51:04
  32. Wes Boyd                        Fort Collins CO        31 1:53:43
  33. Ryan Peacock                    Parker CO              31 1:54:40
  34. Stuart Hassell                  Oak Creek CO           32 1:54:44
  35. Christopher Peltz               Fort Collins CO        31 1:56:11
  36. Ryan Whitehurst                 Thornton CO            30 1:56:55
  37. Brad Windbigler                 Parker CO              33 1:57:03
  38. Corbin Roberts                  Denver CO              34 1:58:30
  39. Jordan Darragh                  Lafayette CO           34 1:59:08
  40. Jeff Crosley                    Denver CO              33 1:59:54
  41. Mark Peternell                  Denver CO              33 2:03:39
  42. Evan Miller                     Truckee CA             34 2:04:50
  43. Ken Bomberski                   Steamboat Springs CO   32 2:08:49
  44. Matthew Monberg                 Colorado Springs CO    32 2:10:34
  45. Andrew Damiano                  Denver CO              33 2:11:55
  46. Bryan Gogarty                   Colorado Springs CO    31 2:14:12
  47. Steve Walsh                     Steamboat Springs CO   33 2:16:10
  48. Todd Jensen                     Colorado Springs CO    31 2:16:20
  49. Mark Richards                   Denver CO              32 2:17:44
  50. Denny Mortensen                 Thornton CO            34 2:21:57

Female 30 to 34 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Temple Marks                    Longmont CO            30 1:33:31
   2. Erin Watson                     Louisville CO          30 1:36:09
   3. Katherine Green                 Denver CO              30 1:36:12
   4. Jennifer Merschel               Louisville CO          32 1:37:18
   5. Robyn Harmon                    Boulder CO             33 1:38:04
   6. Sara Austad                     Littleton CO           32 1:38:11
   7. Noel Hansen                     Dillon CO              30 1:38:45
   8. Lisa Sinclair                   Fort Collins CO        31 1:39:09
   9. Wann McNiff                     Steamboat Springs CO   32 1:39:45
  10. Amy Smith                       Steamboat Springs CO   32 1:43:43
  11. Heather Traczyk                 Littleton CO           34 1:44:47
  12. Diane Hudek                     Centennial CO          32 1:47:03
  13. Tammy Nimmo                     Carbondale CO          33 1:49:19
  14. Christine Brand                 Colorado Springs CO    31 1:49:31
  15. Rebecca Heck                    Boulder CO             32 1:50:54
  16. Talaya Thomas                   Steamboat Springs CO   32 1:51:31
  17. Katherine Sullivan              Denver CO              34 1:51:37
  18. Kellie Morante                  Denver CO              31 1:51:43
  19. Cristin Jacobson                Centennial CO          34 1:52:01
  20. Jane Nichols                    Lone Tree CO           34 1:52:07
  21. Lynn Malie                      Denver CO              30 1:52:16
  22. Catie Caywood                   Fort Collins CO        31 1:52:54
  23. Julie Waggoner                  Castle Rock CO         31 1:52:55
  24. Rebecca Akers                   Parker CO              34 1:53:30
  25. Beth Connolly                   Denver CO              32 1:54:00
  26. Shannon Francis                 Greeley CO             34 1:54:12
  27. Macey Moore                     Douglas WY             32 1:54:41
  28. Alice Lehne                     Denver CO              31 1:55:08
  29. Megan Forsberg                  Denver CO              34 1:55:11
  30. Jodi Whitehurst                 Thornton CO            30 1:56:33
  31. Kimberly Brooks                 Steamboat Springs CO   32 1:57:09
  32. Amanda Demler                   Boulder CO             34 1:57:39
  33. Carrie Gauden                   Boulder CO             34 1:57:39
  34. Jill Dithmer                    Denver CO              30 1:57:45
  35. Holly Wilson                    Steamboat Springs CO   34 1:57:52
  36. Anna Faye Sturm                 Denver CO              34 1:57:55
  37. Chelsea May                     Denver CO              32 1:58:44
  38. Briana Mahaney                  Denver CO              30 1:58:46
  39. Alison Franson                  Denver CO              34 1:58:55
  40. Sara Stueve                     Denver CO              33 1:58:56
  41. Amy Brookes                     Littleton CO           32 1:59:15
  42. Mara Orchard                    Golden CO              33 1:59:16
  43. Karen Sutherland                Carbondale CO          33 1:59:39
  44. Sandi Morris                    Westminster CO         34 2:00:50
  45. Jaimie Zelkin                   Steamboat Springs CO   30 2:01:00
  46. Sarah Wiseman                   Denver CO              31 2:01:05
  47. Amy Trentham                    Littleton CO           32 2:01:38
  48. Hallie Rossi                    Littleton CO           31 2:01:41
  49. Jonell Loeppert                 Denver CO              33 2:01:47
  50. Shannon Janes                   Highlands Ranch CO     34 2:02:26
  51. Christine Wright                Littleton CO           31 2:02:56
  52. Meghan Alexander                Steamboat Springs CO   33 2:03:20
  53. Kristi Tarantola                Cheyenne WY            32 2:03:29
  54. Kristina Miller                 Denver CO              32 2:04:17
  55. Mary Galpin                     Highlands Ranch CO     33 2:04:53
  56. Emily Boggs                     Carbondale CO          32 2:04:54
  57. Amy Schneider                   Boulder CO             34 2:05:03
  58. Anna Koonce                     Denver CO              30 2:05:30
  59. Dana Fujita                     Steamboat Springs CO   31 2:05:50
  60. Kelly Wright                    Denver CO              32 2:06:08
  61. Amy Knapp                       Denver CO              30 2:06:21
  62. Mandie Miller                   Castle Rock CO         32 2:06:45
  63. Becky Dunavant                  Denver CO              30 2:07:04
  64. Kristie Boland                  Denver CO              32 2:07:06
  65. Valerie Smaldone                Littleton CO           32 2:07:20
  66. Hope Giannetto                  Denver CO              33 2:07:28
  67. Kelly Stricker                  Denver CO              33 2:07:32
  68. Kimberly Mayer                  Rifle CO               31 2:07:33
  69. Martha Beavers                  Denver CO              31 2:07:47
  70. Regan Spindler                  Steamboat Springs CO   31 2:08:17
  71. Julie Brown                     Craig CO               32 2:08:25
  72. Jamie Carbone                   Steamboat Springs CO   30 2:08:55
  73. Karey Homberger                 Denver CO              34 2:09:17
  74. Megan Kunkel                    Truckee CA             33 2:09:41
  75. Maureen Bomberski               Steamboat Springs CO   31 2:10:18
  76. Amy Winstead                    Longmont CO            33 2:10:28
  77. Jennifer Wright                 Steamboat Springs CO   32 2:10:38
  78. Kira Simpson                    Louisville KY          32 2:10:55
  79. Kari Olson                      Denver CO              30 2:11:21
  80. Sarah Gish                      Louisville CO          34 2:11:59
  81. Laura Miller                    Littleton CO           33 2:12:32
  82. Kristen Bunn                    Denver CO              34 2:12:46
  83. Kristen Graziano                Denver CO              32 2:12:50
  84. Dana Dalla Betta                Basalt CO              30 2:12:53
  85. Brooke Cooney                   Centennial CO          30 2:13:03
  86. Shelly Whitney                  Denver CO              34 2:13:03
  87. Jane Sparks                     Golden CO              34 2:13:28
  88. Jenell Nickell                  Littleton CO           30 2:13:36
  89. Bridgette Acord-Dooley          Gunnison CO            32 2:14:08
  90. Lori Biagi                      Steamboat Springs CO   33 2:14:37
  91. Anjan Shah                      Longmont CO            33 2:14:58
  92. Rachel Hagen                    Boulder CO             31 2:15:04
  93. Rachel Deloach                  Denver CO              33 2:15:10
  94. Lawrence Oneal                  Parker CO              33 2:15:11
  95. Melissa McClendon               Gypsum CO              33 2:15:23
  96. Robyn Bartling                  Lakewood CO            32 2:15:43
  97. Erin Kreis                      Steamboat Springs CO   31 2:15:43
  98. Lori Baker                      Denver CO              31 2:16:07
  99. Danica Moss                     Steamboat Springs CO   33 2:16:12
 100. Kelly Gorder                    Steamboat Springs CO   34 2:17:12
 101. Victoria Donovan                Denver CO              34 2:17:58
 102. Jennie Hursey                   Vail CO                31 2:18:10
 103. Kristin Rinn                    Castle Rock CO         32 2:18:39
 104. Katie Seitz                     Denver CO              33 2:20:44
 105. Jeannine Stietzel               Steamboat Springs CO   32 2:20:50
 106. Tracy Dickerman                 Steamboat Springs CO   31 2:20:51
 107. Ashley Laub                     Denver CO              32 2:21:06
 108. Susan Berg                      Laramie WY             31 2:22:34
 109. Anita Gammel                    Lincoln NE             31 2:23:06
 110. Priscilla Snook                 Oak Creek CO           32 2:23:08
 111. Kristin Hill                    Littleton CO           30 2:23:35
 112. Heather Grubbs                  Denver CO              34 2:23:57
 113. Jill Brennan                    Fort Collins CO        34 2:24:00
 114. Heather Warren                  Westminster CO         33 2:24:54
 115. Alicia Igo                      Douglas WY             33 2:26:51
 116. Brighty Babcock                 Highlands Ranch CO     33 2:27:08
 117. Leigh Tyson                     Denver CO              33 2:27:18
 118. Elise Sannar                    Denver CO              34 2:27:45
 119. Emily Insalaco                  Denver CO              34 2:29:09
 120. Leanne Metzler                  Steamboat Springs CO   33 2:29:30
 121. Deanna Seitz                    Denver CO              32 2:29:35
 122. Sheila Barone                   Brighton CO            31 2:29:36
 123. Amy Sheline                     Denver CO              30 2:29:36
 124. Kristin Heil                    Thornton CO            31 2:29:37
 125. Deanna Decker                   Irving TX              30 2:29:57
 126. Marilyn Pangburn                Englewood CO           33 2:30:06
 127. Dana Hudson                     Commerce City CO       30 2:31:10
 128. Amanda Koly                     Steamboat Springs CO   30 2:31:41
 129. Rebecca Rowley                  Longmont CO            34 2:32:21
 130. Kimberly Strenge                Longmont CO            32 2:32:54
 131. Courtney Johnson                Littleton CO           32 2:34:57
 132. Amy Gammel                      Commerce City CO       30 2:35:44
 133. Susan Cone                      Commerce City CO       31 2:36:04
 134. Heidi Acord-Meats               Craig CO               32 2:36:24
 135. Kara Zirlin                     Denver CO              31 2:37:44
 136. Susan Wood                      Arvada CO              30 2:39:11
 137. Christine Billings              Castle Rock CO         31 2:41:25
 138. Jonalee Ditzler                 Durango CO             33 2:44:51
 139. Kim Wilson                      Dallas TX              33 2:47:06
 140. Shari Summerlin                 Parker CO              34 2:48:35
 141. Julie Kreutner                  Longmont CO            30 2:50:37
 142. Rebecca Oryniak                 Thornton CO            30 2:54:45
 143. Virginia Adolph                 Centennial CO          34 2:55:06
 144. Jennifer Strobl                 Morrison CO            31 3:04:00
 145. Linsey Etherington              Salt Lake City UT      31 3:04:53
 146. Helen Bruellman                 Steamboat Springs CO   32 3:12:23
 147. Sherry Stuart                   Denver CO              34 3:19:28
 148. Spring Burks                    Alliance NE            32 3:20:03
 149. Amy Torres                      Vernal UT              34 3:26:02
 150. Kate Graham                     Moore OK               31 3:26:05
 151. Lorrie Byrum                    Moore OK               33 3:32:10

Male 35 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Jerry Dismukes                  Denver CO              38 1:27:09
   2. Scott Kempers                   Steamboat Springs CO   39 1:27:44
   3. Kevin McHugh                    Denver CO              36 1:30:48
   4. Derek Hageman                   Denver CO              36 1:32:37
   5. Seth Turner                     Denver CO              36 1:36:36
   6. Mark Malinowski                 Evergreen CO           39 1:36:42
   7. Matthew Bayless                 Longmont CO            36 1:37:22
   8. Chad Corrigan                   Denver CO              35 1:38:00
   9. Eric Webster                    Denver CO              39 1:38:14
  10. Keith Collins                   Boulder CO             36 1:40:05
  11. Brian Travis                    Boulder CO             39 1:42:46
  12. Scott Johnson                   Denver CO              36 1:46:37
  13. Guy McDonald                    Greeley CO             38 1:48:43
  14. Marc Schmeeckle                 Longmont CO            38 1:50:20
  15. David Morante                   Denver CO              37 1:50:29
  16. Carter Fenton                   Denver CO              38 1:50:43
  17. Ryan Koonce                     Denver CO              35 1:53:42
  18. Jeremiah Foote                  Denver CO              37 1:53:51
  19. Matthew Bednorz                 Englewood CO           39 1:54:00
  20. Brian Weber                     Denver CO              39 1:54:49
  21. Timothy H. Rowe                 Fort Collins CO        36 1:55:30
  22. Mike McDowell                   Fort Collins CO        38 1:56:08
  23. Brian Ondre                     Denver CO              35 1:56:37
  24. Matt Caires                     Laramie WY             35 1:57:15
  25. Mack Babcock                    Highlands Ranch CO     35 1:57:52
  26. Josef Pohl                      Laramie WY             37 1:58:07
  27. Adam Carlson                    Steamboat Springs CO   38 1:59:00
  28. Michael Lane                    Lone Tree CO           37 1:59:29
  29. Bastiaan Wolf                   Steamboat Springs CO   35 2:01:12
  30. Scott Keyser                    Basalt CO              39 2:01:15
  31. Dion Gonzales                   Littleton CO           38 2:03:13
  32. Andrew Van Horn                 Parker CO              38 2:03:21
  33. Ronald Kellish                  Parker CO              35 2:03:36
  34. Eric Boyle                      Boulder CO             36 2:04:51
  35. Nathan Koonce                   Lafayette CO           36 2:05:01
  36. John Ridgley                    Denver CO              36 2:05:12
  37. Scott Wilkins                   Denver CO              35 2:06:11
  38. Nathan Colburn                  Highlands Ranch CO     38 2:08:50
  39. Derek Getto                     Fort Collins CO        35 2:09:48
  40. Jeff Snook                      Oak Creek CO           35 2:11:16
  41. Christopher Cardillo            Centennial CO          38 2:11:26
  42. Chuck Miller                    Lafayette CO           35 2:11:29
  43. Will Dunn                       Louisville CO          38 2:12:23
  44. Jason Archibald                 Fort Collins CO        36 2:12:52
  45. John Russell                    Edwards CO             38 2:13:47
  46. James Moon                      Steamboat Springs CO   37 2:13:58
  47. Greg Biehl                      Eaton CO               38 2:14:07
  48. Ben Rule                        Denver CO              35 2:14:32
  49. Troy Thompson                   Parker CO              39 2:15:18
  50. Trenton Feltman                 Highlands Ranch CO     35 2:17:37
  51. Michael Van Horn                Colorado Springs CO    35 2:19:24
  52. Seth Merrick                    Steamboat Springs CO   35 2:19:25
  53. David Feiertag                  Wheat Ridge CO         35 2:21:06
  54. Theodore Chen                   Louisville CO          37 2:22:38
  55. Arlo Tan                        Monument CO            36 2:34:27
  56. Jacob Eker                      Erie CO                35 2:35:05
  57. Mark Ulmer                      Highlands Ranch CO     37 2:37:38
  58. James Chamberlin                Granby CO              39 2:57:47
  59. Brian Logue                     Denver CO              38 3:36:45

Female 35 to 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Eileen McCann                   Boulder CO             39 1:34:47
   2. Mary Leising                    Denver CO              35 1:36:25
   3. Allison Shors                   Lafayette CO           38 1:36:50
   4. Paula Hale                      Lafayette CO           35 1:36:58
   5. Lynn Picking                    Steamboat Springs CO   37 1:37:01
   6. Aimee Sumner                    Steamboat Springs CO   39 1:39:59
   7. Kelaine Thompson                Parker CO              39 1:41:20
   8. Shannon Connolly                Fort Collins CO        37 1:43:57
   9. Janine Bailey                   Longmont CO            36 1:44:08
  10. Mary Schuette                   Steamboat Springs CO   35 1:44:21
  11. Jo Runkle                       Glenwood Springs CO    37 1:45:24
  12. Janeen Haller-Abernethy         Arvada CO              37 1:45:36
  13. Julie Rossi                     Broomfield CO          36 1:45:39
  14. Martina Costello                Park City UT           39 1:48:20
  15. Robin Black                     Denver CO              36 1:48:26
  16. Lisa Sauerbrey                  Steamboat Springs CO   39 1:48:38
  17. Sarah McDonald                  Greeley CO             37 1:48:42
  18. Deanna Torres                   Monument CO            38 1:48:58
  19. Allison Rankin                  Denver CO              38 1:49:13
  20. Jennifer Wood                   Denver CO              38 1:49:14
  21. Schuyler Roach                  Oak Creek CO           38 1:49:20
  22. Hallie Rand                     Denver CO              37 1:49:49
  23. Kara Schmitt                    Evergreen CO           35 1:50:01
  24. Jennifer McCall                 Parker CO              36 1:50:46
  25. Charly Rotermund                Steamboat Springs CO   36 1:51:05
  26. Amy Schroder                    Frisco CO              38 1:51:17
  27. Roxanne Gerstell                Steamboat Springs CO   37 1:51:28
  28. Cara Marrs                      Steamboat Springs CO   39 1:52:07
  29. Danielle Moffat                 Highlands Ranch CO     39 1:52:19
  30. Mollie Ressler                  Fort Collins CO        37 1:52:37
  31. Danielle Fox                    Longmont CO            35 1:53:00
  32. Lisa Jackson                    Longmont CO            38 1:53:00
  33. Jennifer Harrison               Fort Collins CO        35 1:53:16
  34. Melissa Antinoro                Lincoln NE             39 1:53:31
  35. Deninne Arnold                  Denver CO              35 1:54:11
  36. Emily Harris                    Steamboat Springs CO   39 1:55:19
  37. Kathy Huettl                    Superior CO            37 1:55:32
  38. Kelly Becker                    Steamboat Springs CO   39 1:55:34
  39. Joann Moffat                    Arvada CO              39 1:55:58
  40. Cindy Serson                    Carbondale CO          36 1:56:04
  41. Sue Davies                      Clark CO               38 1:56:05
  42. Amy Belt                        San Francisco CA       36 1:56:09
  43. Sue Buxton                      Boulder CO             36 1:56:14
  44. Brooke Van Horn                 Parker CO              37 1:57:01
  45. Kara Smart                      Snowmass CO            37 1:57:05
  46. Wendy Lucas                     Boulder CO             38 1:57:10
  47. Seneca Johnson                  Colorado Springs CO    36 1:57:21
  48. Janet Whalen                    Saint Louis MO         38 1:58:00
  49. Bliss Darragh                   Lafayette CO           36 1:58:28
  50. Megan Balfe                     Highlands Ranch CO     36 1:58:49
  51. Sarah Shook                     Carbondale CO          38 1:58:52
  52. Amy Satkiewicz                  Steamboat Springs CO   39 1:59:05
  53. Lisa Eck                        Steamboat Springs CO   36 1:59:07
  54. Andrea Chacos                   Carbondale CO          35 1:59:46
  55. Michelle Wetlaufer              Waban MA               35 2:00:02
  56. Jean Whitt                      Colorado Springs CO    38 2:01:03
  57. Amy Olson                       Carbondale CO          36 2:01:07
  58. Amy Schiller                    Denver CO              36 2:01:13
  59. Shelli Niedens-Levy             Longmont CO            35 2:01:40
  60. Lori Antolec                    Longmont CO            35 2:01:45
  61. Jessica Raab                    Colorado Springs CO    38 2:01:50
  62. Sarah Andrews                   Denver CO              35 2:02:09
  63. Cathy Rongey                    Boulder CO             38 2:02:20
  64. Marnie Smith                    Steamboat Springs CO   35 2:02:35
  65. Becky Hamilton                  Boulder CO             38 2:03:06
  66. Aimee Cullwick                  Carbondale CO          35 2:03:22
  67. Maria Schwaiger                 Eagle CO               37 2:03:44
  68. Catherine Ravenscroft           Steamboat Springs CO   36 2:04:12
  69. Holly Larson                    Steamboat Springs CO   39 2:04:21
  70. Elizabeth Anderson              Denver CO              37 2:04:56
  71. Kim Radway                      Steamboat Springs CO   35 2:04:58
  72. Jennifer Baker                  Steamboat Springs CO   36 2:05:11
  73. Julia Williams                  Englewood CO           38 2:05:18
  74. Jennifer Mercado                Denver CO              37 2:05:25
  75. Kristin Pullar                  Castle Rock CO         36 2:05:47
  76. Tracy Dewey                     Lakewood CO            39 2:05:56
  77. Julie Miles                     Englewood CO           39 2:06:10
  78. Laura Wojtalik                  Golden CO              35 2:06:28
  79. Lelania Howard                  Denver CO              36 2:06:29
  80. Renee Yung                      Lafayette CO           36 2:06:53
  81. Jennifer Paoli                  Steamboat Springs CO   38 2:07:26
  82. Rebecca Wiggins                 Denver CO              38 2:07:26
  83. Andrea Benson                   Denver CO              36 2:07:34
  84. Sharyn Guhman                   Denver CO              38 2:07:37
  85. Kimberly Swanson                Boulder CO             39 2:08:00
  86. Heather Branan                  Boulder CO             37 2:08:00
  87. Karen Harrington                New York NY            36 2:08:15
  88. Beth Hagney                     Steamboat Springs CO   38 2:08:16
  89. Monica Liley Skok               Englewood CO           36 2:08:51
  90. Elizabeth Teel                  Steamboat Springs CO   38 2:08:54
  91. Robin Richardson                Denver CO              38 2:09:04
  92. Dawn Lowan                      Boulder CO             38 2:09:19
  93. Nanette Thompson                Denver CO              39 2:09:53
  94. Michele Prokopyschyn            Arvada CO              38 2:10:23
  95. Regan Mattingly                 Denver CO              35 2:10:55
  96. Alden Genre                     Denver CO              35 2:11:22
  97. Amy Cardillo                    Centennial CO          37 2:11:26
  98. Monica Dirom                    Denver CO              39 2:11:32
  99. Lisa Peetz                      Glenwood Springs CO    39 2:12:49
 100. Karen Goodman                   Steamboat Springs CO   37 2:12:58
 101. Stacy Laclaire                  Littleton CO           38 2:14:06
 102. Tanya Weiss                     Steamboat Springs CO   36 2:14:36
 103. Felicia Gelsey                  Centennial CO          38 2:14:48
 104. Kate Weber                      Denver CO              37 2:16:16
 105. Dawn Heep                       Littleton CO           35 2:16:16
 106. Sarah Jess                      Fort Collins CO        35 2:16:26
 107. Jennifer King                   Denver CO              38 2:16:48
 108. Katey Martus                    Boulder CO             38 2:16:48
 109. Lara Dunn                       Edwards CO             35 2:16:51
 110. Jennifer Casey                  Littleton CO           37 2:17:02
 111. Mick Hale                       Steamboat Springs CO   38 2:17:22
 112. Tracey Owens                    Wilton CT              39 2:17:27
 113. Carlin Catanzaro                Fernandina Beach FL    36 2:17:31
 114. Teresa Robbins                  Longmont CO            35 2:17:50
 115. Adrienne Schieffer              Littleton CO           35 2:18:26
 116. Kimberly Swift                  Arlington MA           38 2:18:32
 117. Jennifer Endres                 Arvada CO              35 2:19:25
 118. Jenn Dunn                       Louisville CO          36 2:19:59
 119. Monica Protz                    Castle Rock CO         38 2:20:03
 120. Jennifer Moser                  Littleton CO           39 2:20:47
 121. Kiran Rathod                    Denver CO              38 2:20:48
 122. Lynda Chrisco                   Aurora CO              37 2:21:38
 123. Michelle M Garner               Steamboat Springs CO   37 2:21:45
 124. Heather Mellish                 Louisville CO          36 2:21:51
 125. Mickelle Shults                 Steamboat Springs CO   35 2:21:54
 126. Noelle Daniel                   Redington Shores FL    35 2:22:16
 127. Megan McDonnell                 Superior CO            39 2:22:26
 128. Kendra Thompson                 Parker CO              35 2:22:53
 129. Pamela Doyle                    Lakewood CO            38 2:22:55
 130. Glenda Cebrian                  Denver CO              38 2:22:56
 131. Andrea Johnson                  Carbondale CO          38 2:22:56
 132. Michelin Sharp                  Denver CO              35 2:23:11
 133. Bobbi Armould                   Denver CO              39 2:23:14
 134. Gina Berard                     Castle Rock CO         38 2:23:59
 135. Amy Priske                      Fruita CO              36 2:24:59
 136. Yee Campbell                    Fort Collins CO        39 2:25:09
 137. Heather Price                   Denver CO              36 2:25:14
 138. Susan Wilkinson                 Steamboat Springs CO   36 2:25:52
 139. Kristen Skolnick                Cheyenne WY            39 2:26:08
 140. Millie Martinez                 Laporte CO             36 2:26:33
 141. Amy De La Garza                 Salt Lake City UT      35 2:26:42
 142. Anna McMillan                   Littleton CO           38 2:26:44
 143. Libby Oneill                    Longmont CO            38 2:27:12
 144. Dezra Peltier                   Castle Rock CO         35 2:28:19
 145. Michelle Gardner                Granby CO              38 2:28:30
 146. Kimberly Taylor                 Longmont CO            36 2:29:42
 147. Kim Adams                       Castle Rock CO         35 2:31:31
 148. Molly Cloyd                     Golden CO              37 2:31:51
 149. Sue Nason                       Oak Creek CO           37 2:33:55
 150. Lauren Eker                     Erie CO                35 2:34:29
 151. Kiran Lane                      Lone Tree CO           37 2:34:29
 152. Jennifer Waters                 Arvada CO              35 2:36:52
 153. Mala Alvey                      Denver CO              37 2:37:41
 154. Deneige Nash                    Highlands Ranch CO     37 2:38:06
 155. Ellen Groff                     Denver CO              38 2:38:40
 156. Tyler Thomas                    Fort Collins CO        35 2:38:57
 157. Michelle Parr                   Evergreen CO           36 2:39:10
 158. Heather Austin                  Colorado Springs CO    39 2:40:07
 159. Jodi Nash                       Aurora CO              37 2:41:11
 160. Liz Pyke                        Edwards CO             38 2:41:36
 161. Erin Rule                       Denver CO              35 2:41:55
 162. Jill Keller                     Cedaredge CO           36 2:48:28
 163. Barbara Wilson                  Eagle CO               39 2:52:30
 164. Jessica Manney                  Steamboat Springs CO   37 2:54:12
 165. Amy Chase                       Parker CO              39 2:56:59
 166. Marcy McDermott                 Denver CO              37 3:05:22
 167. Susan Dinkel                    Saint Francis KS       36 3:10:35
 168. Jeane Johnson                   Castle Rock CO         35 3:11:30
 169. Tina Azevedo                    Commerce City CO       37 3:11:31
 170. Nikki Love                      Firestone CO           37 3:26:42
 171. Kelly Guest                     Denver CO              37 3:31:33
 172. Sandra Rojas                    Denver CO              36 3:36:46

Male 40 to 44 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Stuart Geer                     Boulder CO             42 1:24:00
   2. Eric Cameron                    Lakewood CO            42 1:25:50
   3. Sam Labrie                      Austin TX              43 1:31:49
   4. Larry Weeks                     Boulder CO             43 1:33:21
   5. Frank Mauser                    Centennial CO          43 1:36:54
   6. Gregory Crosse                  Denver CO              40 1:37:09
   7. David Hamburger                 Lafayette CO           40 1:37:42
   8. Matt Clark                      Fort Collins CO        42 1:38:17
   9. Moreno Robbins                  Longmont CO            41 1:38:20
  10. Thom Seagren                    Grand Junction CO      44 1:38:34
  11. Matt Kohlhaas                   Jamestown CO           40 1:43:48
  12. Chris Stone                     Superior CO            42 1:43:48
  13. Brad Craig                      Steamboat Springs CO   42 1:44:10
  14. Bill Mauser                     Denver CO              44 1:46:34
  15. Charles Burnett                 Colorado Springs CO    41 1:46:44
  16. Jim Riesenman                   Denver CO              43 1:47:34
  17. Sjoerd Hoogwater                Littleton CO           40 1:48:11
  18. Tim Beranek                     Denver CO              41 1:48:43
  19. Salvadore Silvester             Boulder CO             40 1:49:05
  20. Ron Creech                      Colorado Springs CO    43 1:49:20
  21. Daniel Turbert                  Denver CO              41 1:50:21
  22. James Johnston                  Denver CO              41 1:51:41
  23. Steve Dahmer                    Rifle CO               40 1:52:29
  24. Glen Kice                       Thornton CO            43 1:55:58
  25. Brian Winn                      Denver CO              42 1:55:59
  26. Andrew Grumhaus                 Boulder CO             42 1:59:09
  27. Christopher Stuart              Denver CO              40 1:59:31
  28. Mike De Fries                   Boulder CO             44 2:00:48
  29. Mark O'Neill                    Longmont CO            42 2:00:51
  30. Grant Neptune                   Littleton CO           44 2:01:40
  31. Dave Pomeroy                    Longmont CO            42 2:03:59
  32. Troy Street                     Denver CO              41 2:05:20
  33. Ray Delong                      Boulder CO             43 2:06:37
  34. Darrell Ansted                  Boulder CO             44 2:06:38
  35. Jim Pyke                        Edwards CO             42 2:06:42
  36. Brett Foehner                   Littleton CO           42 2:06:43
  37. Richard Brice                   Steamboat Springs CO   42 2:07:08
  38. Fred Crawford                   Louisville CO          40 2:07:46
  39. Edgar Galloway                  Colorado Springs CO    42 2:08:11
  40. Stephen Donovan                 Denver CO              40 2:10:22
  41. Scott McEwen                    Littleton CO           40 2:14:26
  42. Grant Fenton                    Steamboat Springs CO   43 2:14:42
  43. Dan Davis                       Denver CO              44 2:17:28
  44. Keith Love                      Firestone CO           42 2:20:26
  45. Dwane Chrisco                   Aurora CO              41 2:21:40
  46. Andy Martinez                   Laporte CO             44 2:26:33
  47. Dave Benjamin                   Grand Junction CO      40 2:27:41
  48. Gary Schuck                     Steamboat Springs CO   42 2:32:36
  49. Sean Price                      Denver CO              40 2:51:46
  50. Scott Chase                     Parker CO              40 2:56:58

Female 40 to 44 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Kim McConnell                   Erie CO                41 1:35:08
   2. Ginna Halverson                 Boulder CO             40 1:38:51
   3. Suzie Riewald                   Colorado Springs CO    42 1:40:26
   4. Karen Pugh                      Littleton CO           44 1:45:52
   5. Jane Reaves                     Colorado Springs CO    42 1:47:33
   6. Jennifer Loehr                  Centennial CO          40 1:48:13
   7. Suzanne Schlicht                Steamboat Springs CO   43 1:48:55
   8. Cydney Creech                   Colorado Springs CO    42 1:49:19
   9. Terry Thorp                     Steamboat Springs CO   44 1:49:40
  10. Laura Geer                      Boulder CO             41 1:51:06
  11. Irma Bucher                     Sierra Vista AZ        41 1:52:14
  12. Mia Delong                      Boulder CO             42 1:52:24
  13. Erin Carson                     Boulder CO             43 1:52:35
  14. Alisa Kice                      Thornton CO            44 1:53:49
  15. Carolyn Storz                   Longmont CO            41 1:54:14
  16. Jill Boyd                       Steamboat Springs CO   44 1:54:27
  17. Maarja Wisroth                  Carbondale CO          41 1:54:52
  18. Shari Vanhaselen                Aurora CO              44 1:54:55
  19. Brenda Ellis                    Boulder CO             42 1:55:10
  20. Cristina McGarr                 Boulder CO             43 1:55:11
  21. Julie Maier                     Boulder CO             44 1:55:12
  22. Hydi Peterson                   Colorado Springs CO    44 1:55:55
  23. Amy Giles                       Littleton CO           40 1:56:38
  24. Karen Hagin                     Arvada CO              42 1:57:08
  25. Julie Maxey                     Greenwood Village CO   42 1:58:01
  26. Alycia Gillis                   Carbondale CO          42 1:58:23
  27. Melissa Lindamood               Boulder CO             42 1:59:11
  28. Laurie Merrick                  Lakewood CO            44 1:59:48
  29. Patty Eddington                 Parker CO              44 1:59:59
  30. Linda Davis                     Denver CO              43 2:00:45
  31. Carolyn Roberson                Colorado Springs CO    41 2:01:47
  32. Amy Baxter                      Longmont CO            41 2:03:05
  33. Tina Kyprios                    Steamboat Springs CO   42 2:03:57
  34. Kelly Patrick                   Littleton CO           42 2:04:34
  35. Tammy Smith                     Colorado Springs CO    43 2:04:35
  36. Suzanne Cox                     Loveland CO            44 2:04:40
  37. Marjie Hemstreet                Longmont CO            44 2:06:22
  38. Kim Meigs                       Castle Rock CO         40 2:06:43
  39. Renee Botta                     Evergreen CO           44 2:07:00
  40. Bettina Neset                   Steamboat Springs CO   40 2:07:10
  41. Stephanie Carter                Boulder CO             43 2:07:39
  42. Elizabeth Durbin                Morrison CO            40 2:07:40
  43. Kathy Nassimbene                Denver CO              43 2:07:45
  44. Anne Jacob                      Cottonwood Heights UT  42 2:07:58
  45. Carla Patton                    Sandy UT               41 2:07:58
  46. Karen Wolfe                     Denver CO              41 2:08:15
  47. Blair O'Connor                  Denver CO              41 2:08:26
  48. Stefanie Ervin                  Boulder CO             44 2:09:11
  49. Ellen Weatherholt               Denver CO              40 2:09:18
  50. Lisa Glor                       Tampa FL               40 2:10:44
  51. Maura Ridder                    Castle Rock CO         42 2:10:57
  52. Carolyn Bird                    Steamboat Springs CO   41 2:11:31
  53. Sherry Yeaman                   Dallas TX              40 2:11:44
  54. Kate Moin                       Longmont CO            40 2:12:33
  55. Michelle Marian                 San Ramon CA           43 2:13:01
  56. Kelli Billman                   Denver CO              40 2:13:04
  57. Janet Trujillo                  Loveland CO            44 2:13:26
  58. Traci Duncanson                 Colorado Springs CO    42 2:14:11
  59. Josie Warfield                  Boulder CO             41 2:14:20
  60. Tracey Stillman                 Englewood CO           40 2:14:25
  61. Charlotte Franson               Broomfield CO          41 2:14:45
  62. Dominique Cone                  Cheyenne WY            44 2:15:17
  63. Deirdre Mewborn                 Steamboat Springs CO   41 2:16:13
  64. Heidi Marchi                    Boulder CO             42 2:16:33
  65. Jodi Dorris                     Steamboat Springs CO   42 2:16:49
  66. Paula Molliconi                 Denver CO              41 2:16:54
  67. S. Bright                       Delta CO               42 2:18:03
  68. Julie Zimbelman                 Denver CO              42 2:18:17
  69. Christy Chandler                Denver CO              41 2:18:18
  70. Judi Lacko                      Castle Rock CO         42 2:18:38
  71. Sally Leinberger                Englewood CO           44 2:18:46
  72. Marsha Halax                    Morrison CO            44 2:19:22
  73. Debbie Rewerts                  Centennial CO          43 2:20:13
  74. Debbie Marden                   Boulder CO             42 2:20:54
  75. Cindy Van Schouwen              Louisville CO          42 2:21:38
  76. Angela Ennis                    Westminster CO         44 2:24:08
  77. Kirsten Javernick               Canon City CO          42 2:24:17
  78. Colley Moe                      Denver CO              43 2:24:33
  79. Lisa Bienzle                    Thornton CO            41 2:24:53
  80. Carolyn Jeffers                 Eagle CO               40 2:25:12
  81. Maria Scroggs                   Louisville CO          43 2:25:13
  82. Katherine Knezevich             Steamboat Springs CO   44 2:26:52
  83. Sherry Schwartzkopf             Littleton CO           44 2:27:27
  84. Heidi Gardner                   Granby CO              41 2:28:29
  85. Jennifer Comrie                 Superior CO            42 2:30:04
  86. Carla Khabbaz                   Boulder CO             40 2:30:30
  87. Cheryl Long                     Lakewood CO            40 2:30:47
  88. Deanna Webster                  Westminster CO         40 2:30:51
  89. Melanie Hood                    Castle Rock CO         40 2:31:33
  90. Daneen Villalovos               Castle Rock CO         44 2:31:34
  91. Rima Mackelburger               Centennial CO          41 2:32:16
  92. Honey Deacon                    Fernandina Beach FL    41 2:32:27
  93. Jennifer Wright                 Dillon CO              43 2:33:32
  94. Dianne Trahan                   Golden CO              42 2:38:10
  95. Jill Decker                     Canon City CO          43 2:38:17
  96. Staci Christensen               Colorado Springs CO    43 2:38:22
  97. Kelly Sheffield                 Colorado Springs CO    40 2:39:27
  98. Michele Peck                    Colorado Springs CO    44 2:39:44
  99. Jill Boston                     Houston TX             41 2:43:20
 100. Andrea Wheat                    Hayden CO              43 2:44:43
 101. Melissa Crothers                Weston FL              41 2:46:40
 102. Jennifer Wilkinson              Steamboat Springs CO   41 2:50:51
 103. Gretta Carmichael               Delta CO               44 2:54:43
 104. Carol Rykiel                    Lakewood CO            41 2:56:26
 105. Kathleen Hearty                 Boulder CO             41 2:57:03
 106. Karen McConnell                 Boulder CO             42 2:59:11
 107. Melinda Sherman                 Steamboat Springs CO   42 3:04:05
 108. Bonnie Porter                   Oak Creek CO           40 3:21:14
 109. Lori Keefe                      Steamboat Springs CO   41 3:21:15
 110. Chery Legendre                  Colorado Springs CO    41 3:45:21
 111. Donna Whittington               Aurora CO              42 3:54:08
 112. April Gustafson                 Aurora CO              44 5:01:56

Male 45 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Dan Tomlin                      Boulder CO             46 1:31:15
   2. Dale McConnell                  Boulder CO             46 1:43:01
   3. Phil Delamere                   Boulder CO             49 1:43:11
   4. Chris Smith                     Boulder CO             48 1:45:34
   5. Lee Hurwit                      Boulder CO             46 1:45:41
   6. Tom Lorger                      Steamboat Springs CO   49 1:46:28
   7. Marc Anderson                   Fernandina Beach FL    47 1:52:12
   8. Scott Rankin                    Steamboat Springs CO   45 1:52:21
   9. Daniel Dwyer                    Castle Rock CO         49 1:53:48
  10. Scott Hartman                   Oak Forest IL          49 1:54:43
  11. Mark Vellequette                Boulder CO             45 1:55:56
  12. Dennis Kinder                   Steamboat Springs CO   46 1:57:31
  13. John Moran                      Castle Rock CO         47 1:57:37
  14. Mark Ballard                    Denver CO              45 1:58:23
  15. Mark Clark                      Evergreen CO           46 1:58:51
  16. John Warfield                   Boulder CO             46 2:01:29
  17. Jeff Moore                      Peyton CO              46 2:01:59
  18. William Donahoo                 Aurora CO              45 2:04:43
  19. Robert Gerberg                  Castle Rock CO         45 2:07:31
  20. John Gessert                    Lincoln NE             45 2:11:28
  21. Matt Monfre                     Colorado Springs CO    49 2:12:19
  22. Mark Bond                       Indian Springs AL      49 2:17:28
  23. Martin Rykiel                   Lakewood CO            49 2:18:59
  24. Len Lehmann                     Kansas City MO         45 2:19:52
  25. Frank La Rosa                   Lakewood CO            48 2:21:34
  26. Michael Tucci                   Craig CO               47 2:22:29
  27. Robert Rieckman                 Grand Rapids MI        46 2:24:14
  28. David Kaelin                    Highlands Ranch CO     46 2:27:26
  29. Peter Koschorke                 Denver CO              46 2:51:28
  30. Charles Foster                  Colorado Springs CO    49 2:52:56

Female 45 to 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Monica Ryan                     Wheat Ridge CO         48 1:41:13
   2. Melanie Baker                   Fort Collins CO        45 1:46:16
   3. Patty Tomlin                    Boulder CO             47 1:46:35
   4. Laura McCrackin                 Cedaredge CO           45 1:47:26
   5. Robyn Bryant                    Eagle CO               46 1:47:43
   6. Jennifer Ellis                  Denver CO              49 1:49:00
   7. Laurie Edwards                  Steamboat Springs CO   49 1:50:59
   8. Carol Clark                     Littleton CO           45 1:52:17
   9. Bethany A. Hrbek                Steamboat Springs CO   47 1:52:20
  10. Julianne Marley                 Charlotte NC           46 1:52:28
  11. Holly Wacker                    Thornton CO            47 1:53:49
  12. Susan Ross                      Steamboat Springs CO   45 1:56:34
  13. Teresa Wiedel                   Denver CO              46 1:56:37
  14. Karen Barsch                    Englewood CO           48 1:57:38
  15. Joan Allsberry                  Steamboat Springs CO   45 1:58:26
  16. Kathy Walton                    Greeley CO             45 1:59:25
  17. Jane Lopez-Amicarella           Estes Park CO          49 2:02:43
  18. Polly Lanaghen                  Boulder CO             48 2:03:08
  19. Monika King                     Boulder CO             45 2:04:33
  20. Anna Kanski                     Littleton CO           47 2:06:16
  21. Susan Wilcox                    Dillon CO              46 2:07:44
  22. Jennifer Dellaport              Lakewood CO            49 2:07:48
  23. Marina Nash                     Boulder CO             49 2:07:59
  24. Jean Yanchek                    Cheyenne WY            49 2:09:43
  25. Q J Zhang                       Lafayette CO           45 2:10:24
  26. Lisa Ranalli                    Lakewood CO            49 2:10:29
  27. Robin Smith                     Lone Tree CO           48 2:10:52
  28. Karen Roberts                   Denver CO              47 2:13:44
  29. Barbara Block                   Steamboat Springs CO   45 2:14:25
  30. Kathy Miller                    Masonville CO          46 2:14:34
  31. Nancy McFadden                  Englewood CO           45 2:14:46
  32. Jann Stathos                    Centennial CO          48 2:14:46
  33. Lauren McLaughlin               Steamboat Springs CO   46 2:15:03
  34. Sherri Dennstedt                Aurora CO              46 2:16:21
  35. Jeanie Ruffner                  Frisco TX              45 2:16:27
  36. Donna Voss                      Boulder CO             46 2:17:59
  37. Trish De Fries                  Boulder CO             46 2:18:47
  38. Laura Tremaine                  Windsor CO             45 2:20:56
  39. Pamela Smiley                   Centennial CO          48 2:22:39
  40. Kathy Cain                      Steamboat Springs CO   45 2:23:01
  41. Patty Shafer                    Estes Park CO          48 2:26:18
  42. Sandra Montijo                  Arvada CO              45 2:27:25
  43. Cyndi Aubrey                    Boulder CO             47 2:29:06
  44. Linda Hess                      Boulder CO             46 2:31:37
  45. Patti Schuneman                 Glenwood Springs CO    47 2:32:03
  46. Jennifer Sajbel                 Fort Collins CO        47 2:32:46
  47. Jackie Joyce                    Westminster CO         46 2:37:40
  48. Pamela Mosley                   Shreveport LA          45 2:38:09
  49. Elizabeth Anderson              Dillon CO              47 2:40:00
  50. Kristine Hembre                 Colorado Springs CO    49 2:51:10
  51. Karen Rey                       Regina Sk S4n 2c8      46 2:51:26
  52. Mary Whitman                    Colorado Springs CO    45 2:53:09
  53. Leann Novak                     Pierre SD              48 3:06:48
  54. Jacqueline Frank                Aurora CO              45 3:50:47

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Kevin Jafari                    Laramie WY             53 1:24:40
   2. Brad Pace                       Fort Collins CO        53 1:25:24
   3. David Pierce                    Englewood CO           54 1:28:37
   4. Dennis Jordan                   Saint Paul MN          57 1:35:51
   5. Ron Baker                       Fort Collins CO        58 1:38:13
   6. Mike Lloyd                      Green Mountain Falls C 51 1:41:39
   7. Mark Freirich                   Steamboat Springs CO   56 1:42:41
   8. Patric Jordan                   Atlanta GA             58 1:46:10
   9. Mark Allen                      Atlanta GA             53 1:46:43
  10. Brad Skinner                    Rifle CO               52 1:48:12
  11. Ted Itzov                       West Bend WI           53 1:48:52
  12. Steve Cain                      Steamboat Springs CO   54 1:50:04
  13. Michael Wood                    Aurora CO              53 1:50:37
  14. William McKinley                Steamboat Springs CO   57 1:51:39
  15. C J Burger                      Steamboat Springs CO   50 1:53:10
  16. Jed Dackert                     Littleton CO           51 1:53:32
  17. Ernie Langelier                 Grand Junction CO      57 1:53:38
  18. Jim Reitz                       Littleton CO           52 1:53:45
  19. Greg Johnson                    Denver CO              59 1:53:53
  20. Hank Shaw                       Louisville CO          53 1:54:33
  21. Gary Murphy                     Castle Rock CO         59 1:54:38
  22. Mark Rogers                     Golden CO              59 1:55:17
  23. Steve Thorp                     Steamboat Springs CO   51 1:55:29
  24. Bryan Burgess                   Rifle CO               50 1:56:41
  25. Dean Whitman                    Colorado Springs CO    51 1:58:20
  26. Allan Kirkpatrick               Steamboat Springs CO   58 1:59:00
  27. Alex Franzusoff                 Denver CO              54 2:00:27
  28. Garry Bloom                     Estes Park CO          55 2:01:51
  29. Jim Blake                       Colorado Springs CO    52 2:02:57
  30. Steven Defeyter                 Whitewater CO          57 2:04:42
  31. George Hinkle                   Littleton CO           56 2:09:10
  32. Wes Schuneman                   Franktown CO           55 2:09:52
  33. Sam Wood                        Arvada CO              51 2:12:22
  34. Mark Mang                       Highlands Ranch CO     56 2:21:04
  35. Tom Schuneman                   Glenwood Springs CO    53 2:30:14
  36. Roger Wilson                    Lone Tree CO           59 2:47:06
  37. Mark Johnson                    Colleyville TX         59 2:47:39

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Susan Schulte                   Boulder CO             53 1:40:24
   2. Brenda McKey                    Craig CO               52 1:42:17
   3. Maria Korb                      Fort Collins CO        56 1:42:52
   4. Andrea Bell                     Golden CO              56 1:52:46
   5. Deborah Rose                    Steamboat Springs CO   52 1:59:55
   6. Edith Wilson                    Cheyenne WY            52 2:01:11
   7. Laurie Bishop                   Denver CO              55 2:01:15
   8. Gail Baker                      Fort Collins CO        55 2:02:15
   9. Barbara Jones                   Steamboat Springs CO   56 2:03:24
  10. Dani Hainds                     Green Mountain Falls C 52 2:04:04
  11. Carol Nelson                    Golden CO              52 2:04:05
  12. Ann Wilson                      Boulder CO             52 2:04:38
  13. Mary Ellen Shaughnessy          Steamboat Springs CO   58 2:05:28
  14. Mary Ann Enstad                 Boulder CO             55 2:05:49
  15. Debbie Monfre                   Colorado Springs CO    50 2:07:18
  16. Nanci Kalamaya                  Longmont CO            58 2:12:43
  17. Debbie Aragon                   Steamboat Springs CO   54 2:13:18
  18. Deb Freeman                     Steamboat Springs CO   54 2:13:40
  19. Joyce Nakamura                  Centennial CO          51 2:14:19
  20. Molly Hackman                   Centennial CO          58 2:14:35
  21. Jeannie Hauff                   Edwards CO             57 2:14:41
  22. Monique Mustard                 Frisco CO              55 2:15:06
  23. Christy Notary                  Englewood CO           51 2:17:20
  24. Molly Hankins                   Colorado Springs CO    52 2:19:01
  25. Thanis McLaughlin               Denver CO              50 2:19:27
  26. Jill Utoft                      Greeley CO             53 2:19:42
  27. Denise Junik                    Denver CO              51 2:20:39
  28. Kris Linderholm                 Fort Collins CO        58 2:20:56
  29. Cynthia Keys                    Parker CO              50 2:20:59
  30. Sheryl Babiarz                  Littleton CO           58 2:21:16
  31. Linda Abramczyk                 Steamboat Springs CO   51 2:21:53
  32. Sandy Rieckman                  Grand Rapids MI        51 2:24:15
  33. Kim Crisp                       Las Vegas NV           53 2:27:16
  34. Terry Hinkelman                 Boulder CO             54 2:27:48
  35. Liz Maddern                     Marietta GA            53 2:31:21
  36. Leslie Allen                    Atlanta GA             51 2:31:22
  37. Adele Gammel                    Strasburg CO           54 2:35:45
  38. Susie Murphy                    Castle Rock CO         55 2:41:10
  39. Leanne Benton                   Estes Park CO          53 2:44:51
  40. Mary Johnson                    Denver CO              54 2:45:32
  41. Deborah Johnston                Loveland CO            56 2:45:39
  42. Mary Ann Nester                 Denver CO              51 2:48:44
  43. Stacie Ranniger                 Boulder CO             50 2:49:06
  44. Molly Traynor                   Divide CO              59 2:50:30
  45. Carol Benight                   Manitou Springs CO     50 2:51:26
  46. Karen Hasstedt                  Lakewood CO            52 3:04:03
  47. Melanie Barton                  Franktown CO           55 3:05:25
  48. Joyce Scott                     Clearfield UT          57 3:12:05
  49. Patricia Simmons                Richardson TX          56 3:15:22
  50. Lynn McAuliffe                  Superior CO            50 3:18:16
  51. Stephanie McLaughlin            Lakewood CO            53 3:18:21
  52. Denise Stroud                   Keystone SD            53 3:19:04
  53. Chris McLaughlin                Hillsboro IL           58 3:32:09
  54. Cynthia Fort                    Martinsville IN        53 3:49:47

Male 60 and over Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. William McIntyre                Cheyenne WY            62 1:49:55
   2. Allan Reishus                   Craig CO               62 1:53:18
   3. David Stark                     Englewood CO           61 1:54:04
   4. Andy Forberg                    Denver CO              60 1:59:26
   5. Michael Day                     Laramie WY             63 2:02:31
   6. Timothy Conway                  Boulder CO             63 2:04:20
   7. Les McCarroll                   Aurora CO              62 2:10:13
   8. Richard Hemp                    Louisville CO          61 2:11:23
   9. Tom Hurt                        Lafayette CO           67 2:13:08
  10. Richard Gorton                  Tathra NS              61 2:15:50
  11. Wayne Bruckner                  Longmont CO            64 2:20:06
  12. Bob Wagstaff                    Colorado Springs CO    60 2:20:22
  13. Glenn Gilbertson                Evergreen CO           68 2:22:18
  14. Brad Breland                    Centennial CO          62 2:32:59
  15. John Dunn                       Avon CO                69 2:43:12
  16. Kevin Lovett                    Fort Collins CO        60 2:51:01
  17. Laurens Tartasky                Boulder CO             63 3:01:39
  18. Larry Job                       Keystone SD            61 3:19:06
  19. Jim Oraker                      Colorado Springs CO    68 3:23:26
  20. Gary Gustafson Sr               Aurora CO              67 5:01:58

Female 60 and over Age Group Results
Place Name                            Hometown              Age    Time
   1. Suellyn Tritz                   Mound MN               60 1:57:07
   2. Stephanie McKay                 Longmont CO            60 2:06:49
   3. Diana Bruckner                  Longmont CO            64 2:16:05
   4. Leslie Hopf                     Boulder CO             61 2:18:55
   5. Diane Carter                    Steamboat Springs CO   62 2:21:32
   6. Joanne Tilley                   Boulder CO             60 2:47:05
   7. Diana Polk                      Prescott Valley AZ     62 2:50:32
   8. Cindy Chamness                  Clark CO               62 3:12:22
   9. Karen Pharris                   Albuquerque NM         62 3:21:13

back