Steamboat Half Marathon Results by Age Group
Steamboat Half Marathon - June 1, 2014
Results by Age Group

back

Male 19 and under Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Sam Long Boulder CO 18 1:15:30
2. Benjamin Lingle Steamboat Springs CO 17 1:47:24
3. Kyle Iverson Littleton CO 17 1:55:14
4. Jacob Deysher Colorado Springs CO 15 2:20:53
5. Coleson Stodghill Evergreen CO 16 2:32:59

Female 19 and under Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Sierra Mitchell Littleton CO 16 2:02:10
2. Allison Ingols Hayden CO 13 2:10:09
3. Nicole Campbell Denver CO 19 2:12:43
4. Jessica Behrman Craig CO 19 2:33:43
5. Holly Benight Manitou Springs CO 18 2:45:42
6. Bree Mills Bartonville IL 17 2:48:34
7. Teagan Sytsma Littleton CO 19 2:58:03
8. Katrina Newcomb Flora Vista NM 17 2:59:12
9. Casey Farnsworth Grand Junction CO 18 3:03:43

Male 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Ian Snyder Westminster CO 22 1:46:37
2. Scott Larson Steamboat Springs CO 24 1:53:30
3. Nathan Margason Clark CO 24 1:55:41
4. Jacob Wilson Cheyenne WY 23 2:02:22
5. Taylor Kasperick Laramie WY 23 2:06:04
6. Nathaniel Holte Kirksville MO 20 2:16:16
7. David Lerohl Houston TX 23 2:25:36
8. Robert Mendel Highlands Ranch CO 21 2:33:10

Female 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Brittany Petersen Pleasant Hill OR 24 1:35:07
2. Mary Rose Steamboat Springs CO 22 1:43:03
3. Shelby Kinlund Greeley CO 23 1:43:56
4. Corinne Van Dyke Lakewood CO 21 1:46:05
5. Dani Schroeder Loveland CO 23 1:50:19
6. Lauren Provencio Fort Collins CO 21 1:51:01
7. Lyndsay Provencio Fort Collins CO 21 1:51:01
8. Geneva Mueller Fort Collins CO 20 1:51:06
9. Lizzy Shilling Boulder CO 22 1:51:07
10. Shannon Hedges Highlands Ranch CO 20 1:52:05
11. Claire Dinneen Laramie WY 22 1:52:14
12. Mandy Griffey Clark CO 24 1:52:54
13. Katie Deysher Colorado Springs CO 20 1:55:04
14. Emily Merchant Boulder CO 23 1:57:44
15. Danielle Brockman Craig CO 23 1:57:53
16. Cassady Roberts Steamboat Springs CO 23 2:00:53
17. Renee Gittings Colorado Springs CO 23 2:02:25
18. Michelle Gaffaney Aurora CO 23 2:02:35
19. Brittany Walker Red Oak IA 21 2:03:28
20. Allison Mecklenburg Steamboat Springs CO 23 2:04:09
21. Anna Harrower Laramie WY 22 2:06:04
22. Kendra Demicco Steamboat Springs CO 24 2:06:13
23. Rebecca Lerohl Grapevine TX 21 2:09:04
24. Meagan Kelley Clark CO 24 2:09:17
25. Leslie Brentlinger Denver CO 24 2:10:27
26. Emily Lindly Cheyenne WY 22 2:11:06
27. Anne Poirot Boulder CO 20 2:14:36
28. Emmylou Scherman Fort Collins CO 23 2:17:14
29. Lauren Demicco Steamboat Springs CO 24 2:21:01
30. Laci Benner Loveland CO 24 2:23:05
31. Jessie Mader Steamboat Springs CO 21 2:24:05
32. Natalie Unger Englewood CO 22 2:24:26
33. Kelsey Lerohl Houston TX 23 2:25:35
34. Courtney Fanshier Littleton CO 20 2:25:39
35. Megan McCord Steamboat Springs CO 24 2:26:28
36. Sara Laurienti Longmont CO 21 2:27:07
37. Elizabeth Sullivan Denver CO 24 2:27:41
38. Tara Bonucci Steamboat Springs CO 23 2:30:36
39. Rebecca Kruger Steamboat Springs CO 23 2:32:19
40. Hannah Caso Venetia PA 21 2:33:10
41. Kate Concilio Basalt CO 21 2:36:18
42. Brittany Kloss Boulder CO 23 2:36:29
43. Madeline McCloud Steamboat Springs CO 24 2:41:27
44. Camber McKenzie Steamboat Springs CO 22 2:46:47
45. Abby Vieira Fort Collins CO 24 2:48:29
46. Maria Heilner Steamboat Springs CO 24 2:48:48
47. Molly Grannis Littleton CO 24 2:50:15
48. Terica Arroyo Grand Junction CO 23 3:02:27
49. Marissa Gower Littleton CO 24 3:21:53

Male 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Lucas Crespin Lone Tree CO 29 1:19:46
2. Geoffroy Fauchet Denver CO 28 1:38:53
3. Scott Anderson Fort Collins CO 25 1:39:27
4. Kit Westhoff Breckenridge CO 25 1:40:15
5. Kraig Labbe Grand Junction CO 29 1:42:20
6. Travis Daugherty Denver CO 27 1:43:09
7. Michael Amodeo Denver CO 29 1:44:29
8. Brett Fiedler Boulder CO 25 1:44:31
9. Sean Ryan Boulder CO 25 1:44:37
10. Mike Mauro Denver CO 26 1:45:07
11. Donn Sederstrom Denver CO 25 1:45:07
12. Benjamin Schneider Benbrook TX 26 1:45:33
13. Steven Schley Montrose CO 29 1:47:48
14. Evan Netzer Fort Collins CO 29 1:47:50
15. Jd Robinson Steamboat Springs CO 27 1:49:33
16. Evan Kirkman Aurora CO 25 1:52:41
17. Travis Mann Denver CO 25 1:52:41
18. Mack Maschmeier Steamboat Springs CO 27 1:53:04
19. Nicholas Farell Laramie WY 29 1:55:28
20. Luke Cyphers Fort Collins CO 28 1:56:27
21. Daniel Creitz Salina KS 26 1:57:30
22. Anne Swedberg Denver CO 28 2:00:00
23. Anders Hester Boulder CO 29 2:02:24
24. John Tarr Denver CO 27 2:03:52
25. Donald Lowry Raleigh NC 25 2:03:52
26. Dan Janosec Boulder CO 25 2:05:37
27. Shawn Hils Denver CO 28 2:06:41
28. Austin Olson Sioux Falls SD 25 2:10:05
29. Jasper Cook Boulder CO 25 2:14:10
30. Sean Goodbody Grand Junction CO 29 2:20:21
31. Luke Bonucci Westminster CO 26 2:21:22
32. Casey Bruggeman Sioux Falls SD 27 2:23:39
33. Jared Kirkpatrick Superior CO 26 2:23:51
34. Erik States Colorado Springs CO 28 2:27:39
35. Evan Haezebrouck Highlands Ranch CO 25 2:33:08
36. Andrew Deuell Fort Collins CO 29 2:38:37
37. Seth Rockey Grand Junction CO 25 2:41:37
38. Jonathan Feiten Denver CO 26 2:43:18

Female 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Erin Apsey San Antonio TX 26 1:38:55
2. Andrea Stewart Glenwood Springs CO 29 1:39:31
3. Charlotte Bemis Denver CO 27 1:40:14
4. Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos Grand Junction CO 27 1:42:37
5. Montana Mitchell Denver CO 29 1:44:12
6. Kristin Mossman Steamboat Springs CO 25 1:45:23
7. Laura Poole Denver CO 28 1:48:43
8. Sonja Hanson Cheyenne WY 29 1:50:16
9. Stephanie Moore Steamboat Springs CO 28 1:50:27
10. Amanda Hodges Denver CO 28 1:51:42
11. Anne Dederer Denver CO 26 1:52:07
12. Lindsey Ralph Denver CO 28 1:52:59
13. Jenny Nelson Denver CO 25 1:53:08
14. Jill Barnett Denver CO 28 1:53:33
15. Shannon Acker Denver CO 29 1:55:01
16. Natalie Marsh Denver CO 26 1:55:51
17. Courtney Knott Vail CO 25 1:56:02
18. Sarah Cupelli Englewood CO 29 1:56:50
19. Megan Canavan Denver CO 28 1:57:04
20. Emily Colin Steamboat Springs CO 29 1:57:18
21. Kelly Brooks Raleigh NC 26 1:57:30
22. Chelsea Merchant Galveston TX 26 1:57:44
23. Candace Daugherty Denver CO 28 1:58:38
24. Jessie Creamean Boulder CO 29 1:58:50
25. Erin Jones Littleton CO 27 1:59:59
26. Kelsey White Laporte CO 26 2:00:19
27. Ashley Whitehead Lakewood CO 26 2:00:29
28. Sara Willson Cheyenne WY 29 2:00:42
29. Nikki Flamio Steamboat Springs CO 26 2:00:45
30. Rebecca Herman Denver CO 28 2:01:45
31. Virginia Thomas Fort Collins CO 28 2:01:49
32. Mary Feusahrens Surprise AZ 28 2:01:51
33. Hannah Gary Steamboat Springs CO 27 2:02:30
34. Larissa Ellis Lakewood CO 29 2:02:38
35. Kimberly Anderson Fort Collins CO 28 2:02:53
36. Hannah Welsh Cheyenne WY 26 2:03:22
37. Mikaela King Denver CO 27 2:03:52
38. Lacey Knaff Broomfield CO 25 2:04:02
39. Sydnie Chapman Fort Collins CO 28 2:04:18
40. Rachel Rochester Aurora CO 25 2:04:57
41. Lindsey Friederich Castle Rock CO 27 2:05:19
42. Angela Palaniuk Steamboat Springs CO 25 2:05:48
43. Sarah Conkle Denver CO 27 2:05:50
44. Samantha Hille Golden CO 26 2:06:30
45. Lindsay Scott Steamboat Springs CO 29 2:06:42
46. Alivia Plankis Littleton CO 26 2:07:06
47. Whitney Hegeman Denver CO 28 2:07:16
48. Kristin Sjoberg Denver CO 26 2:08:20
49. Angela Robinson Steamboat Springs CO 27 2:08:37
50. Lisa Becker Denver CO 26 2:09:19
51. Jenna Kalin Denver CO 27 2:09:19
52. Keely Tallarico Denver CO 29 2:09:21
53. Michelle Rosendahl Denver CO 28 2:09:42
54. Kelly Jankowski Arvada CO 29 2:09:56
55. Amanda O'Connor Denver CO 29 2:11:02
56. Melissa Cyphers Fort Collins CO 27 2:11:32
57. Kelley Friedhoff Denver CO 26 2:11:50
58. Jennifer Wetzig Denver CO 27 2:12:56
59. Samantha Mohr Denver CO 28 2:12:56
60. Dana Strode Denver CO 26 2:13:58
61. Amanda Padilla Parker CO 27 2:15:28
62. Teresa Garcia Denver CO 26 2:15:29
63. Helen Penny Boulder CO 26 2:16:07
64. Brittany Calvert Denver CO 28 2:16:20
65. Bridget Jankovsky Lafayette CO 27 2:17:26
66. Allison Hurley Boulder CO 27 2:17:50
67. Marika Baren Verdi NV 29 2:18:26
68. Kelly Luzenski Denver CO 28 2:19:48
69. Annie Robinson Centennial CO 26 2:20:24
70. Lauren Budd Brooklyn NY 25 2:20:33
71. Jenny Staman Gering NE 26 2:20:41
72. Bette Fisher Scottsbluff NE 27 2:20:42
73. Anna Heintzman Denver CO 26 2:21:25
74. Mattie Schuler Boulder CO 25 2:21:38
75. Liz Odonnell Denver CO 28 2:22:09
76. Sarah Knapfel Denver CO 28 2:22:20
77. Lindsey Rushing Denver CO 25 2:22:42
78. Brieonna Aljets Crested Butte CO 29 2:23:13
79. Jill Perks Denver CO 26 2:23:23
80. Meagan Richardson Hilliard OH 28 2:23:25
81. Leslie Morace Steamboat Springs CO 29 2:23:46
82. Jordan Dryjanski Superior CO 29 2:23:50
83. Kerina Mitchell Boulder CO 27 2:24:07
84. Madeleine Murray Steamboat Springs CO 28 2:24:08
85. Jeri Melinkovich Laramie WY 27 2:24:25
86. Effie Amezcua Colorado Springs CO 27 2:25:57
87. Ashley Arroyo Steamboat Springs CO 26 2:26:29
88. Jennifer Farrell Laramie WY 29 2:26:53
89. Lauren Schopp Highlands Ranch CO 27 2:27:50
90. Jill Lindstrom Chi Cheyenne WY 27 2:28:22
91. Elizabeth Foss Gill CO 25 2:28:33
92. Courtney Allen Arvada CO 25 2:29:37
93. Sarah Helmstetter Steamboat Springs CO 28 2:29:57
94. Sara Hogy Highlands Ranch CO 27 2:30:59
95. Erin Gleason Steamboat Springs CO 25 2:31:06
96. Alyssa Brook Steamboat Springs CO 25 2:31:09
97. Kristi Knoblauch Westminster CO 25 2:33:43
98. Dana Castle Denver CO 27 2:34:03
99. Melissa Roe Colorado Springs CO 26 2:34:04
100. Justine Wahlert Gill CO 25 2:34:18
101. Brittany Grimes Steamboat Springs CO 28 2:34:34
102. Mallory Kadlec Albuquerque NM 26 2:34:53
103. Brooke Maneotis Johnstown CO 28 2:37:01
104. Ericah Netzer Arvada CO 26 2:38:13
105. Danielle Heit Steamboat Springs CO 29 2:38:41
106. Sarah Pennington Denver CO 29 2:39:29
107. Kyrstie Cox College Station TX 26 2:40:26
108. Sara Clapp Steamboat Springs CO 27 2:41:20
109. Jamie Rockey Grand Junction CO 25 2:41:37
110. Megan Varner Denver CO 25 2:43:18
111. Kari Neuman Craig CO 25 2:43:53
112. Brittany O'Neil Craig CO 25 2:43:53
113. Trisha King Hayden CO 26 2:46:13
114. Anna Surdykowski Denver CO 28 2:46:29
115. Callie Sievers Denver CO 26 2:46:29
116. Laura Schley Montrose CO 29 2:47:08
117. Kevyn Morlock Steamboat Springs CO 25 2:47:19
118. Chelsie Hess Fort Collins CO 29 2:47:34
119. Dana Smith Colorado Springs CO 29 2:52:25
120. Courtney Hubrecht Evergreen CO 29 2:55:17
121. Amanda Ludwig Denver CO 29 2:55:28
122. Neely Makhdoom Littleton CO 29 2:55:39
123. Lynn Vollero Boulder CO 27 2:58:34
124. Elizabeth Fiori Boulder CO 28 2:58:34
125. Julie Warner Greeley CO 26 3:03:51

Male 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Josh Smullin Steamboat Springs CO 32 1:23:06
2. Bryant Bevan Great Falls MT 32 1:23:57
3. Eddie Rogers Steamboat Springs CO 30 1:28:29
4. Will Weldin San Diego CA 30 1:31:28
5. Dan Niles Boulder CO 32 1:31:36
6. Tom Krabacher Steamboat Springs CO 31 1:37:44
7. Trinidad Loya III Craig CO 32 1:38:23
8. Todd Ostendorf Denver CO 30 1:40:20
9. Daniel Spivey Denver CO 32 1:40:32
10. Noah Freed Steamboat Springs CO 30 1:45:26
11. Drew Morris Montrose CO 31 1:47:55
12. Rob Camp Denver CO 30 1:50:14
13. Matthew Barbini Colorado Springs CO 32 1:52:21
14. Scott Jefferson Castle Rock CO 33 1:53:25
15. Matthew Freeman Chicago IL 33 1:53:33
16. Chad Seddon Chicago IL 34 1:53:51
17. Matthew Frye Colorado Springs CO 31 1:54:50
18. Patrick Sheets Arvada CO 34 1:55:21
19. Luke Obermeyer Denver CO 32 1:56:25
20. Colin Quinn-Hurst Salt Lake City UT 31 1:57:20
21. Curtis Paxton Louisville CO 31 1:57:52
22. Matt Ritz Eden Prairie MN 30 1:58:25
23. Rob Debelak Hayden CO 34 2:02:38
24. Jascha Bowen-Kreiner Steamboat Springs CO 34 2:03:50
25. Brooks Friederich Castle Rock CO 30 2:05:19
26. Matthew Germain Boulder CO 32 2:05:25
27. Kyle Duffy Englewood CO 31 2:07:25
28. Matthew Antush Broomfield CO 32 2:08:17
29. Christopher Daniel Fort Collins CO 33 2:10:23
30. Christopher Redmond Edgewater CO 34 2:10:56
31. David O'Connor Denver CO 31 2:11:02
32. Reed Rowley Denver CO 30 2:11:19
33. Ryan Nickerson Denver CO 31 2:12:52
34. William Stone Steamboat Springs CO 31 2:14:18
35. Matthew Hansen Vail CO 31 2:15:12
36. Wylie Nelson Louisville CO 33 2:16:07
37. Jacob Morton Reno NV 30 2:18:26
38. Jean-Pierre Larroque Lakewood CO 33 2:19:54
39. Daniel Kohler Steamboat Springs CO 34 2:25:02
40. William Alexander Denver CO 30 2:27:41
41. J J Ross Steamboat Springs CO 32 2:30:57
42. Bradley Richards Crystal Lake IL 32 2:31:53
43. Andy Troy Blanza Denver CO 34 2:32:54
44. Tom Roller Denver CO 31 2:39:28
45. Ryan Crum Arvada CO 30 2:39:35
46. Ben Cox Atlanta GA 34 2:40:26

Female 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Kari-Anne Samuelson Denver CO 31 1:27:40
2. Blair Bucklin Boulder CO 33 1:38:26
3. Emily Dunn Fort Collins CO 34 1:41:14
4. Lisa Wild Granby CO 33 1:41:31
5. Elisabeth Boersma Steamboat Springs CO 32 1:45:28
6. Natasha Henderson Amarillo TX 32 1:45:52
7. Ella Fahrlander Crested Butte CO 30 1:46:41
8. Ashley Goodson Denver CO 33 1:47:17
9. Jolene Headrick Denver CO 32 1:50:28
10. Michelle Marino Morrison CO 30 1:50:36
11. Adrianne Sloan San Antonio TX 33 1:53:28
12. Nikki Reinholdt Chicago IL 30 1:53:52
13. Karen Seitz Breckenridge CO 31 1:54:28
14. Erin Sanborn Crested Butte CO 30 1:54:51
15. Sara Steele Longmont CO 30 1:54:56
16. Laura Acker Englewood CO 31 1:55:01
17. Gina Bhawalkar Saint Louis MO 33 1:55:17
18. Kerri Powell Cheyenne WY 34 1:55:40
19. Becca Carrera Steamboat Springs CO 34 1:55:51
20. Erin Allard Steamboat Springs CO 34 1:56:20
21. Katie Grim Roswell GA 30 1:56:32
22. Natalie Abrahamson Longmont CO 32 1:56:43
23. Kristie Allen Fort Collins CO 32 1:57:09
24. Tessa Jakobsson Fort Collins CO 30 1:57:09
25. Erin Quinn-Hurst Hood Lakewood CO 34 1:57:20
26. Tracy Riser Steamboat Springs CO 34 1:57:25
27. Janet Lott Hayden CO 32 1:57:37
28. Danielle Petrovic Nederland CO 34 1:58:09
29. Sarah Taylor Denver CO 32 1:58:27
30. Molly Bevan Great Falls MT 32 1:59:37
31. Robyn Ramirez Cheyenne WY 33 1:59:39
32. Ali Malone Fort Collins CO 32 1:59:49
33. Elizabeth Tucker Craig CO 32 2:00:32
34. Rachel Newbold Arvada CO 31 2:00:46
35. Katie Woodley Colorado Springs CO 30 2:00:49
36. Lara Hipple Boulder CO 30 2:00:51
37. Miyoko Ivis Castle Rock CO 31 2:01:29
38. Allison Sabat Steamboat Springs CO 34 2:02:36
39. Willow Laventure Louisville CO 34 2:02:38
40. Christina Rhyne Craig CO 33 2:02:59
41. Kyleigh Lawler Steamboat Springs CO 32 2:03:06
42. Rebecca Williams Steamboat Springs CO 30 2:03:15
43. Laura Cooper Aurora CO 33 2:03:39
44. Melanie Avendt Denver CO 33 2:03:40
45. Joy Bamford Denver CO 30 2:04:04
46. Ann Maynard Colorado Springs CO 30 2:05:32
47. Jennifer Berger Fort Collins CO 33 2:06:03
48. Carrie Alt Edwards CO 31 2:06:23
49. Beth Cleveland Minturn CO 32 2:06:39
50. Mira Schoppe Avon CO 33 2:06:47
51. Ashley Knape Denver CO 32 2:07:11
52. Christina Carton Denver CO 32 2:08:01
53. Philippa Antush Broomfield CO 33 2:08:29
54. Shoshana Randell Steamboat Springs CO 32 2:09:56
55. Lauren Clabby Laramie WY 31 2:10:03
56. Thalyta Swanson Fort Collins CO 33 2:10:11
57. Julie Mackey Cheyenne WY 33 2:10:53
58. Christina Ingle Lochbuie CO 33 2:11:12
59. Emily Roush Parker CO 33 2:11:18
60. Natalie Fandrey Denver CO 30 2:11:41
61. Sarah Bookmyer Denver CO 30 2:11:41
62. Melissa Jonson Castle Rock CO 34 2:12:01
63. Hannah Egger Colorado Springs CO 33 2:12:43
64. Leah Valente Denver CO 33 2:13:09
65. Beth Jensen Boulder CO 34 2:13:21
66. Tovah Keleshian Denver CO 32 2:13:44
67. Chrissie Ochocki Aurora CO 33 2:14:14
68. Caitlyn Thompson Edwards CO 30 2:14:29
69. Tamaru Hiromitsu Aurora CO 30 2:14:53
70. Beth Gruesbeck Vail CO 30 2:15:12
71. Lauralyn Sullivan Denver CO 32 2:15:29
72. Mary Rittgers Denver CO 33 2:16:00
73. Maria Wisdorf Cheyenne WY 30 2:16:37
74. Ricki Reinitz Centennial CO 31 2:16:46
75. Lisa Foley Denver CO 30 2:16:49
76. Brady Worster Steamboat Springs CO 31 2:17:36
77. Neelia Miller Aurora CO 34 2:18:06
78. Rachel Sorenson Lehi UT 32 2:18:18
79. Meredith Roberts Evergreen CO 32 2:18:57
80. Abbie Solberg Steamboat Springs CO 34 2:19:33
81. Lindsey Bradley Parker CO 33 2:19:56
82. Dyrcka Larson Thornton CO 34 2:20:15
83. Maeve Goodbody Grand Junction CO 30 2:20:21
84. Andrea Wood Laramie WY 32 2:20:25
85. Elizabeth Richards Cartersville GA 30 2:20:43
86. Courtney Savage Steamboat Springs CO 33 2:21:01
87. Marni Dowdell Louisville CO 31 2:24:34
88. Anna Barth Englewood CO 31 2:24:37
89. Suzanne Engels Cheyenne WY 32 2:24:46
90. Shannon Huempfner Boulder CO 32 2:24:51
91. Heather Gillam Cheyenne WY 34 2:25:18
92. Melissa Vanranken Salt Lake City UT 32 2:28:56
93. Holly Kirkpatrick Steamboat Springs CO 30 2:30:29
94. Kimberly Kaufeld Longmont CO 31 2:30:42
95. Emily Smith Superior CO 32 2:33:00
96. Laura Miller Denver CO 31 2:33:39
97. Jess Feinerman Steamboat Springs CO 34 2:33:51
98. Amanda Hess Salt Lake City UT 30 2:34:37
99. Kathryn Smith Salt Lake City UT 30 2:34:46
100. Lee Sims Steamboat Springs CO 30 2:34:46
101. Rebecca Williams Morrison CO 32 2:35:54
102. Ashley Selzler Steamboat Springs CO 32 2:38:41
103. Hillary Johnson Centennial CO 34 2:39:06
104. Sarah Steneman Fort Collins CO 33 2:42:23
105. Kimberly Adams Arvada CO 31 2:44:39
106. Jennifer Weinert Fort Collins CO 34 2:45:27
107. Jenny Sohn Minneapolis MN 31 2:45:45
108. Whitney Clark Denver CO 31 2:46:13
109. Jennifer Solms Denver CO 34 2:50:53
110. Sara Bergerson Denver CO 30 2:51:42
111. Amanda Mills Bartonville IL 34 2:58:41
112. Adrienne Burch Craig CO 34 2:59:14
113. Michelle Smith Ottawa KS 30 2:59:20
114. Lauren Burt Denver CO 34 3:01:48
115. Megan Leeds Denver CO 30 3:01:48
116. Monica Molina Denver CO 30 3:01:49
117. Emily Meyer Littleton CO 31 3:11:03
118. Stephanie Kammerer Boulder CO 30 3:12:35

Male 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Billy Edwards Boulder CO 36 1:17:57
2. Brian Glotzbach Castle Rock CO 39 1:27:11
3. Justin Barker Steamboat Springs CO 37 1:36:40
4. Brian Kelly Steamboat Springs CO 38 1:40:55
5. Jamie Karambay Sandpoint ID 35 1:42:02
6. Kevin Brutsch Lafayette CO 38 1:42:20
7. Aaron Voos Laramie WY 39 1:43:09
8. Alejandro Lopez Steamboat Springs CO 35 1:44:11
9. Matthew Bodo Lakewood CO 38 1:44:21
10. Matt Oermann Centennial CO 36 1:48:38
11. Roy Leckonby Boulder CO 36 1:51:09
12. Thomas Savage Steamboat Springs CO 36 1:51:27
13. Kirk MacKin Fort Collins CO 39 1:52:23
14. Christopher Baxter Fraser CO 38 1:52:36
15. Forrest Morgan Fort Collins CO 36 1:52:38
16. Stephen Zarlengo Steamboat Springs CO 35 1:52:47
17. Fran Ryan Summit NJ 38 1:53:11
18. Dan Martell Denver CO 39 1:54:15
19. Alexander Conley Boulder CO 39 1:56:39
20. David Sudduth Denver CO 35 1:57:49
21. Greg Thiessen Denver CO 39 2:00:36
22. Bryan Snow Denver CO 39 2:03:05
23. Max Wohlauer Denver CO 35 2:04:20
24. Matthew Hall Steamboat Springs CO 36 2:05:26
25. Jason Danielson Littleton CO 38 2:06:46
26. Tom Carney Denver CO 38 2:07:02
27. Shanti Johnson Denver CO 39 2:08:40
28. Brian Uelze Avon CO 38 2:10:16
29. Eric Christiansen Colorado Springs CO 39 2:11:43
30. Luke Geer Craig CO 36 2:11:50
31. Jim Fortson Oak Creek CO 39 2:11:55
32. Kevin Kernen Craig CO 39 2:12:50
33. Shawn McChesney Highlands Ranch CO 37 2:13:36
34. Jeremy Johnston Laramie WY 37 2:15:27
35. Chris Koupal Denver CO 37 2:16:58
36. Colin Malone Fort Collins CO 35 2:17:33
37. Alex Myers Denver CO 37 2:18:09
38. Edward Geddes Denver CO 39 2:21:03
39. Douglas Stevens Boulder CO 38 2:25:26
40. Kirk Eisenbeis Cary NC 39 2:28:28
41. Mark Cambre Aurora CO 35 2:33:39
42. Mark Richards Denver CO 37 2:39:35
43. Carlos Ortiz Steamboat Springs CO 38 2:41:20
44. Tyler Jacobs Steamboat Springs CO 39 2:44:56
45. Ben Wittry Minneapolis MN 35 2:45:45
46. Dan Hughes Oak Creek CO 39 2:51:04

Female 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Shannon Forbes Steamboat Springs CO 37 1:37:26
2. Colleen Reilly Denver CO 39 1:40:57
3. Audrey Chivukula Lafayette CO 37 1:44:40
4. Macey Moore Douglas WY 37 1:46:40
5. Sara Whittingham Salt Lake City UT 39 1:47:18
6. Avallina Goodman Golden CO 36 1:51:16
7. Carie Maguire Omaha NE 36 1:51:20
8. Daffeny Glotzbach Castle Rock CO 36 1:51:51
9. Hoa Schober Littleton CO 36 1:51:57
10. Michelle Kelly Highlands Ranch CO 36 1:52:24
11. Christine Plotner Steamboat Springs CO 38 1:52:30
12. Tracy Atlas Littleton CO 37 1:52:33
13. Amy Kent Littleton CO 38 1:52:33
14. Megan Martell Denver CO 37 1:53:18
15. Emily Nava Boulder CO 38 1:53:31
16. Lissa Myers Denver CO 39 1:54:26
17. Danielle McLarnon Fort Collins CO 37 1:56:27
18. Amanda Demler Boulder CO 39 1:56:37
19. Jackie Branch Highlands Ranch CO 39 1:56:52
20. Suzie Glassman Castle Rock CO 37 1:56:58
21. Elizabeth Bravman Golden CO 38 1:58:49
22. Jennifer Wright Steamboat Springs CO 37 1:59:00
23. Mary Dragoo Lakewood CO 37 2:00:20
24. Tamara Keefe Fort Collins CO 38 2:01:01
25. Debbie Fimple Denver CO 35 2:01:08
26. Kari Campbell Denver CO 35 2:01:08
27. Karen Smikahl-Biggs Sedalia MO 37 2:02:45
28. Laura Loomis Frederick CO 38 2:03:47
29. Erin Margenau Fort Collins CO 36 2:05:22
30. Sara Stueve Denver CO 38 2:06:39
31. Tanya Steenwyk Englewood CO 39 2:07:23
32. Sarah Judkins Montrose CO 35 2:07:23
33. Robin Hall Steamboat Springs CO 36 2:07:27
34. Lynne Ly Denver CO 39 2:08:18
35. Leigh Golden Denver CO 35 2:08:47
36. Haley Sauvageau Fort Collins CO 35 2:10:12
37. Erin Kreis Steamboat Springs CO 36 2:10:15
38. Jennifer Whitmore Avon CO 37 2:10:15
39. Jessica Ryan Summit NJ 39 2:11:27
40. Suzanne Christiansen Colorado Springs CO 36 2:11:42
41. Carrie Brocker Steamboat Springs CO 38 2:12:37
42. Andrea McPherson Glenwood IA 35 2:14:39
43. Heather Park Steamboat Springs CO 37 2:14:52
44. Colleen Petersen Castle Rock CO 39 2:15:16
45. Stephanie Fritts Arvada CO 36 2:15:23
46. Jessica Fallentine Cottonwood Heights UT 37 2:16:40
47. Mary Jackson Fort Collins CO 37 2:16:41
48. Amy Todd Denver CO 38 2:16:51
49. Andrea Kjelgaard Castle Rock CO 37 2:17:31
50. Sara Kane Omaha NE 39 2:17:38
51. Alysia Marino Boulder CO 37 2:18:25
52. Heather Washabaugh Steamboat Springs CO 37 2:18:31
53. Heidi Acord-Meats Craig CO 37 2:19:19
54. Clancie Guinn Craig CO 39 2:19:21
55. Carol Hughes Louisville CO 38 2:21:22
56. Suzy Danielson Littleton CO 39 2:21:58
57. Tanya Whitehead Steamboat Springs CO 39 2:23:00
58. Amy Wheeler Cheyenne WY 38 2:23:02
59. Gail Goodman Fort Collins CO 36 2:23:09
60. Jennifer Houchin Bayard NE 35 2:23:11
61. Sarah Gish Louisville CO 39 2:23:26
62. Kristin Hill Highlands Ranch CO 35 2:24:22
63. Karyn Dundorf Boulder CO 39 2:25:21
64. Ariahn Knoedler Lakewood CO 39 2:25:21
65. Carrie Wagner Denver CO 37 2:26:13
66. Kelli Eberhardt Evergreen CO 37 2:27:33
67. Alexis Eiland Steamboat Springs CO 35 2:27:47
68. Monica Martinez Albuquerque NM 38 2:28:35
69. Erin Higgins Denver CO 36 2:29:27
70. Nicole Keating Arvada CO 35 2:31:59
71. Amy Sheline Denver CO 35 2:32:14
72. Brooke Cooney Centennial CO 35 2:32:14
73. Rayanne Harris Breckenridge CO 35 2:35:03
74. Tracey Fortson Oak Creek CO 38 2:35:55
75. Laura Koupal Denver CO 37 2:40:41
76. Jennifer Moore Highlands Ranch CO 37 2:50:13
77. Becky Berge Steamboat Springs CO 38 2:51:04
78. Danielle Holtschlag Hopkinton MA 36 2:53:44
79. Heidi Que Louisville CO 37 2:53:44
80. Erica Russell Nederland CO 38 2:59:01
81. Michelle Curtis Denver CO 36 3:02:54
82. Tracy Woellert The Woodlands TX 36 3:03:13
83. Jennifer Ragan Westminster CO 38 3:40:58
84. Grace Salinas Arvada CO 39 3:41:30
85. Elizabeth Mayer Steamboat Springs CO 36 4:08:52

Male 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Derek Johnston Fort Collins CO 42 1:25:42
2. Kevin McHugh Lakewood CO 41 1:43:31
3. Roger Gose New Castle CO 44 1:45:09
4. Mathew Buettner Denver CO 41 1:46:20
5. Mark Van Noy Erie CO 40 1:47:08
6. Dustin Duncan Grand Junction CO 43 1:48:14
7. Scott Johnson Denver CO 41 1:48:25
8. Cory Gilchrist Evergreen CO 43 1:48:33
9. David Taylor Denver CO 42 1:50:35
10. Phillip Buxton Wellington CO 43 1:51:27
11. Glaucio Soares Royal Palm Beach FL 41 1:54:11
12. John Strassner Littleton CO 43 1:55:12
13. Tim Shea Greeley CO 43 1:56:26
14. Greg Munro Castle Rock CO 42 1:56:39
15. Liam Walsh Denver CO 43 1:58:37
16. Todd Lyon Denver CO 40 1:59:26
17. Todd Petersen Castle Rock CO 43 1:59:44
18. Keith Royer Steamboat Springs CO 44 2:03:16
19. Warren Mitchell Littleton CO 44 2:04:00
20. Nathan Fisher Englewood CO 42 2:04:26
21. George Stafford Boulder CO 43 2:05:07
22. John Cardillo Steamboat Springs CO 43 2:05:56
23. Jon Hatch Boulder CO 42 2:07:33
24. David Acton Broomfield CO 40 2:08:52
25. Danny Berndt Colorado Springs CO 41 2:13:15
26. Jacob Payne Centennial CO 40 2:15:49
27. Ritchie Hernandez Denver CO 40 2:16:38
28. Andrew Pratt Denver CO 41 2:16:55
29. Justin Zado Boulder CO 41 2:18:11
30. Kenny Washabaugh Steamboat Springs CO 43 2:18:31
31. Matt Ehn Wauwatosa WI 42 2:18:47
32. Kent Lersch Littleton CO 41 2:18:55
33. Dave Merlina Steamboat Springs CO 42 2:20:16
34. Aaron Iverson Fort Collins CO 43 2:21:48
35. Mark McCracken Bellvue CO 43 2:22:39
36. Kennen Cohen Denver CO 43 2:26:23
37. Kevin Branan Boulder CO 44 2:27:20
38. Joey McDonald Lafayette CO 41 2:27:58
39. Douglas Hanson Spring TX 40 2:29:33
40. Chance Hunter Pataskala OH 42 2:33:50
41. Greg Biehl Timnath CO 42 2:37:25
42. Abe Russell Nederland CO 43 2:59:01
43. Michael Currie Loveland CO 44 2:59:52

Female 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Bean Wrenn Boulder CO 40 1:24:58
2. Heather Gollnick Steamboat Springs CO 44 1:34:27
3. Amanda Lovato Boulder CO 41 1:36:06
4. Anissa Schymik Littleton CO 43 1:36:13
5. Beth Brutsch Lafayette CO 40 1:42:28
6. Justine Cleary Fort Collins CO 44 1:42:46
7. Angie Swanson Colorado Springs CO 40 1:45:44
8. Tasha Thrasher Steamboat Springs CO 40 1:46:44
9. Julie McClaugherty Evergreen CO 41 1:49:40
10. Annica Storm Boulder CO 44 1:49:45
11. Perrin Kringel Golden CO 43 1:50:05
12. Jennifer Wood Denver CO 43 1:50:39
13. Lara Edwards Boulder CO 40 1:51:47
14. Patricia Easter Colorado Springs CO 40 1:54:17
15. Kristin Wilson Steamboat Springs CO 42 1:54:21
16. Michelle Cleminson Boulder CO 43 1:55:26
17. Jenny Siefken Steamboat Springs CO 41 1:55:37
18. Hollis Laverty Denver CO 40 1:55:45
19. Abby M Schneider Miller Colorado Springs CO 41 1:57:39
20. Layla Rosales Aurora CO 40 1:57:48
21. Maria Linna Steamboat Springs CO 40 1:58:01
22. Lori Maran Boulder CO 40 1:59:12
23. Kristin Ryder Denver CO 42 1:59:46
24. Cathryn Mayer Steamboat Springs CO 42 1:59:54
25. Dimity Davis Denver CO 42 2:00:10
26. Angie Ellerbroek Littleton CO 44 2:00:14
27. Danna Camblin Maybell CO 42 2:01:08
28. Rebekah Marcus Denver CO 40 2:01:14
29. Lorena Zimmer Golden CO 40 2:02:17
30. Deninne Arnold Denver CO 40 2:03:48
31. Lisa Nieto Littleton CO 44 2:04:00
32. Tara Ewald Parker CO 41 2:04:14
33. Jody Rogers Highlands Ranch CO 40 2:04:37
34. Susan Fagerness Littleton CO 42 2:04:56
35. Misty Sellden Grand Junction CO 40 2:05:06
36. Kara Plese Boulder CO 41 2:05:11
37. Heather Branan Boulder CO 43 2:06:44
38. Laura Harpster Centennial CO 44 2:07:10
39. Jennifer Fisher Boulder CO 44 2:07:13
40. Kate Kellogg Denver CO 41 2:07:15
41. Stephanie Fisher Englewood CO 42 2:08:44
42. Rachel Northrop Denver CO 41 2:08:58
43. Dawn Sheffield Parker CO 42 2:09:18
44. Cheryl Gansel Boulder CO 41 2:10:02
45. Kris Ingols Hayden CO 44 2:10:09
46. Sharyn Guhman Denver CO 43 2:10:35
47. Elise Mayo-Williams Boulder CO 43 2:12:14
48. Chrissy Peragine Littleton CO 41 2:12:36
49. Toni Reichardt Denver CO 41 2:12:36
50. Fran Snider Steamboat Springs CO 41 2:12:36
51. Rachel Etherington Loveland CO 44 2:14:45
52. Kathy Wichelhaus Steamboat Springs CO 40 2:14:51
53. Jennifer Buyers Loveland CO 42 2:15:33
54. Kristin Gilchrist Evergreen CO 44 2:15:41
55. Erica Hewitt Oak Creek CO 40 2:16:40
56. Erin Stremming Denver CO 41 2:16:42
57. Jennifer O'Donnell Denver CO 43 2:16:55
58. Lynaia South Steamboat Springs CO 44 2:17:32
59. Diana McDonald Lafayette CO 42 2:18:30
60. Christine Marks-Neece Craig CO 42 2:20:27
61. Karen Goodman Golden CO 42 2:21:32
62. Liz Lersch Littleton CO 41 2:21:46
63. Melanie Davidson Denver CO 41 2:22:45
64. Christine Ellison Boulder CO 43 2:23:22
65. Mick Hale Steamboat Springs CO 43 2:24:03
66. Julie Gormley Fort Collins CO 40 2:25:18
67. Dawn Heep Littleton CO 40 2:25:38
68. Kari Thiessen Denver CO 41 2:26:02
69. Rebecca Hinton Tempe AZ 44 2:28:32
70. Michelle Wyant Steamboat Springs CO 40 2:30:53
71. Amy Cole Denver CO 43 2:32:09
72. Marilyn Frade Loveland CO 43 2:33:04
73. Jennie Circo Papillion NE 40 2:33:05
74. Tanya Weiss Steamboat Springs CO 41 2:33:24
75. Anna Leavitt Steamboat Springs CO 42 2:33:53
76. Beth Biehl Timnath CO 41 2:37:19
77. Michele McCarty Fort Collins CO 42 2:37:32
78. Michelle Koci Steamboat Springs CO 42 2:38:28
79. Ann Houckes Loveland CO 42 2:42:03
80. Christy Bishop Denver CO 42 2:42:06
81. Nikki Erpelding Parker CO 41 2:44:45
82. Diane McCarthy Bellvue CO 43 2:45:55
83. Catherine Mozingo Denver CO 40 2:49:23
84. Mary Mathison Cheyenne WY 42 2:54:05
85. Lesley McCauley Oak Creek CO 42 2:54:57
86. Bridget Guenther Edgewood NM 44 2:58:26
87. Jess Ryan Steamboat Springs CO 42 3:14:58
88. Jennifer Casey Littleton CO 42 3:21:49
89. Kelly Coughlin Dillon CO 44 3:48:18

Male 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Stuart Geer Boulder CO 46 1:27:58
2. Thomas Neuhauser Fort Collins CO 48 1:37:38
3. Brian Emmons Colorado Springs CO 45 1:38:31
4. Grant Davis Denver CO 45 1:40:26
5. Michael Carter Boulder CO 48 1:43:59
6. Pascal Monti Di Sopra Fort Collins CO 46 1:45:13
7. Brian Paul Steamboat Springs CO 45 1:45:54
8. Michael Shea Greeley CO 45 1:47:20
9. Carl Gausman Mustang OK 47 1:50:00
10. John Mosher Steamboat Springs CO 47 1:51:19
11. John Langell Salt Lake City UT 49 1:56:27
12. Erik Schneider Colorado Springs CO 45 1:57:39
13. Greg Crosse Denver CO 45 1:58:28
14. Scott Schadegg Fort Collins CO 48 1:58:33
15. Bobby Malachias New Orleans LA 46 1:59:02
16. Dan Zetzman Steamboat Springs CO 47 2:05:35
17. Todd Iverson Littleton CO 47 2:08:10
18. Anthony Murray Steamboat Springs CO 47 2:11:49
19. Paolo Bonetti Boulder CO 47 2:12:14
20. Mike McDermid Denver CO 49 2:13:09
21. Greg Elmore Florence SC 49 2:15:10
22. K C Hume Craig CO 47 2:21:07
23. Aaron Rodzinak Denver CO 46 2:21:37
24. Kip Stephens Arapahoe NE 48 2:24:01
25. Ron Monroe Fort Collins CO 49 2:29:13
26. Daniel Morse Aurora CO 46 2:36:12

Female 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Lydia Dissly Boulder CO 47 1:37:52
2. Stella Heffron Parker CO 47 1:43:35
3. Lynne Shults Lafayette CO 47 1:49:27
4. Kellie Metcalf Houston TX 48 1:49:36
5. Laura Geer Boulder CO 46 1:52:57
6. Mary Diane Deysher Colorado Springs CO 49 1:53:16
7. Debbie Maier Boulder CO 48 1:55:31
8. Jennifer Loehr Centennial CO 45 1:55:46
9. Mary Welch Evergreen CO 47 1:56:41
10. Cristina McGarr Boulder CO 48 1:58:41
11. Eva Franco Cedar Park TX 49 1:59:29
12. Marcia Yonemoto Boulder CO 49 1:59:58
13. Jill Sellars Superior CO 46 2:00:30
14. Jan Meister Grand Junction CO 49 2:02:14
15. Amy Ikelheimer Golden CO 48 2:03:34
16. Belinda Elmore Florence SC 47 2:03:49
17. Jamie Rice Fort Collins CO 48 2:05:05
18. Deborah Holte Kirksville MO 49 2:06:18
19. Ann Anderson Fort Collins CO 49 2:06:18
20. Renee Ruff Castle Rock CO 45 2:08:05
21. Stephanie Carter Boulder CO 48 2:09:21
22. Anne Doud Fort Collins CO 49 2:09:41
23. Cindy Perez Austin TX 47 2:12:40
24. Kristine Stinson Glenwood Springs CO 48 2:13:31
25. Kristy McGovern Parker CO 45 2:14:13
26. Carolyn Siegel Denver CO 46 2:14:22
27. Catherine Barnes Boulder CO 48 2:15:46
28. Caroline Caldwell Steamboat Springs CO 45 2:16:04
29. Sarah Tveit Salt Lake City UT 45 2:18:17
30. Carla Patton Sandy UT 46 2:18:17
31. Danette Anderson Golden CO 49 2:20:38
32. Alison Webster Albuquerque NM 49 2:22:33
33. Tasha Given Boulder CO 48 2:23:26
34. Carol Okada Denver CO 46 2:25:17
35. Claire Royer Steamboat Springs CO 46 2:27:29
36. Jennifer Redies Denver CO 45 2:30:44
37. Jessica Herrick Grand Junction CO 48 2:33:06
38. Lesley Humphrey Highlands Ranch CO 45 2:35:38
39. Stephanie Lerohl Grapevine TX 48 2:37:49
40. Senja Stephens Arapahoe NE 46 2:38:44
41. Metta Cecil Brush CO 46 2:43:27
42. Kristina Cashman Phoenix AZ 47 2:47:55
43. Gulnara Paraketsova Oak Creek CO 49 2:50:14
44. Meg Tully Oak Creek CO 46 2:55:11
45. Missy Jensen Windsor CO 45 2:56:12
46. Terri Fatka Steamboat Springs CO 47 3:02:27
47. Lisa Piper Meeker CO 49 3:03:45
48. Darci Birkenbeul Westminster CO 45 3:44:12
49. Julie Beach Clark CO 49 4:08:52

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Paul Hughes Steamboat Springs CO 56 1:28:46
2. Brad Pace Fort Collins CO 58 1:32:44
3. Paul Cogeos Littleton CO 57 1:43:14
4. Les Wong Steamboat Springs CO 53 1:47:08
5. Doug Stark Gretna NE 58 1:48:24
6. Tom Lorger Steamboat Springs CO 54 1:50:20
7. Clint Hedges Highlands Ranch CO 51 1:52:05
8. Tom Hess Pickerington OH 50 1:52:35
9. John Jerman Sterling CO 55 1:54:06
10. Tony Requist Steamboat Springs CO 50 1:56:49
11. Tom Roberts Superior CO 50 1:57:56
12. Paul Luttrell New Castle CO 53 1:57:58
13. Steve Thompson Loveland CO 55 1:58:33
14. Paul Brown Golden CO 57 1:59:24
15. Copeland Hicks Bristol VA 55 2:00:29
16. Edward McLaughlin Lakewood CO 58 2:01:10
17. Michael Shepherd Colorado Springs CO 53 2:02:24
18. Tim Moormeier Olathe KS 52 2:02:48
19. Randy Wood Fairplay CO 58 2:04:24
20. Roger Nichols Boulder CO 50 2:07:14
21. Rick Foster Longview TX 50 2:07:34
22. Todd Scholl Avon CO 55 2:08:32
23. Jerome Overby Denver CO 57 2:10:45
24. Mark Deysher Colorado Springs CO 51 2:10:45
25. Keith Tholen Lakewood CO 56 2:13:05
26. Matt Monfre Colorado Springs CO 54 2:15:16
27. Michael Ratcliff Johnstown CO 53 2:15:59
28. Chip Benight Manitou Springs CO 52 2:16:48
29. Robert Rieckman Grand Rapids MI 51 2:17:08
30. Scott Stodghill Evergreen CO 53 2:18:38
31. Kent Choquette Urbana IL 53 2:18:39
32. Robert Schuler Delafield WI 57 2:21:38
33. John Gessert Lincoln NE 50 2:22:37
34. Mike Zimmerman Arvada CO 52 2:22:38
35. Thomas Rupprecht Centennial CO 53 2:24:07
36. Robin Knight Loveland CO 59 2:24:39
37. Kevin Guin Denver CO 50 2:26:53
38. Michael Tucci Craig CO 52 2:29:40
39. Colin Campbell Denver CO 56 2:30:14
40. John Lerohl Grapevine TX 50 2:40:56
41. Charles Fossler Fort Collins CO 50 2:47:03
42. Tom Corby Fort Collins CO 52 2:50:12
43. David Felker Fayetteville AR 56 3:00:17
44. Dan Sloan Steamboat Springs CO 55 3:48:41
45. Steven Zweig Hamburg NY 56 4:01:42

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Katie Hegg Boulder CO 51 1:38:38
2. Karen Anderson Steamboat Springs CO 53 1:38:47
3. Penny Jordan Castle Rock CO 50 1:48:25
4. Trina Ehrenberg Eagle CO 52 1:51:31
5. Lynn O'Donnell Longmont CO 55 1:54:13
6. Carol Stephens Arvada CO 53 1:57:21
7. Geraldine Paxton Loveland CO 58 1:57:52
8. Robyn Jankoski Steamboat Springs CO 53 1:57:54
9. Barbara Roper Boulder CO 56 1:58:13
10. Sandy Buckner Craig CO 55 1:59:29
11. Amy Knights Craig CO 52 2:00:52
12. Jenny Hess Pickerington OH 51 2:01:09
13. Maureen O'Brien New Castle CO 50 2:04:05
14. Wendy Jerman Jerman Sterling CO 50 2:05:58
15. Michelle Reeb Austin TX 53 2:07:26
16. Karen Barsch Cherry Hills Village CO 53 2:07:50
17. Laurie Patton Littleton CO 55 2:10:26
18. Cindy Kacynski Superior CO 53 2:11:01
19. Carol Fries Erie CO 57 2:11:01
20. Christie Stanford Superior CO 52 2:11:01
21. Annette Montoya Boulder CO 55 2:11:01
22. Stephanie McCutcheon Denver CO 52 2:13:49
23. Jane Hall Denver CO 57 2:14:44
24. Evette Van Dyke Lakewood CO 50 2:14:56
25. Debbie Monfre Colorado Springs CO 55 2:15:14
26. Christine Hoppe Arvada CO 53 2:16:18
27. Sandra Rieckman Grand Rapids MI 56 2:17:08
28. Sue Campbell Denver CO 50 2:18:18
29. Robyn Bryant Eagle CO 51 2:19:25
30. Sandra Freed Denver CO 54 2:21:36
31. Joanie Kulschbach Denver CO 52 2:21:37
32. Eda Leptich Brighton CO 52 2:24:43
33. Margaret Wendt Grapevine TX 52 2:24:58
34. Deanna Alexander Fort Collins CO 53 2:25:10
35. Joan Allsberry Steamboat Springs CO 50 2:26:01
36. Robin Kittel Highlands Ranch CO 56 2:28:06
37. Molly Hankins Colorado Springs CO 57 2:28:43
38. Debra Swedberg Casper WY 55 2:31:58
39. Lori Phillips Highlands Ranch CO 52 2:33:48
40. Paula Murray Fort Collins CO 58 2:33:54
41. Donna Valori Golden CO 56 2:34:44
42. Mary Gallagher Denver CO 56 2:35:22
43. Cathy O'Neil Denver CO 50 2:38:23
44. Sherrie Mills Denver CO 58 2:38:40
45. Sue Ann Glusenkamp Denver CO 59 2:39:46
46. Jackie Joyce Westminster CO 51 2:41:15
47. Linda Elbers Denver CO 53 2:41:41
48. Denise Culver Fort Collins CO 54 2:46:40
49. Julie Lindstrom Cheyenne WY 58 2:46:41
50. Debbie Gould Boulder CO 50 2:48:01
51. Lynette Johnson Fort Collins CO 52 2:50:10
52. Sarah Figueroa Denver CO 55 2:51:51
53. Lynn Bergwerk Memphis TN 53 2:53:00
54. Connie McDaniel Durango CO 55 2:55:42
55. Karen Walden Colorado Springs CO 53 2:56:16
56. Marilyn Swann Grand Junction CO 58 2:56:16
57. Wendy Thompson Tucson AZ 55 3:00:23
58. Karen Hasstedt Lakewood CO 57 3:03:38
59. Carol A Benight Manitou Springs CO 55 3:13:59
60. Barbara Kenyon Boulder CO 59 3:14:49
61. Janice Wong Golden CO 54 3:18:40
62. Gloria Harbold Aurora CO 51 3:18:56
63. Ardy Molina Denver CO 50 3:19:42
64. Cindy Sytsma Littleton CO 55 3:21:49
65. Kimberly Kaufman Boulder CO 56 3:21:57
66. Theresa Hart-Jensen Bettendorf IA 58 4:01:21
67. Lizabeth Gober Bosque Farms NM 59 4:17:29

Male 60 and over Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Jim Hunter Fort Collins CO 63 1:40:07
2. Mark Freirich Steamboat Springs CO 60 1:47:32
3. David Stark Englewood CO 66 1:55:26
4. Jim Southard Steamboat Springs CO 68 2:01:21
5. Jeff Kremer Snowmass Village CO 62 2:01:50
6. Wes Rutt Bellvue CO 68 2:05:10
7. Mark McVay Golden CO 64 2:08:29
8. Leigh Freeman Indian Hills CO 65 2:13:16
9. Michael Filucci Parker CO 65 2:24:09
10. Gary Jerman Atwood CO 60 2:25:42
11. Gary Williams Highlands Ranch CO 63 2:28:06
12. Lester Crum Littleton CO 65 2:29:31
13. Andy Forberg Key Colony Beach FL 65 2:29:53
14. Bud Phillips Highlands Ranch CO 67 2:33:49
15. Earl Beam Lakewood CO 63 2:38:49
16. Paul Cradit Palisade CO 76 2:42:10
17. Steve Bell Arvada CO 66 2:46:11
18. Richard Hemp Boulder CO 66 3:01:47
19. Fred Bapp Centennial CO 76 3:40:02
20. Gene Farnsworth Grand Junction CO 62 3:40:11
21. Kirk Sticken Loveland CO 60 3:47:02

Female 60 and over Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Andrea Bell Arvada CO 61 1:53:11
2. Marijane Martinez Pueblo CO 61 2:00:21
3. Jacqueline Whitehead Lakewood CO 62 2:12:09
4. Bonnie McGee Steamboat Springs CO 64 2:17:35
5. Betty Aga Louisville CO 61 2:19:53
6. Teresa Huck Lyons CO 66 2:25:24
7. Charlene Shelton Denver CO 60 2:26:20
8. Sheila Conroy Boulder CO 67 2:32:58
9. Jeannie Hauff Edwards CO 62 2:42:02
10. Anita Polner Boulder CO 61 2:42:36
11. Karen Crum Littleton CO 61 2:46:37
12. Katy Carpenter Boulder CO 61 2:48:02
13. Mary Jane Mees Longmont CO 64 3:14:51
14. Mitzi Wimer Longmont CO 62 3:14:51
15. Joyce Scott Clearfield UT 62 3:16:18
16. Linda Gittins Divide CO 66 3:16:20
17. Shiela Koppenheffer Northglenn CO 64 3:18:40
18. Jill Lindstrom Steamboat Springs CO 60 4:01:20