Steamboat Marathon Results by Age Group
Steamboat Marathon - June 2, 2013
Results by Age Group

back

Male 19 and under Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Troy Andrzejewski Highlands Ranch CO 19 3:36:24
2. Thomas Bailey Golden CO 19 4:51:39

Female 19 and under Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Male 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Taylor Parsons Evergreen CO 20 3:27:06
2. Scott Cooper Minneapolis MN 24 3:28:58
3. Nicholas Ramberg Denver CO 24 3:34:30
4. Brett Fiedler Boulder CO 24 3:46:06
5. Sean Ryan Boulder CO 24 3:46:30
6. David Riedeman Madison WI 23 4:10:01
7. Andrew Wade Madison WI 22 5:06:28
8. Landon Barnes Fort Collins CO 24 5:12:03
9. Matthew Milde Steamboat Springs CO 22 5:17:53

Female 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Malory Peterson Golden CO 22 3:33:07
2. Emily Stout Steamboat Springs CO 22 3:51:57
3. Shannon Conk Golden CO 24 3:56:45
4. Kayla Petering Denver CO 23 4:11:42
5. Morgan Tilton Denver CO 22 4:28:54
6. Rachel Schmelzer Columbus OH 22 4:33:04
7. Natalie Blackmer Severance CO 23 4:34:33
8. Kerry Olson Denver CO 24 4:50:12
9. Leah Michaels Steamboat Springs CO 24 5:15:57
10. Bethany Brander Colorado Springs CO 23 5:19:10
11. Amanda Hagy Colorado Springs CO 24 5:27:35
12. Cortney Becklin Fort Collins CO 24 5:28:33

Male 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Nathan Allen Steamboat Springs CO 26 2:42:14
2. Gabriel Small Steamboat Springs CO 27 2:49:19
3. Chris Healy Denver CO 27 3:08:49
4. Dan Herron Concord CA 28 3:12:03
5. Eric Goodell Omaha NE 28 3:41:27
6. Markus Moeder-Chandler Colorado Springs CO 28 3:42:19
7. Ryan Witmer Hutchinson KS 27 3:46:56
8. Keir Stiegler Crystal MN 26 3:50:46
9. Roland Gaudefroy-Demombynes Lafayette CO 25 4:01:54
10. Andrew Mahar Colorado Springs CO 26 4:04:45
11. Kris Nelson Englewood CO 29 4:06:26
12. Mike Largent Denver CO 25 4:13:36
13. Eric Gutierrez Greeley CO 28 4:20:09
14. Juan Cangas Omaha NE 26 4:32:07
15. Brian Landblom Longmont CO 25 4:40:30

Female 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Callie Bradley Oak Creek CO 29 3:10:38
2. Annie Poland Denver CO 27 3:19:37
3. Lindsay Rooney Centennial CO 28 3:34:20
4. Kate Lewis Denver CO 28 3:49:47
5. Avery Healy Denver CO 26 3:53:03
6. Meghan Connolly Lafayette CO 26 4:01:54
7. Jessie Creamean Boulder CO 28 4:05:25
8. Reid Berrien Denver CO 26 4:06:00
9. Jenny Shoop Greeley CO 27 4:06:31
10. Sophia Effler Evans CO 25 4:06:32
11. Amanda Parsons Denver CO 25 4:13:35
12. Lauren Latimer Denver CO 25 4:13:35
13. Lyndsay Haywood Steamboat Springs CO 29 4:15:00
14. Shannon Acker Denver CO 28 4:18:12
15. Erin Brodeur Colorado Springs CO 29 4:22:16
16. Elizabeth Howard Denver CO 28 4:22:48
17. Courtney Fay Littleton CO 26 4:24:20
18. Melissa Judge Colorado Springs CO 25 4:24:42
19. Kelsey Sprowell Basalt CO 28 4:25:09
20. Pearl Shields Auburn AL 25 4:28:03
21. Amy Green Denver CO 29 4:28:09
22. Lindsay Kohler Steamboat Springs CO 27 4:30:00
23. Kelly Gunning Aurora CO 28 4:32:47
24. Jessica Klabak Fraser CO 27 4:33:17
25. Carissa Houpis Littleton CO 25 4:36:15
26. Laura McNally Colorado Springs CO 29 4:37:41
27. Anna Boyle Lakewood CO 28 4:40:25
28. Elissa Rodman Carbondale CO 25 4:45:01
29. Alissa Toth Hollywood FL 26 4:48:15
30. Chelsea Hart Fort Collins CO 29 4:48:23
31. Miori Yoshino Boulder CO 28 4:49:53
32. Lacey Golonka Denver CO 26 4:50:05
33. Stephanie Stettler Slc UT 29 4:53:04
34. Kelsey McInroy Denver CO 28 4:55:19
35. Meghan Stinton Arvada CO 28 4:57:30
36. Jaleh Akhavan Denver CO 27 4:59:43
37. Carli Curry Sioux City IA 28 4:59:57
38. Tracie Bannick Evergreen CO 28 5:08:43
39. Betsy Van Cleve Crystal MN 25 5:10:33
40. Bethany Demeter Littleton CO 28 5:17:01
41. Ashley Hickey Littleton CO 27 5:39:26

Male 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Michael Oliva Denver CO 34 2:46:04
2. Mike Vissers Erie CO 31 3:29:44
3. Morgan Lines Steamboat Springs CO 33 3:39:24
4. Jay Kramer Newburgh IN 34 3:43:27
5. Timothy Wheeler Chicago IL 31 3:48:51
6. Joe Biller Winter Park CO 34 3:50:59
7. Nate Reisch Fort Collins CO 30 3:54:22
8. Trinidad Loya III Craig CO 31 3:56:01
9. Robert Hahn Houston TX 31 4:00:03
10. Ryan Baluyot Denver CO 33 4:03:09
11. Greg Jaeger Steamboat Springs CO 30 4:05:45
12. Robert Smith Lakewood CO 31 4:14:48
13. Justin Chaisson Colorado Springs CO 32 4:15:05
14. James Beckius Elk River MN 34 4:16:22
15. Danger Wilson Colorado Springs CO 30 4:18:06
16. Nathan Kay Spokane WA 34 4:20:43
17. Ben Foreman Denver CO 30 4:21:25
18. Patrick Elder Loveland CO 31 4:21:32
19. Brett Crary Eagle CO 33 4:21:46
20. Joe Preis Aurora CO 34 4:22:16
21. Rob Debelak Hayden CO 33 4:35:30
22. Franco Argueta Denver CO 32 4:39:11
23. Daniel Petty Saint Louis MO 32 4:47:53
24. Justin Faries Plano TX 31 4:59:19
25. Joseph Gutierrez Broomfield CO 31 5:03:54

Female 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Pamela Campbell Golden CO 34 3:29:06
2. Michelle Lines Steamboat Springs CO 32 3:32:05
3. Kelli Hahn Denver CO 30 3:50:36
4. Rochelle Garnanez Denver CO 34 3:51:23
5. Michelle Pohlen Windsor CO 32 4:06:31
6. Laura Acker Englewood CO 30 4:18:11
7. Lily Trunck Denver CO 31 4:21:25
8. Sarah Slaton Frisco CO 30 4:26:02
9. Jana Hoffman Steamboat Springs CO 32 4:29:03
10. Cecily Griesser Denver CO 31 4:30:45
11. Rachel Kerstiens Denver CO 31 4:35:36
12. Hannah White Denver CO 31 4:41:56
13. Emily Adams Evergreen CO 30 4:42:01
14. Caroline Armstrong Denver CO 32 4:49:52
15. Molly Purnell Woodland Park CO 32 4:51:19
16. Lisa Petersen Moore OK 30 4:55:45
17. Natalie Larson Denver CO 34 5:02:19
18. Jill Blewett Knoxville TN 30 5:24:22

Male 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Jason Gien Greenwood Village CO 38 3:16:59
2. Tim Hebert Fort Collins CO 36 3:20:07
3. Andrew Lundberg Chicago IL 39 3:25:25
4. Brian Eutermoser Denver CO 35 3:33:37
5. Travis Burmaster Dacono CO 38 3:39:03
6. Brian Ludkiewicz Parker CO 36 3:44:20
7. Doug Spannring Fort Collins CO 38 4:01:37
8. Mathews Richardson Longmont CO 37 4:03:52
9. Craig Pelz Centennial CO 35 4:15:45
10. Andy Quiniones Lakewood CO 35 4:18:30
11. David Silverman Louisville CO 39 4:32:26
12. Binh Chau El Monte CA 37 4:36:18
13. Kevin Kernen Craig CO 38 4:39:11
14. Jared Etcheson Brighton CO 37 4:43:34
15. Carey Johanson Salt Lake City UT 38 4:57:18
16. Dan Hobson Sand Springs OK 36 4:59:47
17. Jason Schmidt Aurora CO 38 4:59:53

Female 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Deborah Davies Idaho Springs CO 39 3:28:52
2. Bridgett Jolly Tupelo MS 39 3:41:16
3. Shannon Schwab Silverthorne CO 36 3:55:15
4. Angie Withey Steamboat Springs CO 36 3:58:16
5. Kristi Kozney Arvada CO 37 4:04:58
6. Hoa Schober Littleton CO 35 4:12:17
7. Laura Raeder Sioux Falls SD 38 4:19:12
8. Kirsten Keenan Eaton CO 39 4:24:05
9. Caroline Seeberger Denver CO 37 4:26:41
10. Bridget McIntyre Aurora CO 37 4:53:41
11. Kim Shurley Little Rock AR 35 4:56:26
12. Malinda Paddock Thornton CO 39 5:02:37
13. Lisa Frank Aurora CO 38 5:08:29
14. Amber Kirt Peyton CO 38 5:27:29
15. Katie Charboneau Bayfield CO 36 5:41:39
16. Beth Vasquez Loveland CO 35 5:41:39

Male 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Lorne Mills Bartonville IL 42 3:13:34
2. Mike Teger Colorado Springs CO 44 3:18:00
3. Daniel Jenkins Parker CO 44 3:30:24
4. Kevin Chenoweth Highlands Ranch CO 42 3:37:52
5. Jeff Olson Steamboat Springs CO 42 3:40:33
6. Dan Kangley Castle Rock CO 40 3:47:42
7. John Scollo Brighton CO 42 3:48:16
8. John Strassner Littleton CO 42 3:48:56
9. Daniel Lemoine Rifle CO 42 4:31:36
10. Andrew McGrath Drexel Hill PA 44 4:31:54
11. Martin Dekker Ijmuiden 43 4:36:24
12. Zander Renault Westminster CO 40 4:43:10
13. Ethan Flynn Calgary Alberta Cana 44 4:52:34
14. Ronald Harpster Centennial CO 42 4:55:32

Female 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Cara Marrs Steamboat Springs CO 43 3:58:15
2. Roberta Smith Denver CO 40 4:00:10
3. Sharon Pace Ward Steamboat Springs CO 44 4:14:09
4. Amy Fletcher Charlotte NC 44 4:23:09
5. Dana Miller Steamboat Springs CO 41 4:29:33
6. Lauren Axelrod Henderson CO 41 4:41:09
7. Susan Fagerness Littleton CO 41 4:42:28
8. Kristin Sedacca Loveland CO 44 4:42:56
9. Michele Mandeville Loveland CO 41 4:47:42
10. Rian Rosenthal Mount Pleasant UT 40 4:48:05
11. Sarah Flynn Calgary Alberta Cana AB 42 4:52:34
12. Angela McDonald Wellington CO 40 4:52:56
13. Laura Harpster Centennial CO 43 4:55:31
14. Crystal Teger Colorado Springs CO 41 4:56:03
15. Belinda Petersen Aurora CO 42 5:26:28

Male 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Gary Wilmot Lander WY 46 3:09:38
2. Stuart Geer Boulder CO 45 3:14:27
3. Daniel Karvonen Crystal MN 48 3:30:47
4. Kurt Vercauteren Laporte CO 45 3:33:53
5. Jerry Greenwald Boulder CO 45 3:34:40
6. Tony Requist Steamboat Springs CO 49 3:56:08
7. Marc Tremblay Gatineau Quebec Cana 46 4:02:42
8. Doug Tumminello Steamboat Springs CO 47 4:05:11
9. Robert Hamlin Laramie WY 48 4:10:27
10. Patrick Janin Steamboat Springs CO 45 4:17:47
11. Adam Grimes Aurora CO 48 4:23:40
12. Glenn Koutecky Centennial CO 49 4:40:20
13. Felix Roge Longmont CO 47 6:10:14

Female 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Lisa Loughran Tuba City AZ 49 3:45:29
2. Melinda Yelton Charlotte NC 46 3:46:56
3. Julie Draguns Silverthorne CO 48 3:55:23
4. Holly McNamara Littleton CO 48 4:27:29
5. Karen Myles Littleton CO 45 4:31:21
6. Kim Dodds Pueblo West CO 47 4:53:00
7. Liliane Diab Greenwood Village CO 46 5:00:40
8. Stacey Eggers Windsor MO 47 5:14:26
9. Armelda Hanson Castle Rock CO 45 5:36:06

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Bob Basse Denver CO 58 3:26:33
2. Hamid Zanjani Denver CO 50 3:27:49
3. Cory Hove Mesa AZ 51 3:29:25
4. Kurt Hansen Denver CO 51 3:29:26
5. Bryan Baroffio Grand Junction CO 55 3:39:55
6. John Steinberg Springfield MO 54 3:51:02
7. Brent Bell Erie CO 52 4:01:36
8. Brian Dodds Pueblo West CO 56 4:11:42
9. Ed Mahoney Longmont CO 51 4:13:12
10. David Neely Castle Rock CO 51 4:13:45
11. Floyd Morelos Santa Fe NM 51 4:15:29
12. Dale McCashew Wilmington DE 59 4:16:51
13. Randy Sackett Steamboat Springs CO 52 4:29:53
14. Joe Bundy Laramie WY 50 4:31:27
15. Charles Benight Manitou Springs CO 51 4:38:45
16. Andy Wiener Fort Lauderdale FL 55 4:54:18
17. Frank Carico Aurora CO 50 4:59:17
18. Joel Miller Steamboat Springs CO 55 5:06:35
19. Ken Ornellas Elbert CO 56 5:09:39
20. Scott Stein South Bend IN 50 5:14:10
21. Gilis Bowden Cincinnati OH 58 5:14:12
22. Kenneth Greenberg Centennial CO 58 5:45:22
23. Robert Spicer Greenwood Village CO 53 5:51:35
24. Bob Reid Oak Ridge North TX 54 6:10:14

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Julianne Marley Charlotte NC 50 3:54:24
2. Atsuko Ohtake Golden CO 54 4:15:48
3. Michele Keane Bay Village OH 51 4:21:46
4. Linda Fuqua-Jones Monument CO 56 4:25:33
5. Rosemarie Ornellas Elbert CO 50 4:26:48
6. Mandy Miller Ft Lauderdale FL 51 4:28:57
7. Kim Ferro Fort Collins CO 51 4:48:22
8. Sarah Elliott Three Rivers CA 54 4:56:14
9. Nancy Hannaford Sierra Vista AZ 55 4:57:48
10. Janelle Linsacum Craig CO 54 5:02:37
11. Fran Clark Bartlesville OK 57 5:21:01
12. Nina Kane Steamboat Springs CO 58 5:40:18
13. Margaret Wendt Keller TX 51 5:56:47

Male 60 and over Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Ed Terrell Boulder CO 62 3:37:16
2. Del Acker Sheridan WY 63 3:43:42
3. Don Woody Lakewood CO 62 3:47:06
4. George Jones Monument CO 63 3:56:18
5. Doug Beagle Houston TX 62 4:12:39
6. Doug Meadows Fort Collins CO 60 4:54:55
7. John Elliott Three Rivers CA 62 4:56:15
8. Thomas Brand Summit NJ 66 5:06:42
9. Brent Scott Clearfield UT 62 5:46:19

Female 60 and over Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Jan Peart Ridgway CO 61 4:24:16
2. Corine Knudsen Estes Park CO 68 5:11:24
3. Jo May Houston TX 65 5:25:52
4. Janet Hagen Madison WI 64 5:27:31
5. Claire Carder Portland OR 60 5:36:34
6. Fran Libasci Millington NJ 61 5:43:03