Steamboat Marathon Results by Age Group
Steamboat Marathon - June 7, 2015
Results by Age Group

Male 19 and under Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Brian Masayesva Kykotsmovi AZ 19 3:17:48

Female 19 and under Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Grace Knight Fort Collins CO 19 4:11:37

Male 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Trevor Abeyta Fort Collins CO 24 3:02:55
2. Tyler Fox Greenwood Village CO 22 3:25:11
3. Rex Schlosser Fort Collins CO 22 3:40:40
4. Alexander Vail Boulder CO 23 3:43:53
5. Carlos Sandoval Steamboat Springs CO 23 3:57:29
6. Wyatt Villa Craig CO 20 4:18:36

Female 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Ryan Ernstes Steamboat Springs CO 23 3:57:43
2. Amanda Snyder Craig CO 23 4:23:01
3. Tess Santangelo Denver CO 23 4:36:02
4. Hope Ellis Steamboat Springs CO 22 4:38:05
5. Malea Fay Aurora CO 24 4:47:21
6. Spencer Woolen Parker CO 24 4:48:03
7. Kelly Drumright Boulder CO 23 4:49:47

Male 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Richard Powell Fort Worth TX 26 2:37:15
2. Gabe Small Lafayette CO 29 2:45:32
3. Charlie Gundlach Eagle CO 28 3:32:44
4. Zachary Braddock Denver CO 25 3:39:20
5. Colin Marshall Lawrence KS 25 3:44:13
6. Scott Larson Steamboat Springs CO 25 3:57:59
7. Austin Sheridan Steamboat Springs CO 29 4:09:41
8. Dylan Trujillo Aurora CO 28 4:09:51
9. Daniel Sheridan Steamboat Springs CO 29 4:09:58
10. Benjamin Cole Laramie WY 27 4:18:17
11. Cliff Preston Wheat Ridge CO 27 4:18:54
12. Justin Critelli Buena Vista CO 25 4:44:47
13. Sean Larson Cheyenne WY 29 4:55:11

Female 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Erin Rubenking Denver CO 27 3:28:53
2. Julia Griffith Denver CO 26 3:40:57
3. Rebekah Adam Clark CO 27 3:49:02
4. Hilary Freund Broomfield CO 27 3:54:09
5. Hannah Miller Boulder CO 25 3:57:46
6. Keely Blake Colorado Springs CO 25 3:58:11
7. Heidi Sjoberg Denver CO 27 4:07:13
8. Ellen Keaveny Denver CO 26 4:10:47
9. Jennifer Coates Wheat Ridge CO 26 4:16:39
10. Samantha Hille Golden CO 27 4:26:14
11. Heidi Sauerland Steamboat Springs CO 29 4:28:16
12. Katie Black Boulder CO 26 4:29:33
13. Bernadette Stocker Denver CO 25 4:36:31
14. Adrienne Hearne Steamboat Springs CO 26 4:42:10
15. Courtney Glass Littleton CO 28 4:47:21
16. Liliya Paraketsova Oak Creek CO 27 4:49:29
17. Caroline Menendez Denver CO 25 4:56:05
18. Baylie Jabben Kansas City KS 29 5:09:31
19. Madeline Ragan Austin TX 29 5:16:25
20. Heidi Kumm Fort Collins CO 28 5:16:26
21. Crystall Dawley Groesbeck TX 28 5:28:08
22. Lynn Vollero Boulder CO 28 5:30:53
23. Melanie Garr Howell MI 25 5:54:20

Male 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Tyler Byers Denver CO 33 1:43:46
2. Lucas Crespin Englewood CO 30 2:50:41
3. Jesse Wilkins Steamboat Springs CO 32 2:51:34
4. Dan Berteletti Denver CO 32 2:53:26
5. Sean Kearney Denver CO 33 2:58:00
6. Kyle Arndt Fort Collins CO 33 3:35:55
7. Tim Carron Denver CO 33 3:49:53
8. Allen Peoples Englewood CO 34 3:57:43
9. Andrew Fleagle Denver CO 32 3:57:47
10. Matthew Kana Boulder CO 32 4:08:06
11. Fred Sanchez Trinidad CO 34 4:11:03
12. Hector Reyes Denver CO 32 4:12:59
13. Ryan McAfee Colorado Springs CO 34 4:24:25
14. John Dawley Groesbeck TX 31 5:28:08
15. Adam Knapp Steamboat Springs CO 31 5:55:08

Female 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Maria Petzold Boulder CO 33 3:25:51
2. Carrie Reynolds Fort Collins CO 32 3:33:52
3. Elisabeth Boersma Steamboat Springs CO 33 3:48:29
4. Kendra Rossini Aurora CO 31 3:50:58
5. Shannon Fonger Steamboat Springs CO 33 3:53:32
6. Jamie Springfield Littleton CO 31 3:57:07
7. Candice Preslaski Denver CO 30 3:57:26
8. Amy Kellogg Grand Lake CO 30 3:57:33
9. Anna Halmrast Windsor CO 32 4:00:14
10. Shadie Copeland Denver CO 30 4:01:34
11. Katie Grim Roswell GA 31 4:04:47
12. Melissa Detzner Steamboat Springs CO 34 4:06:49
13. Shalem Uribe Santa Fe NM 33 4:07:32
14. Jennifer Silva Vail CO 34 4:10:24
15. Lindsey Woods Cheyenne WY 34 4:10:51
16. Kate Klaver Denver CO 31 4:10:53
17. Shauna Fraser Wilson WY 33 4:16:03
18. Julia Fritz Salida CO 33 4:29:27
19. Susan Cundiff Fort Collins CO 32 4:35:09
20. Stephanie Claussen Denver CO 31 4:35:21
21. Ashley Kontz Salida CO 31 4:35:27
22. Erin Wahler-Cleveland Colorado Springs CO 31 4:36:44
23. Ashley Rogers Olathe KS 32 4:43:57
24. Tara Grann Basalt CO 33 4:44:17
25. Polly Gibson Portland OR 30 4:45:45
26. Sarah Metcalf Steamboat Springs CO 34 4:46:39
27. Chelsea Hart Fort Collins CO 31 4:48:21
28. Harmony Drogosz Oak Creek CO 32 4:56:13
29. Hannah Williams Golden CO 32 4:57:09
30. Kristine Phillips Denver CO 32 4:57:22
31. Sara Snow Steamboat Springs CO 32 4:57:45
32. Molly Trappe Denver CO 33 4:59:02
33. Katelyn Leahy Arvada CO 30 5:01:11
34. Kelly Johnson Laramie WY 34 5:01:22
35. Mariah Decker Steamboat Springs CO 32 5:06:08
36. Monica Gaffney Highlands Ranch CO 30 5:14:51
37. Amy Breuer Denver CO 32 5:17:12
38. Tatum Oman Boulder CO 34 5:30:52

Male 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Donnie Haubert Steamboat Springs CO 36 3:07:51
2. Aaron Pierson Fort Collins CO 38 3:09:15
3. Benjamin Gailey Denver CO 37 3:15:32
4. T J Thrasher Steamboat Springs CO 37 3:20:02
5. Josh Emdur Boulder CO 37 3:30:12
6. Matt Buffington Littleton CO 36 3:36:53
7. Brent Miller Lakewood CO 35 3:43:11
8. Kevin Fonger Steamboat Springs CO 36 3:45:22
9. Steven Mason Denver CO 36 3:55:05
10. Jared Kerst Glenwood Springs CO 39 4:07:41
11. Michael Copeland Denver CO 35 4:15:47
12. Joe Biller Winter Park CO 36 4:17:30
13. Ted Hargis Hayden CO 35 4:21:34
14. Jerico Javier Denver CO 37 4:23:14
15. Josh Woods Cheyenne WY 39 4:32:54
16. Enrique Elizondo Denver CO 38 4:37:02
17. Rodney Largent Castle Rock CO 36 4:37:05
18. Todd Dawson Houston TX 36 4:47:45
19. Shawn Lynch Highlands Ranch CO 37 4:55:38
20. Rob Debelak Hayden CO 35 5:02:18

Female 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Heather Pietrykowski Nederland CO 36 3:13:20
2. Brooke Waters Shawnee KS 38 3:16:38
3. Shannon Forbes Steamboat Springs CO 38 3:44:36
4. Lisa Sinclair Fort Collins CO 37 4:05:42
5. Sarah Judkins Montrose CO 36 4:13:21
6. Molly Bockmann Boulder CO 39 4:14:18
7. Abby Reese Boulder CO 35 4:15:32
8. Elizabeth Schwemlein Evergreen CO 36 4:16:16
9. Jessie Fallentine Cottonwood Heights UT 38 4:25:33
10. Lindsay Compton Denver CO 35 4:26:08
11. Michelle Geib Steamboat Springs CO 39 4:27:24
12. Laura Lukac Aurora CO 35 4:28:45
13. Sabrina Watkins Denver CO 39 4:33:29
14. Bebe Lloyd Steamboat Springs CO 38 4:36:41
15. Patricia Bourassa Houston TX 36 4:49:30
16. Audra Pickett Denver CO 36 4:50:08
17. Trish Kifer Fort Collins CO 39 4:50:48
18. Krista Ferndelli Golden CO 36 4:58:34
19. Jacque Murray Laramie WY 39 5:01:22
20. Sarah Madsen Denver CO 36 5:04:20

Male 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Andrew Biglow Littleton CO 44 2:44:55
2. Brian Glotzbach Castle Rock CO 40 3:16:56
3. Doug Spannring Fort Collins CO 40 3:30:49
4. Michael Kelly Steamboat Springs CO 41 3:34:12
5. Jeff Olson Denver CO 44 3:38:51
6. Matt Guccini Englewood CO 40 3:46:30
7. Kirk Dickson Lakewood CO 40 3:48:24
8. Bryan Fisher Dallas TX 44 4:02:32
9. Cliff Moak Broomfield CO 41 4:03:05
10. Russ Tietz Watertown WI 41 4:06:09
11. Elmir Lukac Aurora CO 44 4:12:27
12. Rom Van Der Zee Evergreen CO 43 4:15:06
13. Ian Masayesva Kykotsmovi AZ 42 4:18:51
14. George Carter Denver CO 40 4:22:34
15. Shanti Johnson Denver CO 40 4:43:43
16. Dave Merlina Steamboat Springs CO 43 4:48:56
17. Quang Ly Denver CO 40 4:58:47
18. John Reenan Longmont CO 42 4:59:38
19. Carl Dubler Centennial CO 44 5:05:47
20. Jene Lyle Colorado Springs CO 42 5:08:17
21. Tom Hager Golden CO 41 5:21:39

Female 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Kimberly Lieb Black Hawk CO 44 3:17:12
2. Heather Vieth Boulder CO 41 3:40:15
3. Jenny Horton Denver CO 40 3:48:50
4. Jennifer Aguirre Broomfield CO 40 3:55:16
5. Allyson Kelley Colorado Springs CO 40 3:57:12
6. Jody Reenan Longmont CO 41 4:05:32
7. Angie Weinberger Saratoga CA 43 4:06:59
8. Marcy Epperson Canon City CO 42 4:13:38
9. Rachael Van Pelt Westminster CO 44 4:17:07
10. Hillary Van Der Zee Evergreen CO 42 4:27:44
11. Dola Sawyer Fort Collins CO 42 4:39:04
12. Lisa Hayen Thornton CO 40 4:39:33
13. Bonnie Woods Gypsum CO 44 4:44:17
14. Marietta Roberts Oak Creek CO 43 4:46:14
15. Jane Ambro Golden CO 40 4:50:05
16. Lynne Ly Denver CO 40 4:51:40
17. Laura Gray Denver CO 43 4:54:27
18. Heather Krug Marina Del Rey CA 43 5:09:18

Male 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Brad Ray Loveland CO 46 1:41:00
2. Robert Linscheer Colorado Springs CO 49 3:44:25
3. Othman Doubiany Aurora CO 49 3:46:55
4. Pete Szuch Evergreen CO 46 3:52:01
5. Paul-Tinysir Maness Springfield MO 45 3:59:12
6. Joe Laurienti Longmont CO 49 4:00:03
7. James Cotter Windsor CO 46 4:12:42
8. Doug Tumminello Steamboat Springs CO 49 4:24:03
9. Jeff Rector Centennial CO 45 4:26:38
10. Jeff Thompson Golden CO 45 4:30:14
11. Jamie Richardson Mount Vernon OH 49 4:36:41
12. Edward Broadnax El Paso TX 48 5:43:57
13. Brett Kenmotsu Oswego IL 48 6:15:25

Female 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Sally Boles Mission Viejo CA 46 3:45:52
2. Kelly Miller Colorado Springs CO 48 3:50:51
3. Joan Christie Highlands Ranch CO 48 4:01:11
4. Kendra Stumpf Durham NC 48 4:05:51
5. Sherry Laurienti Longmont CO 49 4:07:15
6. Cara Marrs Steamboat Springs CO 45 4:10:41
7. Holly Larson Steamboat Springs CO 45 4:11:55
8. Toots Brown Roswell NM 49 4:31:58
9. Jennifer Snee Westminster CO 45 4:34:10
10. Lori Bryan Colorado Springs CO 45 4:45:03
11. Carol Stevens Aurora CO 45 4:55:59
12. Anne McCullick Longmont CO 45 4:57:16
13. Mary Tompkin Fort Collins CO 45 5:05:43
14. Bobbie Larsen Cody WY 48 5:17:04
15. Shiela Harrell Woodland Park CO 45 5:23:42

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Gilles Cote Basalt CO 58 3:23:46
2. Dave Yanchek Cheyenne WY 58 3:33:36
3. Brent Bell Erie CO 54 3:35:37
4. J J Rams Denver CO 51 3:44:30
5. Tony Requist Steamboat Springs CO 51 3:45:00
6. Hamid Zanjani Denver CO 52 3:47:51
7. Greg DeWitt Clancy MT 58 3:48:27
8. Terry Sentinella Anacortes WA 51 3:58:45
9. Mark Swanson Arlington TX 53 4:05:43
10. John Williams Steamboat Springs CO 52 4:06:14
11. E J Ehrhart Fort Collins CO 53 4:25:22
12. Michael Birdsong Boulder CO 52 4:28:23
13. Anthony Kraft Boulder CO 53 4:31:19
14. David Neely Castle Rock CO 53 4:35:19
15. Ken Christie Highlands Ranch CO 50 4:38:36
16. Randy Wood Fairplay CO 59 4:42:28
17. Matt Whitis Oskaloosa IA 53 4:43:16
18. Chris Luke Houston TX 53 4:49:29
19. Sean Bryan Colorado Springs CO 55 5:06:01
20. John Klein Colorado Springs CO 59 5:11:22
21. Pascal Radley Westerville OH 57 5:12:11
22. Delmar Fralick Littleton CO 51 5:19:02
23. Dave Bell Highlands Ranch CO 52 5:46:37
24. Douglas Honebein Littleton CO 50 5:46:38

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Atsuko Ohtake Golden CO 56 4:06:46
2. Jennifer Schubert-Akin Steamboat Springs CO 57 4:09:38
3. Lauri Honea Greenwood Village CO 53 4:42:20
4. Deb Huleatt Littleton CO 52 5:24:25
5. Soozy Fredrickson Fort Collins CO 50 5:46:23
6. Rebecca Jordan-Yehle Lakewood CO 50 5:56:44
7. Joye McElroy Roswell GA 58 5:59:18

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Dave Dooley Erie CO 68 3:45:29
2. Mike Howard Gilbertsville KY 61 3:54:24
3. Bob Basse Denver CO 60 3:55:34
4. Don Platt Steamboat Springs CO 61 4:47:31
5. Ron Baker Fort Collins CO 64 4:51:59
6. Jim Southard Steamboat Springs CO 69 4:59:34
7. Lonney Vogt Colorado Springs CO 61 5:21:48
8. Doug Meadows Fort Collins CO 62 5:29:03
9. Don Balkwell Highland MI 68 5:36:06
10. Mike Herrin Tremont IL 66 5:50:44
11. Richard Boston Berthoud CO 67 5:55:29

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Mari Bashor Sacramento CA 66 4:36:30
2. Rebecca Sullivan Lafayette IN 60 5:11:19
3. Shelby Griffin Roswell NM 65 5:11:43
4. Janice Melton Roswell NM 63 5:24:53
5. Mina Kane Steamboat Springs CO 63 6:11:14

Male 70 and over Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Bill Hodge Auckland 73 4:30:56

Female 70 and over Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division