Steamboat Marathon Results by Age Group
Steamboat Marathon - June 4, 2017
Results by Age Group

Male 19 and under Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Female 19 and under Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Julia Burrows Casper WY 14 5:06:49

Male 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Dylan Jennings Golden CO 22 2:54:00
2. Benjamin Rowland Golden CO 20 3:08:46
3. Daniel Stehling Golden CO 20 4:05:47
4. William Baker Colorado Springs CO 24 4:13:42
5. Seth Schwolert Laramie WY 21 4:18:44
6. Erick Prieto Aurora CO 24 4:30:13

Female 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Lydia Huey Laramie WY 23 4:10:03
2. Alex Langer Missoula MT 22 4:11:20
3. Rachael Fleming Florence MT 21 4:17:36
4. Lindsey D'Andrea Laramie WY 23 4:37:42
5. Allison Boyd Salt Lake City UT 24 4:43:08
6. Nicole Campbell Greenwood Village CO 22 4:48:52
7. Laura Joy Healey Castle Rock CO 24 5:53:00

Male 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. David Bisenius Boulder CO 27 2:58:41
2. Adam Hinkelman Boulder CO 26 3:08:09
3. Adam Sandoval Salt Lake Cty UT 25 3:13:37
4. Benjamin Albers Littleton CO 25 3:28:10
5. Sam Banister Denver CO 28 3:29:30
6. Jack Trotter Moraga CA 27 3:38:28
7. Mike Murchison Toronto Ontario 28 3:44:15
8. Thomas Bogle Steamboat Springs CO 28 3:48:27
9. Scott Simpson New York NY 29 3:51:54
10. Ryan Barban Lakewood CO 27 3:56:47
11. Terril Van Hemert Steamboat Springs CO 26 3:59:44
12. Otavio Costa Denver CO 27 4:02:50
13. Tyler Beckwith Loveland CO 29 4:08:09
14. Paul Jasinowski Berkeley CA 29 4:14:58
15. Morgan Land Aurora CO 25 4:17:30
16. Ray McGaughey Leadville CO 27 4:20:10
17. Scott Larson Steamboat Springs CO 27 4:22:39
18. Evan Healey Boulder CO 25 4:30:00
19. Jordan Williams Hayden CO 27 4:34:24
20. Zachary Bekkedahl Fort Collins CO 26 4:37:20
21. Terry Dreith Denver CO 28 4:38:01
22. George Nieves Denver CO 28 4:40:08
23. Kevin Gullickson Colorado Springs CO 27 4:46:29
24. Anthony Flores Marysville KS 27 4:51:09
25. Charlie Charbonneau Aurora CO 27 5:01:36
26. Jeff Miller Lafayette CO 25 5:28:10

Female 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Celia Stockwell Menlo Park CA 28 3:21:35
2. Chelsey Woods Springfield OH 29 3:26:54
3. Amber Sachs Denver CO 25 3:42:16
4. Nicole Atencio-Olewiler Albuquerque NM 29 4:05:24
5. Kristen Steiner Denver CO 29 4:10:22
6. Anna Gebhardt Denver CO 26 4:11:24
7. Sarah Oliver Sheridan WY 26 4:27:49
8. Sarah Hinkson Castle Rock CO 26 4:30:12
9. Valerie Steinmetz Denver CO 27 4:32:24
10. Deanna Bekkedahl Fort Collins CO 26 4:37:18
11. Madison Dreith Denver CO 28 4:38:01
12. Janki Bhakta Aurora CO 29 4:42:21
13. Megan Derner Denver CO 25 4:44:10
14. Malea Fay Aurora CO 26 4:51:09
15. Nicole Westerman Pueblo West CO 28 4:51:10
16. Rebecca Yuhas Tucson AZ 27 4:51:36
17. Jennifer Kulow Dacono CO 29 4:51:57
18. Mara Swartzentruber Albuquerque NM 26 5:00:30
19. Jessica Pavlosky Denver CO 27 5:13:02
20. Sarah Estes Longmont CO 29 5:14:30
21. Emily Levandoski Edwards CO 27 5:15:39
22. Christin Burrows Tucson AZ 27 5:16:47
23. Tiffany Russell Oak Creek CO 29 5:29:56
24. Leah Wesley Carbondale CO 27 5:30:22
25. Tara Smith Tucson AZ 26 5:32:25

Male 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Josh Johnson North Platte NE 31 3:15:28
2. John Kappes Rapid City SD 34 3:16:46
3. Timothy Schafer Manhattan KS 32 3:17:30
4. Charles Levaque Englewood CO 32 3:32:58
5. Tony Cesolini Boulder CO 32 3:41:05
6. David Staley Bailey CO 32 3:42:38
7. Christopher Crane Denver CO 30 3:47:25
8. Michael Lowe Wheat Ridge CO 33 3:51:42
9. Naoya Kuse Longmont CO 32 3:53:51
10. William Temple Brooklyn NY 32 3:55:20
11. Joseph Dearmore Denver CO 33 3:57:44
12. Christopher Papetti Denver CO 30 3:59:18
13. Daryl Goodwin Munhall PA 34 4:00:41
14. Kurt Simpson Seattle WA 31 4:13:29
15. Julian Benz Littleton CO 34 4:14:34
16. Nicholas McNabb Colorado Springs CO 30 4:14:48
17. Greg Jaeger Steamboat Springs CO 34 4:23:42
18. Tim Sommers Parker CO 31 4:38:38
19. Michael Grzech Denver CO 30 5:13:02
20. Colin Caes Edgewater CO 31 5:24:22
21. Lance Gish Loveland CO 32 5:30:37
22. Isaiah Valdez Colorado Springs CO 31 5:45:35

Female 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Ali Kelley Berkeley CA 30 3:03:22
2. Britt Dick Steamboat Springs CO 31 3:43:30
3. Andrea Prike Frederick CO 33 4:05:23
4. Donatella Fino Lafayette CO 33 4:12:34
5. Natalee Takasumi Denver CO 33 4:25:27
6. Pam Bunz Denver CO 33 4:27:27
7. Alana Pawloski Aurora CO 32 4:38:45
8. Leeann Benesh Steamboat Springs CO 34 4:53:20
9. Rebecca Martin Littleton CO 33 4:56:02
10. Maribeth Lowe Wheat Ridge CO 32 4:58:35
11. Dierdre Mangan Wheat Ridge CO 34 5:08:23
12. Holly MacKinnon Steamboat Springs CO 31 5:16:35
13. Melissa Jones Steamboat Springs CO 30 5:20:47
14. Megan Gish Loveland CO 30 5:30:37
15. Kelly Zappia Steamboat Springs CO 30 5:46:17
16. Kimberly Wirges Thornton CO 33 6:00:21

Male 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Stephen Kaye Centennial CO 38 2:55:54
2. Ryan Larson Steamboat Springs CO 38 3:03:26
3. Russ Hansen Fort Collins CO 36 3:10:44
4. T J Thrasher Steamboat Springs CO 39 3:12:18
5. Jon Nelsen W Lake Hills TX 36 3:12:22
6. Chad Prichard Westminster CO 39 3:27:18
7. Adrian Olson Colorado Springs CO 36 3:37:09
8. Kris Murrey Albuquerque NM 36 3:47:17
9. Matt Buffington Highlands Ranch CO 38 3:50:07
10. Andrew Wetzler Denver CO 38 3:50:50
11. Peter Pitcher Thornton CO 37 3:57:25
12. Brendan McGrath Fraser CO 37 3:58:55
13. Carlos Michel Tucson AZ 37 4:00:30
14. Daniel Divittorio Lakewood CO 36 4:04:56
15. Fred Sanchez Trinidad CO 36 4:17:17
16. Joe Biller Winter Park CO 38 4:20:17
17. Willy Wong New York NY 39 4:30:58
18. Arthur May Denver CO 38 4:36:25
19. Nick Neelis Denver CO 38 4:37:35
20. Todd Kamin Tabernash CO 38 4:45:03
21. Lawrence Dickerson Madisonville LA 35 4:48:43
22. Travis Brown Fort Carson CO 35 4:52:42
23. Cooper Black Kaysville UT 38 5:02:11
24. Nicholas Steph Colorado Springs CO 38 5:14:11
25. Stephen Kagel Winter Park CO 37 6:03:21
26. Wesley Waters Tyler TX 39 6:12:18

Female 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Andrea Wilhelm Steamboat Springs CO 37 3:24:26
2. Amanda Cooke Columbus OH 36 3:45:15
3. Rebecca Guenther San Jose CA 37 3:56:32
4. Lisa Concetta Harmon Longmont CO 38 4:08:53
5. Kathryn Cobb Aurora CO 39 4:13:01
6. Brittany Nicholls Laramie WY 36 4:29:39
7. Daniela Vasquez Golden CO 39 4:31:36
8. Julia Blackwell Bruceville TX 35 4:33:19
9. Sarah Metcalf Park City UT 36 4:36:55
10. Nancy Bartholomew Aurora CO 35 4:38:05
11. Amy Stahlecker Denver CO 37 4:49:44
12. Adrienne Mansanares Denver CO 39 4:55:04
13. Julie Weinberg Steamboat Springs CO 39 4:57:50
14. Kristen Wolf Parker CO 35 5:03:16
15. Sarah Steph Colorado Springs CO 36 5:14:11
16. Amy Porto Denver CO 36 5:15:52
17. Meghan Arana Pueblo West CO 38 5:20:07
18. Mahasin El-Amin Clinton MD 35 5:48:42
19. Maggie Robertson Oklahoma City OK 39 5:50:14

Male 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Jason Rezac St Louis Park MN 43 3:07:57
2. Travis Mattern Steamboat Springs CO 42 3:15:52
3. Joseph Glass Manitou Springs CO 40 3:21:01
4. Doug Spannring Fort Collins CO 42 3:42:08
5. Tim Storck Saint Louis MO 42 3:57:31
6. Matthew Cobb Aurora CO 40 4:13:01
7. Ventura Gallegos Bruceville TX 42 4:19:21
8. Chad Kemper Blaine MN 42 4:40:28
9. Jacob Lyhne Monument CO 41 5:00:26
10. Chris Danielson Fort Collins CO 42 5:23:55
11. Tom Hager Golden CO 43 6:07:48

Female 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Keeley Miller Parker CO 44 3:54:41
2. Christine Tokarz Lakewood CO 40 4:04:19
3. Macey Moore Douglas WY 40 4:28:15
4. Kim Obrey Los Alamos NM 41 4:59:48
5. Liz Conry Draper UT 42 5:04:28
6. Donna Dullys New York NY 41 5:42:38
7. Stephanie Bartich Louisville CO 43 6:05:47

Male 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Michael Hlavacek Steamboat Springs CO 45 3:39:05
2. Jeff Olson Steamboat Springs CO 46 3:47:54
3. Jeffrey Engel Noblesville IN 46 3:51:30
4. Cory Budaj Centennial CO 46 4:00:50
5. Kevin Wass Lubbock TX 46 4:06:59
6. Mathew Henderson Longmont CO 45 4:17:37
7. Brian Miller Westminster CO 46 4:17:58
8. Jeff Campbell Golden CO 46 4:45:24
9. Jacob Sklar Longmont CO 47 4:56:56
10. Matthew Johnson Leawood KS 46 5:11:46
11. Ted Pearl Parker CO 48 5:12:14
12. Tony Landretti Greeley CO 49 5:21:01
13. Cris Villarma Denver CO 46 5:25:30
14. Thomas Griffin Clark CO 45 6:17:39

Female 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Candy Granger Steamboat Springs CO 45 4:15:49
2. Lisa Belmonte Meeker CO 48 4:15:54
3. Sharon Pace Ward Steamboat Springs CO 48 4:18:26
4. Danielle Hier Kent OH 46 4:45:51
5. Jacqueline Teuscher Steamboat Springs CO 49 4:47:02
6. Ilene Bloom Denver CO 45 4:50:41
7. Molly McCann Juno Beach FL 46 5:03:03
8. Lynda M Spears Albuquerque NM 48 5:07:49
9. Sabrina Shainline Windsor CO 46 6:03:15

Male 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Allen Belshaw Steamboat Springs CO 50 3:11:42
2. Todd Oliver Carmel IN 50 3:29:33
3. Hamid Zanjani Denver CO 54 3:43:23
4. John Mosher Steamboat Springs CO 50 3:58:21
5. Joe Laurienti Longmont CO 51 4:02:24
6. Scott Evenson Pittsboro NC 51 4:17:26
7. Floyd Morelos Santa Fe NM 55 4:27:21
8. Scott Stein Granger IN 54 4:40:20
9. Joe McMurtry Johnstown CO 56 4:43:46
10. Dan Harmon Longmont CO 54 4:57:03
11. James Chin Wayne PA 54 5:06:27
12. Dwight Burrows Casper WY 51 5:16:47
13. Chris Lloyd Denver CO 55 5:28:51

Female 50 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Mary Welch Evergreen CO 50 4:01:09
2. Bonnie Keefe Centennial CO 52 4:17:26
3. Rebeca Golden Denver CO 54 4:18:44
4. Sherry Laurienti Longmont CO 51 4:24:50
5. Marianna Inslee Fort Collins CO 51 4:29:15
6. Rosemarie Ornellas Elbert CO 54 4:39:28
7. Ellen Imhof Avon CO 51 4:43:19
8. Janice Anderson Marietta GA 51 4:52:20
9. Julie Hauser Longmont CO 50 4:55:45
10. Lori Ladd Meridian MS 51 4:56:41
11. Lisa Gerber Corrales NM 53 4:57:43
12. Maria Victoria Esteve Mexico City 57 5:06:11
13. Myrtle J Davis Colorado Springs CO 53 5:11:18
14. Kim Westerman-Bechthold Pueblo CO 55 5:31:33
15. Linda Stabile Sioux City IA 56 6:00:32

Male 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Bob Basse Denver CO 62 3:41:45
2. Colin Simpson Glasgow East Dunbart 61 3:47:33
3. James Morton Craig CO 61 4:40:17
4. Don Platt Steamboat Springs CO 63 4:52:30
5. Alexis Davidson Brooklyn NY 61 4:57:24
6. Phil Nomura Minneapolis MN 67 5:01:40
7. Fred Abramowitz Fort Collins CO 65 5:12:41
8. Ken Ornellas Elbert CO 60 5:23:51
9. John Klein Colorado Springs CO 61 5:30:03

Female 60 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Wendy Crandall Fort Collins CO 65 4:20:33
2. Peggy Wise Seminole FL 64 5:30:30
3. Mina Kane Steamboat Springs CO 64 6:18:44

Male 70 and over Age Group Results

Place Name Hometown Age Time
1. Kenneth Sirois Knoxville TN 70 5:06:28

Female 70 and over Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division