Girls 2A Region #1 - 2011 XC Championships - Team Results
Girls 2A Region #1 -
2011 XC Championships
October 20, 2011
Team Scores

Girls 2A Region #1


Scoring 3 of 5 runners with runner 4 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    10 Nederland                                (59:25, 19:48.24, 2:58)
          1        Kelley Robinson            18:21
          3        Rebecca Hermann            19:47
          6        Jessica Ousley             21:18
         (8)       Jenna Mahon                21:35
        (13)       Bailey Kuechenmeister      22:23

   2.    28 Lyons                                    (1:05:01, 21:40.29, 1:55)
          4        Miriam Roberts             20:45
          9        Olivia Raspotnik           21:37
         15        Kelsey Miner               22:40
        (16)       Jenna Anderson             22:43
        (19)       Anna Sundrud               22:58

   3.    32 Lutheran                                 (1:06:03, 22:00.94, 1:05)
          7        Lauren Ortmayer            21:27
         11        Kim Walbek                 22:07
         14        Cameron Sims               22:31
        (29)       Calli Benson               24:57
        (34)       Lucretia Jojola            25:59

   4.    40 Denver Christian                         (1:07:12, 22:23.71, 1:06)
         10        Miranda Middleton          21:52
         12        Celeste Miller             22:23
         18        Bailey Versteeg            22:57
        (27)       Paige Peterson             24:20

   5.    52 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 (1:07:50, 22:36.61, 6:35)
          2        Birdie Hutton              19:13
         17        Sabina Flandrick           22:50
         33        Miranda Seim               25:48
        (44)       Bianca Moser               30:06

   6.    53 Wiggins                                  (1:08:49, 22:56.33, 3:25)
          5        Kassidy Knutson            21:06
         20        Julia Baltazar             23:15
         28        Jessica Martin             24:30

   7.    73 Resurrection Christian                   (1:11:54, 23:57.72, 2:02)
         21        Rachel Tyler               23:16
         22        Courtney Peterson          23:20
         30        Brittney Greeno            25:18
        (36)       Mary Shattuck              27:05
        (41)       Mandy Bush                 29:16

   8.    91 Alexander Dawson                         (1:16:24, 25:27.77, 2:20)
         24        Montana Tucker             24:13
         32        Erin O'Kelley              25:40
         35        Alondra Perea              26:32

   9.   104 Yuma                                     (1:21:27, 27:08.75, 4:51)
         25        Melissa Anderson           24:18
         39        Ziomara Reyes              28:02
         40        Sadie Swopes               29:08
        (42)       Shelby Harms               29:25
        (43)       Emma Day                   29:54

  10.   106 Collegiate Academy                       (1:21:04, 27:01.25, 2:20)
         31        Renee Farnes               25:37
         37        Brenna Challis             27:32
         38        Shelby Boyd                27:56
        (45)       Emma Elephante             33:54
        (46)       Annie Elefante             36:19

back