Boys 3A Region #4 - 2011 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 3A Region #4 -
2011 XC Championships
October 20, 2011
Team Scores

Boys 3A Region #4


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    45 University                               (1:10:50, 17:42.49, 1:29)
          1        Garrett Coles              16:44
         11        Garret Roberts             17:49
         16        Alex Breen                 18:06
         17        Dan Eberhard               18:13
        (23)       Jordan Perkins             18:27
        (25)       Kelton Lightfoot           18:39

   2.    49 Jefferson Academy                        (1:11:04, 17:45.97, 1:23)
          2        Daniel Mahoney             17:01
          7        Robert Scrivner            17:24
         19        John Feldhaus              18:18
         21        Brandon Patterson          18:23
        (22)       Austin Fisher              18:23
        (36)       Max Mullis                 19:13

   3.    53 Estes Park                               (1:11:32, 17:52.86, 1:16)
          5        Jeff Switzer               17:21
          9        Ian McLain                 17:34
         15        Russ Hall                  18:03
         24        Kirk McMillan              18:36
        (41)       Garrett Murray             19:37
        (58)       Peter Vanhorn              20:41

   4.    72 Frontier Academy                         (1:12:47, 18:11.62, 1:46)
          4        Chris Baker                17:13
         18        Alex Tyrrell               18:18
         20        Chibuikem Nwizu            18:20
         30        Brandon Thaxton            18:58
        (31)       Caleb Clough               18:58
        (32)       Sean Tyrrell               19:02

   5.    85 Brush                                    (1:13:15, 18:18.57, 2:42)
          3        Greg Mares                 17:12
          6        Anthony Rios               17:22
         28        Beau Rocha                 18:49
         48        Caleb Dory                 19:54
        (50)       Kevin Garcia               20:13
        (52)       Zacc Winn                  20:21

   6.    95 Eaton                                    (1:14:17, 18:34.12, 2:05)
         10        Cash Merritt               17:43
         12        Marcus Longwell            17:57
         29        William Longwell           18:51
         44        Caleb Fassler              19:48
        (51)       Nick Gregory               20:20
        (59)       Nicholas Pringle           20:42

   7.   125 Berthoud                                 (1:16:10, 19:02.33, 0:40)
         26        Aiden Colton               18:48
         27        Quinton Urchek             18:48
         34        Erik Maas                  19:07
         38        Daniel Raak                19:28
        (42)       Ben Sevy                   19:41
        (46)       Kyle Cavey                 19:50

   8.   134 Platte Valley                            (1:16:26, 19:06.25, 2:26)
          8        Isaac Alegria              17:25
         39        Jake Carmin                19:35
         40        R W Jett                   19:35
         47        Cristian Wacker            19:51
        (55)       Justin Wert                20:30
        (56)       Brandon Richardson         20:30

   9.   138 Weld Central                             (1:17:38, 19:24.35, 4:01)
         13        Adam Rhodebeck             17:58
         14        Tyler Shaffer              17:58
         43        Rassel Hausman             19:45
         68        Trent Harris               21:58
        (73)       Hugo Lezama                22:20
        (78)       Matt Pfauth                23:10

  10.   182 Strasburg                                (1:19:27, 19:51.54, 1:44)
         33        Ryan Grover                19:04
         35        Andy O'Dell                19:09
         54        Chad Jones                 20:28
         60        Adam Chavarria             20:47
        (63)       Matt Miller                21:31
        (74)       Jonathan Handy             22:25

  11.   241 Mead                                     (1:24:45, 21:11.16, 1:45)
         49        Jake Grassinger            20:08
         61        Stephen Negvesky           21:01
         65        Eric Rademacher            21:44
         66        Lucas Baril                21:53
        (69)       Chris Franke               21:59
        (70)       Chris Davis                22:00

  12.   250 Pinnacle                                 (1:26:19, 21:34.71, 4:05)
         37        Tieran Dysart              19:24
         62        Ishan Pradhan              21:16
         71        Isaac Becerril             22:11
         80        Derrick Keesling           23:29

  13.   254 Highland                                 (1:26:07, 21:31.64, 3:20)
         45        Luke Loffhagen             19:49
         57        Jordan Waddell             20:31
         75        Adan Holguin-Lopez         22:40
         77        Cade Kanode                23:09
        (82)       Matthew Faryna             24:11
        (84)       Jeremy Kamenski            24:57

  14.   270 Valley                                   (1:28:24, 22:05.88, 3:40)
         53        Brian Williamson           20:25
         64        Anthony Mozal              21:40
         72        Michael Martinez           22:15
         81        Ruben Guevara              24:05

  15.   305 Eagle Ridge Academy                      (1:32:40, 23:09.87, 2:30)
         67        Brandon Medina             21:55
         76        Austin Vue                 22:58
         79        Jeremy Hileman             23:25
         83        Jacob Klaus                24:24
        (85)       Spencer Young              25:26

back