Boys 2A Region #1 - 2012 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 2A Region #1 -
2012 XC Championships
October 18, 2012
Team Scores

Boys 2A Region #1


Scoring 3 of 5 runners with runner 4 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    12 Lyons                                    (53:47, 17:55.58, 2:17)
          1        Paul Roberts               16:30
          5        Matt Dillon                18:31
          6        Ryan Boucher               18:47
         (8)       Jacob Anderson             19:05
        (11)       Brian Flynn                19:37

   2.    13 Wiggins                                  (55:15, 18:24.72, 0:53)
          2        Ryan Ernst                 18:02
          4        Trevor Dye                 18:19
          7        Levi Shutts                18:55
        (23)       Tryston Keefe              20:57
        (39)       Cade Carlson               22:29

   3.    30 Alexander Dawson                         (57:40, 19:13.26, 2:03)
          3        Chris Slade                18:12
         10        Alec Timpe                 19:16
         17        Conner O'Grady             20:14
        (28)       Thomas Rudge               21:20
        (38)       Robby Keown                22:25

   4.    43 Yuma                                     (1:00:01, 20:00.11, 0:25)
         12        Riley Hofmeister           19:47
         15        Brandon Hinkle             20:04
         16        Michael Howell             20:11
        (27)       Alex Tarin                 21:17
        (30)       Isaiah Remington           21:22

   5.    57 Resurrection Christian                   (1:01:21, 20:26.71, 1:02)
         14        Matt Cooksey               19:57
         19        Sawyer Pehkonen            20:25
         24        Collin Mount               20:59
        (31)       Kade Christensen           21:27
        (34)       Asher Gamino               21:44

   6.    64 Liberty Common                           (1:03:37, 21:12.08, 5:31)
          9        Joe Caraway                19:10
         13        Will Werst                 19:47
         42        Ryan Wessel                24:40

   7.    75 Highland                                 (1:02:59, 20:59.55, 0:44)
         20        Jordan Waddell             20:37
         26        Cade Kanode                21:02
         29        Adan Holguin-Lopez         21:21
        (33)       Jackson Miller             21:30
        (35)       Casey Barber               21:52

   8.    75 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 (1:02:50, 20:56.51, 1:10)
         18        Conor Parrish              20:20
         25        Jordan Cherin              21:01
         32        Jonah Baca                 21:30
        (40)       Akira Youngblood           22:34
        (43)       Gavin Edwards              24:45

   9.    79 Collegiate Academy                       (1:03:27, 21:08.98, 1:18)
         21        Gregor Kreutz              20:38
         22        Sam Hines                  20:55
         36        James Condon               21:55
        (37)       James Miller               21:56
        (41)       Evan Slate                 22:59

back