Girls 2A Region #1 - 2012 XC Championships - Team Results
Girls 2A Region #1 -
2012 XC Championships
October 18, 2012
Team Scores

Girls 2A Region #1


Scoring 3 of 5 runners with runner 4 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    15 Lyons                                    (1:04:22, 21:27.27, 1:18)
          1        Miriam Roberts             20:39
          6        Olivia Raspotnik           21:47
          8        Kelsey Miner               21:57
        (10)       Sierra Tucker              22:28
        (12)       Faith Myers                22:31

   2.    35 Wiggins                                  (1:07:20, 22:26.60, 1:31)
          4        Kassidy Knutson            21:29
         15        Jessica Martin             22:53
         16        Julia Baltazar             22:59
        (27)       Karissa Olsen              24:14
        (41)       Tory Rein                  26:27

   3.    39 Nederland                                (1:07:26, 22:28.55, 1:51)
          2        Bailey Kuechenmeister      21:17
         18        Jenna Mahon                23:03
         19        MacKenzie Radandt          23:08
        (24)       Rosemary Pineau            23:35
        (29)       Sophia Lindenberger        24:34

   4.    51 Resurrection Christian                   (1:09:43, 23:14.25, 4:40)
          5        Hannah Hart                21:37
          7        Rachel Meyers              21:51
         39        Brittney Greeno            26:16
        (42)       Rachel Tyler               26:35
        (49)       Allison Becker             30:21

   5.    57 Yuma                                     (1:09:35, 23:11.37, 0:32)
         14        Tori Schneider             22:51
         21        Luz Sanchez                23:21
         22        Sarah Myers                23:23
        (23)       Melissa Anderson           23:34
        (33)       Landee Gutshall            25:08

   6.    57 Alexander Dawson                         (1:10:05, 23:21.58, 2:51)
          9        Lulu McRoberts             22:07
         17        Maddie Fagundo             23:01
         31        Faith Rankin               24:58
        (43)       Claire McPeak              26:53
        (44)       Alondra Perea              26:59

   7.    65 Liberty Common                           (1:10:56, 23:38.34, 2:03)
         11        Jessica Granner            22:29
         26        Sabrina Harper             23:56
         28        Rebekah Hill               24:31
        (34)       Emily Howe                 25:31
        (36)       Anna Davis                 25:57

   8.    77 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 (1:11:50, 23:56.51, 1:51)
         20        Sabina Flandrick           23:13
         25        Paisley Sheehan            23:36
         32        Miranda Seim               25:03
        (48)       Bianca Moser               30:19

   9.    78 Merino                                   (1:13:22, 24:27.23, 4:57)
          3        Bailey Walser              21:21
         35        Kate Weimer                25:46
         40        Lucia Finkova              26:17
        (46)       Jessika Gill               29:17

  10.    80 Highland                                 (1:13:41, 24:33.43, 3:19)
         13        Kelly Kimmel               22:45
         30        Mariah Sampson             24:53
         37        Erin Vair-Grilley          26:04
        (38)       Kimberly Kimmel            26:11
        (45)       Tailor Johnson             27:04

  11.   148 Collegiate Academy                       (1:37:47, 32:35.52, 6:46)
         47        Molly Greska               29:29
         50        Emma Elephante             32:06
         51        Annie Elefante             36:14

back