Boys 3A Region #4 - 2012 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 3A Region #4 -
2012 XC Championships
October 18, 2012
Team Scores

Boys 3A Region #4


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    32 Frontier Academy                         (1:10:49, 17:42.09, 1:24)
          2        Chris Baker                17:02
          5        Chibuikem Nwizu            17:31
         10        Brody Lewis                17:51
         15        Drake Bytnar               18:26
        (17)       Sean Tyrrell               18:38
        (18)       Connor Vanbuskirk          18:44

   2.    33 University                               (1:10:43, 17:40.58, 0:51)
          3        Garrett Coles              17:09
          7        Garret Roberts             17:40
         11        Dan Eberhard               17:55
         12        Isaiah Dilka               18:00
        (22)       Robert Schreibman          19:05
        (23)       Nathan Coleman             19:07

   3.    58 Estes Park                               (1:12:37, 18:09.13, 1:59)
          4        Jeff Switzer               17:17
         13        Russ Hall                  18:03
         14        Kirk McMillan              18:04
         27        Evan Ginter                19:15
        (36)       Garrett Murray             19:46
        (42)       Nate DeWitt                20:24

   4.    72 Sterling                                 (1:14:37, 18:39.07, 1:30)
          8        Eric Hernandez             17:45
         19        Marc Tapparo               18:49
         20        Nathan Hall                18:50
         25        Isaac Bernatchez           19:14
        (31)       Eric Etl                   19:34
        (32)       Trenton Schafer            19:34

   5.    77 Brush                                    (1:14:19, 18:34.60, 3:32)
          1        Anthony Thomas             16:53
          9        Ryan Dollerschell          17:50
         24        Zacc Winn                  19:12
         43        Joel Schmer                20:25
        (48)       Pablo Gutierrez            20:36
        (59)       David Giffin               21:10

   6.   112 Jefferson Academy                        (1:17:07, 19:16.60, 2:32)
          6        Austin Fisher              17:37
         33        Micaiah Wiersma            19:39
         34        Ezequiel Trujillo          19:44
         39        Aidan Durant               20:09
        (41)       Josiah Raso-Valdez         20:12
        (52)       Connor Batman              20:41

   7.   132 Eaton                                    (1:18:35, 19:38.55, 1:58)
         16        Marcus Longwell            18:31
         30        William Longwell           19:25
         40        Alex Adams                 20:10
         46        Triple Wadsworth           20:29
        (49)       Nicholas Pringle           20:37
        (57)       Josh Gregory               20:57

   8.   132 Strasburg                                (1:18:44, 19:40.75, 1:42)
         21        Ryan Grover                18:51
         26        Adam Chavarria             19:15
         38        Matt Miller                20:07
         47        Chad Jones                 20:33
        (58)       Jonathan Handy             20:59
        (60)       Easton Kama                21:33

   9.   145 Platte Valley                            (1:19:17, 19:49.24, 1:06)
         29        Jake Carmin                19:21
         35        Brandon Richardson         19:45
         37        R W Jett                   19:47
         44        K C Guzman                 20:27
        (50)       Justin Wert                20:38
        (56)       Cristian Wacker            20:57

  10.   188 Pinnacle                                 (1:21:21, 20:20.11, 1:26)
         28        Josh Salcido               19:17
         51        Alex Perez                 20:41
         54        Emmanuel Vasquez           20:42
         55        Ishan Pradhan              20:43
        (61)       Derrick Keesling           21:54
        (63)       A J Johnson                22:40

  11.   224 Valley                                   (1:27:38, 21:54.43, 4:03)
         45        James Wyatt                20:29
         53        Michael Martinez           20:42
         62        Anthony Mozal              21:57
         64        Ruben Guevara              24:31
        (65)       Tracy Clyncke              27:31

back