Boys 4A Region #3 - 2012 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 4A Region #3 -
2012 XC Championships
October 18, 2012
Team Scores

Boys 4A Region #3


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    50 Centaurus                                (1:26:38, 17:19.52, 1:32)
          2        Chandler Reid              16:39
          4        Jake Link                  16:59
          7        Sam Patzer                 17:17
         11        Tyler Menger               17:35
         26        J R Pyne                   18:10
        (34)       Scott Doyle                18:23
        (36)       Ben Patzer                 18:28

   2.    63 Broomfield                               (1:27:33, 17:30.50, 1:22)
          1        Ethan Gonzales             16:34
          9        Daniel Alvarez-Chao        17:23
         16        Matt Sarno                 17:49
         18        Jake Mitchem               17:54
         19        Jake Morris                17:56
        (32)       Cody Armstrong             18:21
        (35)       Anthony Hause              18:24

   3.    73 Denver North                             (1:28:25, 17:40.84, 0:47)
          8        Jesus Lazo                 17:20
         12        Jeffrey Lazo               17:37
         14        Luis Ronquillo             17:40
         15        Jairo Tiscareno            17:44
         24        Daniel Barron              18:06
        (47)       Carlos Garcia              19:21
        (66)       Robert Wade                22:18

   4.    94 Niwot                                    (1:29:11, 17:50.07, 1:14)
          5        Jacob Fisk                 17:00
         17        Austin Schuler             17:50
         20        Isaac Flores               18:01
         25        Elijah Fisk                18:08
         27        Joey Plunkett              18:14
        (38)       Jeff Richards              18:34
        (43)       Niels Snow                 19:02

   5.   110 Erie                                     (1:30:06, 18:01.01, 0:50)
         10        Shane Mathis               17:29
         21        Cole Lewis                 18:01
         22        Dylan Larkin               18:03
         28        Sean Fitzgerald            18:17
         29        Kyle True                  18:18
        (30)       Nathanael Wedekind         18:19
        (31)       Kyle Leahy                 18:20

   6.   166 John F Kennedy                           (1:32:58, 18:35.55, 2:53)
          3        Brandon Gallardo           16:46
         23        Caleb Vanloan              18:03
         45        Jacob Schipper             19:12
         46        Josh Pierce                19:20
         49        Isaiah Sierra-Baron        19:39
        (56)       Andres Reyes-Hernandez     19:58
        (59)       Josh Sierra-Baron          20:29

   7.   197 Denver South                             (1:35:00, 18:59.84, 2:38)
          6        Ezana Alem                 17:13
         37        Abdiaziz Abukar            18:32
         50        Martel Serwenda            19:43
         51        Yohanes Alem               19:43
         53        August Ridley              19:51
        (54)       Marcus Steiner             19:52
        (60)       Robel Gebremuyiam          20:39

   8.   197 Frederick                                (1:34:29, 18:53.64, 2:05)
         13        Chris Erwin                17:39
         40        Michael Brown              18:41
         44        Zion Perez                 19:02
         48        Noah Bailey                19:26
         52        Matt Entrekin              19:43
        (55)       Ethan Smith                19:55
        (57)       Patrick McCarron           20:01

   9.   283 Weld Central                             (1:46:04, 21:12.70, 6:30)
         33        Adam Rhodebeck             18:23
         39        Rassel Hausman             18:41
         64        Jodie Ybarra               21:34
         68        Trent Harris               22:36
         79        Matt Pfauth                24:52
        (81)       Norberto Melendez          25:55

  10.   305 Thomas Jefferson                         (1:47:19, 21:27.62, 3:57)
         41        Dawit Woldu                18:56
         58        David Houston              20:19
         67        Peter Golledge             22:25
         69        John Cushing               22:48
         70        Corey Hernandez            22:52
        (75)       Evan Anderson              23:58
        (76)       Sahel Negash               23:59

  11.   319 Skyview                                  (1:50:48, 22:09.59, 6:49)
         42        Fabian Rael                19:00
         62        Michael Vice               20:47
         63        Isaac Martinez             21:33
         72        Sam Piltz                  23:42
         80        Mike Garcia                25:48
        (82)       Leon Ott                   27:14

  12.   344 Vista Peak                               (1:54:04, 22:48.72, 3:13)
         61        Junior Casillas            20:43
         65        Damian Florez              22:13
         71        Javonte Washington         23:26
         73        Hunter Vidal               23:48
         74        Christian Canaday          23:56
        (77)       Jonathan Harrison          24:15
        (78)       Tyler Cunningham           24:45

back