Boys 4A Region #4 - 2012 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 4A Region #4 -
2012 XC Championships
October 18, 2012
Team Scores

Boys 4A Region #4


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    38 Thompson Valley                          (1:26:30, 17:17.80, 1:05)
          1        Daniel Lara                16:40
          3        Daniel Bloom               17:07
          7        Kaleb Simington            17:18
         13        Joey Castaneda             17:42
         14        Brian Devries              17:44
        (17)       Evan Rudolph               17:50
        (20)       Jarrett Thollot            17:57

   2.    78 Mountain View                            (1:28:53, 17:46.47, 1:11)
          6        Julian Von Holten          17:14
          9        Dixon Cooney               17:25
         16        Peter Franklin             17:48
         21        Bryce Strohecker           18:04
         26        Josh Martin                18:24
        (32)       Cesar Vasquez              18:44
        (49)       Torin Kufeld               19:38

   3.    93 Skyline                                  (1:29:40, 17:55.87, 2:00)
          4        Sam Berg                   17:09
          5        Chris Meduna               17:14
          8        Braden Richards            17:22
         34        David Bocim                18:49
         42        Hayden Falkinburg          19:09
        (56)       Jordan Wright              19:53
        (57)       Walter Nieuwlandt          19:53

   4.   107 Windsor                                  (1:30:13, 18:02.53, 2:02)
          2        Justin Weinmeister         16:49
         11        Alex Maxwell               17:32
         27        Andy Humphries             18:26
         30        Mitch Jares                18:37
         37        Sam Westra                 18:51
        (40)       Dillon Starck              19:02
        (61)       Daniel Davidson            20:05

   5.   114 Fort Morgan                              (1:30:44, 18:08.69, 1:42)
         10        Forrest Hough              17:30
         15        Josef Gertner              17:45
         18        Tola Walio                 17:52
         28        Bryce Dittler              18:26
         43        Trevor Link                19:12
        (53)       Carlitto Urquieta          19:49
        (54)       Conner Shaver              19:51

   6.   121 Berthoud                                 (1:31:19, 18:15.67, 1:00)
         12        Aiden Colton               17:40
         24        Luke Spitz                 18:13
         25        Kyle Cavey                 18:14
         29        Erik Maas                  18:35
         31        Quinton Urchek             18:40
        (41)       Daniel Raak                19:03
        (47)       Elijah Grewal              19:27

   7.   171 Silver Creek                             (1:33:57, 18:47.39, 1:53)
         19        Connor Christoffersen      17:56
         22        Austin Gunnarson           18:12
         35        Brendon Naftel             18:49
         44        Bronson Thomas-Garcia      19:14
         51        Jackson Engles             19:49
        (55)       Hamilton Nelson            19:53
        (62)       Josef Fischer              20:07

   8.   226 Roosevelt                                (1:36:28, 19:17.49, 2:25)
         23        Ray Hernandez              18:12
         38        Zachery Lagunas            18:51
         39        Paul Vigil                 18:52
         59        Chris Gomez                19:58
         67        Jacob Bejarano             20:36
        (68)       Josh Schreiber             20:41
        (69)       Huver Lira                 20:42

   9.   250 Greeley Central                          (1:38:16, 19:39.04, 1:33)
         36        Eddie Welsh                18:49
         48        Martinez Joseph            19:31
         50        Alejandro Ojeda            19:47
         52        Tyler Sherman              19:49
         64        Matt Villarreal            20:22
        (66)       Will Hunter                20:32
        (73)       Jacob Burda                21:31

  10.   286 Longmont                                 (1:40:27, 20:05.33, 2:17)
         45        Nat Britten                19:18
         46        Cade Bickmore              19:22
         58        Max Morris                 19:57
         63        Nathaniel Eiffert          20:17
         74        David Summers              21:35
        (79)       Thomas Anderson            23:52
        (81)       Lucas Bacmeister           24:01

  11.   306 Mead                                     (1:41:46, 20:21.12, 2:24)
         33        Hayden Kessler             18:46
         60        Sean Esch                  19:59
         70        Irvin Lazcano              20:49
         71        Ben Morneau                21:05
         72        Josh Lebaron               21:09
        (75)       Jake Grassinger            21:44
        (77)       Chris Davis                22:09

  12.   381 Northridge                               (2:01:48, 24:21.54, 11:41)
         65        Refugio Flores             20:28
         76        Brandon Roberts            21:49
         78        Bruce Edinger              23:33
         80        Cole Smith                 23:52
         82        Jayce Montoya              32:08

back