Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational
Open Frosh/Soph Boys
August 31, 2012

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 999 Gordon Gianniny Durango 17:44
2. 2 1015 Nicholas Turco Durango 17:55
3. 3 1430 Tyler Matzke Mountain Vista 18:14
4. 4 1448 Nick Romine Mountain Vista 18:16
5. 5 1452 Trevor Spieker Mountain Vista 18:18
6. 6 1451 Paxton Smith Mountain Vista 18:23
7. 7 1235 Richard Weigang Heritage 18:37
8. 1604 Ben Butler Sky View 18:39
9. 8 320 Dylan Thompson Chatfield 18:45
10. 9 1439 Michael O Sullivan Mountain Vista 18:47
11. 10 146 Nick Maddalone Arapahoe 18:48
12. 11 145 Nick Lipski Arapahoe 18:58
13. 1416 Alex Fu Mountain Vista 19:02
14. 1421 Brian Grover Mountain Vista 19:06
15. 12 1522 Tucker Klein Pine Creek 19:08
16. 13 130 Steven Goldy Arapahoe 19:10
17. 14 180 Rick Zieser Arapahoe 19:12
18. 15 1231 Jared Todd Heritage 19:13
19. 16 961 Jeffrey Richards Douglas County 19:14
20. 17 132 Ben Habert Arapahoe 19:34
21. 18 1016 River Weiss Durango 19:35
22. 19 1192 Landon Baird Heritage 19:35
23. 20 643 Carter Van Gytenbeek Cherry Creek 19:36
24. 150 Dan McNulty Arapahoe 19:41
25. 21 406 Nate Thomas Cherokee Trail 19:46
26. 22 813 Simon Bertron Denver East 19:53
27. 23 751 Nicholas Vai Coronado 19:56
28. 24 321 Ryan Vanlnwegen Chatfield 20:01
29. 25 1224 Jeremy Romero Heritage 20:06
30. 26 842 Jack Spano Denver East 20:07
31. 27 365 Duncan Barnhill Cherokee Trail 20:07
32. 28 1205 Griffin Hamm Heritage 20:18
33. 133 Chase Helseth Arapahoe 20:20
34. 29 1001 Benjamin Lachelt Durango 20:21
35. 121 Dan Chisholm Arapahoe 20:25
36. 30 956 Wyatt Kuehster Douglas County 20:26
37. 113 Ben Bockenkamp Arapahoe 20:26
38. 1606 Isaac Holm Sky View 20:37
39. 31 617 Andrew Plum Cherry Creek 20:37
40. 32 654 Samuel Yeager Cherry Creek 20:39
41. 33 561 John Cremer Cherry Creek 20:46
42. 34 1012 Thomas Pannell Durango 20:49
43. 1000 Jordan Helms Durango 20:50
44. 1010 Seamus Millett Durango 20:50
45. 1212 Grayson Liggett Heritage 20:54
46. 35 1274 Conner Rome Highlands Ranch 20:55
47. 1225 John Scriffiny Heritage 20:56
48. 1208 Ben Johnson Heritage 20:57
49. 36 724 Evan Krager Coronado 21:00
50. 37 645 Konor Von Kraut Cherry Creek 21:01
51. 1011 Parker Norvell Durango 21:05
52. 38 1486 Tom Saunders Overland 21:06
53. 39 950 Preston Herring Douglas County 21:09
54. 1423 Addison Hellier Mountain Vista 21:09
55. 40 718 Jacob Faires Coronado 21:10
56. 1412 Zach Burgoyne Mountain Vista 21:12
57. 117 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 21:14
58. 41 1147 Robert Nikont Green Mountain 21:14
59. 1414 Jacob Cushatt Mountain Vista 21:15
60. 111 Josh Bardsley Arapahoe 21:16
61. 1206 William Hinkley Heritage 21:19
62. 42 963 Alaric Rohl Douglas County 21:23
63. 43 1048 Jalaughn Jackson Eaglecrest 21:30
64. 44 849 Jack Withrow Denver East 21:31
65. 45 730 Sean McKenna Coronado 21:32
66. 147 John Malone Arapahoe 21:33
67. 46 965 Caleb Thompson Douglas County 21:35
68. 1222 Kevin Ramm Heritage 21:36
69. 47 409 Cameron Welsh Cherokee Trail 21:36
70. 1095 T J Chrysler Golden 21:36
71. 612 Ryan Paxton Cherry Creek 21:37
72. 48 1261 Graham Butcher Highlands Ranch 21:40
73. 49 371 Sean Brookie Cherokee Trail 21:42
74. 969 Kyle Wolfe Douglas County 21:42
75. 50 845 Alex Troxler Denver East 21:46
76. 1096 Jaxon Cusack Golden 21:48
77. 152 Quinn Miller Arapahoe 21:48
78. 51 663 Sam Hinz Collegiate Academy 21:50
79. 52 372 Brandon Bullock Cherokee Trail 21:51
80. 394 Cole Pandes Cherokee Trail 21:51
81. 53 1592 Carlos Naveyette Rangeview 21:52
82. 1443 Spencer Pozder Mountain Vista 21:53
83. 54 1146 Thomas Murray Green Mountain 21:53
84. 55 664 Gregor Kreutz Collegiate Academy 21:54
85. 970 Sam Zimmer Douglas County 21:55
86. 56 747 Michel Swanson Coronado 21:58
87. 122 James Cox Arapahoe 21:58
88. 1002 Ande Lloyd Durango 21:58
89. 57 1279 Aaron Whitehouse Highlands Ranch 21:59
90. 1307 Robert Archuleta Littleton 21:59
91. 407 Leland Wallisch Cherokee Trail 21:59
92. 179 Grant Wilson Arapahoe 22:00
93. 58 1141 Shalil Jain Green Mountain 22:02
94. 59 1527 Luke Pomeroy Pine Creek 22:05
95. 170 Jacob Smith Arapahoe 22:06
96. 1437 Nate Mortimer Mountain Vista 22:07
97. 392 Austin Mead Cherokee Trail 22:10
98. 60 271 Eric Berg Chatfield 22:11
99. 61 896 Zach Green Doherty 22:11
100. 62 1514 Aaron Barnard Pine Creek 22:12
101. 63 298 Jacob Larsen Chatfield 22:12
102. 64 897 Corey Howell Doherty 22:13
103. 65 1587 Tim Harms Rangeview 22:13
104. 66 906 Brady Thompson Doherty 22:14
105. 67 814 Collin Binkley Denver East 22:15
106. 137 Garrett Jonscher Arapahoe 22:16
107. 68 1143 Trevin Jarvis Green Mountain 22:17
108. 69 308 Tuong Nguyen Chatfield 22:19
109. 552 William Alvero Koski Cherry Creek 22:20
110. 1413 Ryan Currie Mountain Vista 22:21
111. 1215 Matthew Moltzau Heritage 22:21
112. 607 Mark Morrison Cherry Creek 22:23
113. 584 Jack Huun Cherry Creek 22:25
114. 837 Ben Moran Denver East 22:27
115. 1005 Kohler McInnis Durango 22:28
116. 997 Isaac Ducker Durango 22:29
117. 723 Reece Hunt Coronado 22:30
118. 70 1475 Carlos Holguin Overland 22:33
119. 958 Christian Olson Douglas County 22:34
120. 71 1040 Byron Beardall Eaglecrest 22:39
121. 1608 Isaac Therrien Sky View 22:39
122. 72 1351 Jared Brewick Mountain Range 22:41
123. 73 1513 Avery Atzbach Pine Creek 22:41
124. 570 Thomas Fugikawa Cherry Creek 22:42
125. 114 Caleb Bolin Arapahoe 22:43
126. 125 Hunter Fetterley Arapahoe 22:43
127. 577 Evan Hall Cherry Creek 22:43
128. 951 Lorenzo Hodge Douglas County 22:43
129. 74 1050 Davis Manshardt Eaglecrest 22:44
130. 1190 Dalyn Aranda Heritage 22:44
131. 75 1598 Dominic Wenger Rangeview 22:47
132. 76 1594 John Rafallo Rangeview 22:48
133. 743 Kyle Smith Coronado 22:50
134. 324 Kobie Wood Chatfield 22:51
135. 115 Michael Bowers Arapahoe 22:54
136. 381 Simon Holloway Cherokee Trail 22:55
137. 77 905 Ben Sargent Doherty 22:55
138. 847 Jacob Weiss Denver East 22:56
139. 78 1144 Christian Masters Green Mountain 22:58
140. 79 1357 John Helfrich Mountain Range 23:00
141. 375 Jackson Cowley Cherokee Trail 23:00
142. 1102 Reed Jones Golden 23:02
143. 588 Benton Jones Cherry Creek 23:03
144. 80 1480 Will Richardson Overland 23:04
145. 725 Taron Lagasca Coronado 23:14
146. 1237 Brett Wilson Heritage 23:14
147. 322 Christopher Wetzel Chatfield 23:16
148. 303 Jordan Miller Chatfield 23:17
149. 304 Ryan Montagne Chatfield 23:18
150. 81 1596 Jaxon Setser Rangeview 23:18
151. 1238 Cameron Wogrin Heritage 23:20
152. 641 Sean Thompson Cherry Creek 23:26
153. 82 1481 Kadin Rivis Overland 23:28
154. 83 1363 Jared Rolison Mountain Range 23:28
155. 319 Riley Thayer Chatfield 23:30
156. 156 Andrew Muller Arapahoe 23:31
157. 1229 Cameron Thompson Heritage 23:31
158. 84 1039 Christian Ahrenkiel Eaglecrest 23:32
159. 85 1479 Michael Reno Overland 23:32
160. 736 Gerrit Ralston Coronado 23:36
161. 1217 Kyle Oliveira Heritage 23:36
162. 1209 Mitchell Johnson Heritage 23:43
163. 1201 Patrick Fagan Heritage 23:45
164. 738 Wyatt Ritter Coronado 23:46
165. 839 Blue O'Brennan Denver East 23:47
166. 1449 Ryker Rouse Mountain Vista 23:49
167. 1227 Charles Stewart Heritage 23:54
168. 1216 Sam Murray Heritage 23:57
169. 387 Leighton Lafrombois Cherokee Trail 23:57
170. 86 912 Noah Wortley Doherty 24:04
171. 87 1272 Quinn Oberg Highlands Ranch 24:04
172. 88 1260 Jimmy Briggs Highlands Ranch 24:06
173. 89 1532 Jacob Thompson Pine Creek 24:07
174. 1153 Frank Trujillo Green Mountain 24:08
175. 366 Mike Bartels Cherokee Trail 24:09
176. 753 Andrew Yang Coronado 24:09
177. 1609 Collin Owens Englewood 24:10
178. 386 Justin Krasauskas Cherokee Trail 24:11
179. 831 Josh Lew Denver East 24:13
180. 550 Josiah Aklilu Cherry Creek 24:14
181. 397 Jason Reyes Cherokee Trail 24:15
182. 1200 Mitchell Depasse Heritage 24:15
183. 270 Jonah Bedell Chatfield 24:16
184. 165 Sam Reed Arapahoe 24:17
185. 370 Jake Bowman Cherokee Trail 24:20
186. 622 Luke Reckard Cherry Creek 24:22
187. 306 Christopher Mortvedt Chatfield 24:23
188. 171 Ryan Snyder Arapahoe 24:24
189. 285 Logan Gilder Chatfield 24:24
190. 126 Harrison Finch Arapahoe 24:25
191. 1204 T J Graffam Heritage 24:26
192. 314 Evan Simcox Chatfield 24:29
193. 90 1355 Terry Freestone Mountain Range 24:34
194. 1428 Nick Mater Mountain Vista 24:34
195. 393 Elia Pales Cherokee Trail 24:38
196. 846 Ira Weiss Denver East 24:38
197. 1221 Dylan Ramaswamy Heritage 24:38
198. 1586 Michael Gonzales Rangeview 24:44
199. 1453 Sam Staten Mountain Vista 24:50
200. 606 David Monson Cherry Creek 24:57
201. 1444 Matt Price Mountain Vista 24:59
202. 1277 Austin Villars Highlands Ranch 25:01
203. 1008 Kai Meyer Durango 25:05
204. 1530 Erik Tanski Pine Creek 25:09
205. 603 Adam Millett Cherry Creek 25:12
206. 620 Jacob Presken Cherry Creek 25:13
207. 1009 Jonathan Middleton Durango 25:14
208. 274 Mark Bruski Chatfield 25:16
209. 1148 Timothy Palese Green Mountain 25:17
210. 841 Hayden Setlik Denver East 25:19
211. 136 Jake Jones Arapahoe 25:19
212. 576 Henry Gripenstraw Cherry Creek 25:20
213. 318 Steven Stuth Chatfield 25:22
214. 750 Anthony Vai Coronado 25:24
215. 1275 Liam Starr Highlands Ranch 25:25
216. 902 Kurt Lahmers Doherty 25:26
217. 91 1044 Chase Hampe Eaglecrest 25:27
218. 582 Jacob Hudson Cherry Creek 25:39
219. 1118 Jackson Rice Grand Junction Central 25:39
220. 574 Gabriel Gomez Cherry Creek 25:40
221. 1607 Patrick Ivers Sky View 25:48
222. 1055 Caleb O'Brien Eaglecrest 25:59
223. 1473 James Artis Overland 26:02
224. 302 Joseph McKay Chatfield 26:07
225. 644 Ethan Vitcenda Cherry Creek 26:09
226. 1211 Kellen Lieb Heritage 26:10
227. 1228 Noah Stuvel Heritage 26:11
228. 1446 Seth Radman Mountain Vista 26:12
229. 558 Nick Brashears Cherry Creek 26:14
230. 405 Richard Sung Cherokee Trail 26:14
231. 92 1348 Jonathan Anderson Mountain Range 26:15
232. 1524 Devon Moyers Pine Creek 26:16
233. 1051 Collin McGuire Eaglecrest 26:17
234. 618 Max Post Cherry Creek 26:17
235. 1517 Ethan Cryer Pine Creek 26:22
236. 650 Brian Weinberger Cherry Creek 26:24
237. 1537 Kemper Young Pine Creek 26:27
238. 301 William Machemer Chatfield 26:27
239. 1150 Zachary Sammon Green Mountain 26:29
240. 140 Alex Lattin Arapahoe 26:29
241. 127 Adam Franzblau Arapahoe 26:31
242. 390 Bryan Mather Cherokee Trail 26:35
243. 1568 Tyler Stuhldreier Prairie View 26:37
244. 93 662 Nate Condon Collegiate Academy 26:41
245. 966 Brendan Travis Douglas County 26:44
246. 1459 Thomas Wagner Mountain Vista 26:45
247. 159 Nick Petrides Arapahoe 26:49
248. 1457 Adam Venable Mountain Vista 26:50
249. 1359 Kieran Luscombe Mountain Range 26:52
250. 367 Connor Beekman Cherokee Trail 26:54
251. 891 Jacob Cameron Doherty 26:54
252. 959 Connor Perkins Douglas County 27:01
253. 614 Chad Peterson Cherry Creek 27:02
254. 591 Kyung Xul Kim Cherry Creek 27:09
255. 585 Benjamin Jaffray Cherry Creek 27:15
256. 1226 Kemron Searle Heritage 27:18
257. 626 Andrew Seamone Cherry Creek 27:19
258. 1267 Grant Helmer Highlands Ranch 27:33
259. 733 Colin O'Connell Coronado 27:38
260. 1319 Daniel Malek Littleton 27:51
261. 403 Tanner Stephenson Cherokee Trail 28:08
262. 1014 Joshua Thompson Durango 28:11
263. 94 666 John Miller Collegiate Academy 28:30
264. 385 Alex Kim Cherokee Trail 28:33
265. 389 Mike Lynch Cherokee Trail 28:37
266. 1093 Sam Burrows Golden 28:43
267. 1194 Patrick Boudreau Heritage 28:54
268. 569 Ruyee Frank Cherry Creek 28:55
269. 1535 Ryan Weatherbee Pine Creek 29:34
270. 1611 Jack Stewart Cherry Creek 29:52
271. 1563 Tristan Garcia Prairie View 30:07
272. 1597 Herman Solis Rangeview 30:15
273. 1116 Anthony Heath Grand Junction Central 30:21
274. 299 Brendan Long Chatfield 30:45
275. 283 Michael Forst Chatfield 30:46
276. 95 670 Cooper Zilkenat Collegiate Academy 30:49
277. 667 Alex Norway Collegiate Academy 30:49
278. 642 Rohan Vaidya Cherry Creek 31:07
279. 1567 Caleb Strand Prairie View 31:15
280. 668 Spencer Papke Collegiate Academy 31:37
281. 660 Jacob Cable Collegiate Academy 32:02
282. 110 Alex Bailey Arapahoe 32:12
283. 1588 Ian Hildebrand Rangeview 32:14
284. 1230 Garret Tilton Heritage 32:33
285. 1041 Jacob Burke Eaglecrest 32:48
286. 572 Matthew Garcia Cherry Creek 36:20
287. 632 Eric Simon Cherry Creek 37:04
288. 368 Austin Bethel Cherokee Trail 38:12
289. 1415 Logan Dunn Mountain Vista 38:43

back