Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational
Open J.V. Boys
August 31, 2012

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1042 Mark Chalfant Eaglecrest 17:46
2. 862 Jaaciel Velo Denver North 17:54
3. 2 728 Danny Mathews Coronado 18:07
4. 3 155 Nick Moore Arapahoe 18:08
5. 4 116 Dominick Brevig Arapahoe 18:27
6. 5 173 Nick Spencer Arapahoe 18:35
7. 6 1433 Taylor McKelvey Mountain Vista 18:36
8. 7 949 Luke Drugan Douglas County 18:38
9. 8 719 Derek Gorthy Coronado 18:41
10. 9 1438 Matt Murphree Mountain Vista 18:42
11. 10 1432 Josh McDaniel Mountain Vista 18:50
12. 11 162 Joe Redmond Arapahoe 18:53
13. 12 732 Bryan Noll Coronado 18:55
14. 13 737 Justin Ramsey Coronado 18:58
15. 14 167 Connor Rietema Arapahoe 18:59
16. 15 748 Michael Tompkins Coronado 19:03
17. 144 Michael Lillmars Arapahoe 19:08
18. 166 Chris Retzlaff Arapahoe 19:09
19. 16 1454 Spencer Staten Mountain Vista 19:19
20. 17 1426 Jared Lund Mountain Vista 19:21
21. 120 Ben Chisholm Arapahoe 19:31
22. 18 398 Matt Rodriguez Cherokee Trail 19:34
23. 19 1269 Kyle Krantz Highlands Ranch 19:35
24. 1441 Michael Pons Mountain Vista 19:37
25. 20 838 Nic Nealy Denver East 19:37
26. 128 Stephen Froistad Arapahoe 19:38
27. 1434 Brian Medberry Mountain Vista 19:39
28. 21 835 Conor Messer Denver East 19:39
29. 712 Eric Albers Coronado 19:40
30. 734 Kyle Personett Coronado 19:42
31. 129 Miles Golding Arapahoe 19:42
32. 22 551 Julian Periman Cherry Creek 19:55
33. 741 Marcus Safranek Coronado 20:04
34. 23 401 Gabe Sidwell Cherokee Trail 20:05
35. 24 968 Jonathan Weiss Douglas County 20:09
36. 25 908 Brent Trenker Doherty 20:09
37. 26 1207 Andrew Hunter Heritage 20:12
38. 27 1525 Roan Perschke Pine Creek 20:22
39. 28 610 Andres Paciuc Cherry Creek 20:24
40. 1107 Robert Tyrrell-Ead Golden 20:24
41. 1427 Nick Macias Mountain Vista 20:26
42. 29 573 Mickinnon Geraghty Cherry Creek 20:28
43. 30 277 Seth Chapin Chatfield 20:29
44. 1092 Matt Borzcik Golden 20:30
45. 31 378 Michael Dymond Cherokee Trail 20:30
46. 1013 Keenan Skelly Durango 20:31
47. 32 557 Alex Brashears Cherry Creek 20:31
48. 33 1308 Adam Butterman Littleton 20:32
49. 34 312 Jeremy Rapp Chatfield 20:33
50. 1431 Bryce Mawhinney Mountain Vista 20:34
51. 151 Avery Miller Arapahoe 20:34
52. 35 1234 Taylor Wallace Heritage 20:35
53. 36 600 Jerrod Long Cherry Creek 20:38
54. 37 379 Dominick Fiddelke Cherokee Trail 20:39
55. 596 Connor Law Cherry Creek 20:40
56. 1137 Brady Cotton Green Mountain 20:41
57. 38 901 Brandon Kronshage Doherty 20:41
58. 595 Charles Labonde Cherry Creek 20:42
59. 39 373 C K Burke Cherokee Trail 20:42
60. 124 Alexander Deseau Arapahoe 20:43
61. 168 Derek Severson Arapahoe 20:44
62. 40 911 Logan Woodward Doherty 20:45
63. 648 Graham Tallian Cherry Creek 20:47
64. 41 1523 Scott Kumjian Pine Creek 20:49
65. 42 1533 Seth-Mitchell Trambulo Pine Creek 20:50
66. 599 Andrew Lim Cherry Creek 20:51
67. 391 Jay McBeth Cherokee Trail 20:55
68. 1360 Anthony McArthur Mountain Range 20:56
69. 722 Adam Hayes-Lemmon Coronado 20:57
70. 593 Robert Korbel Cherry Creek 20:57
71. 43 1325 Isaac Rubey Littleton 20:58
72. 44 960 Jordan Ramirez Douglas County 20:59
73. 178 Daniel Walton Arapahoe 20:59
74. 157 Will Okazaki Arapahoe 21:03
75. 578 Nicholas Harrington Cherry Creek 21:05
76. 45 1322 Jordan Peacock Littleton 21:06
77. 46 818 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle Denver East 21:07
78. 602 Patrick McGuire Cherry Creek 21:16
79. 47 281 Riley Fitzgibbons Chatfield 21:17
80. 592 Ari Kononov Cherry Creek 21:18
81. 1483 Robert Rodriguez Overland 21:18
82. 118 Zach Bruskotter Arapahoe 21:19
83. 48 269 Stephen Barton Chatfield 21:19
84. 590 Anthony Kail Cherry Creek 21:19
85. 49 1117 Anthony Marquez Grand Junction Central 21:20
86. 50 815 Tim Brackett Denver East 21:21
87. 51 947 Kris Bruxvoort Douglas County 21:22
88. 1442 Evan Powell Mountain Vista 21:23
89. 52 1531 John Taylor Pine Creek 21:24
90. 53 1043 Cameron Dwyer Eaglecrest 21:24
91. 54 1193 Adam Berlin Heritage 21:25
92. 55 1328 Zach Yacone Littleton 21:26
93. 1140 Gregory Haller Green Mountain 21:27
94. 56 288 Ian Hay Chatfield 21:27
95. 57 832 Collin MacMillan Denver East 21:31
96. 635 Bradford Stahl Cherry Creek 21:32
97. 566 Andrew Eisenberg Cherry Creek 21:34
98. 601 Ryan Matthews Cherry Creek 21:34
99. 836 Peter Miskowicz Denver East 21:35
100. 1436 Tyler Mitchell Mountain Vista 21:37
101. 1361 Steven McClure Mountain Range 21:37
102. 634 Alexander Spoor Cherry Creek 21:39
103. 58 948 Tucker Carmickle Douglas County 21:39
104. 580 Cameron Heppe Cherry Creek 21:42
105. 729 Arthur McEvoy Coronado 21:42
106. 633 Z Soule Cherry Creek 21:44
107. 616 Jeremy Plotkin Cherry Creek 21:45
108. 967 Adam Walsh Douglas County 21:46
109. 59 1214 Seth Meersman Heritage 21:47
110. 624 Brooks Sandos Cherry Creek 21:48
111. 615 Matt Peulen Cherry Creek 21:49
112. 60 1529 Zachary Szaraz Pine Creek 21:58
113. 581 Jack Holtestaul Cherry Creek 22:00
114. 61 1210 Ryan Leuenberger Heritage 22:02
115. 289 Keller Hayman Chatfield 22:04
116. 954 Alex Keech Douglas County 22:09
117. 62 1316 Jacob Kelly Littleton 22:09
118. 651 Erik Weinberger Cherry Creek 22:10
119. 63 907 Will Tirado Doherty 22:12
120. 307 Ryan Mustari Chatfield 22:14
121. 655 Evan Yoo Cherry Creek 22:17
122. 594 Ryan Kosko Cherry Creek 22:18
123. 1472 Fahad Ali Overland 22:19
124. 652 Zayne Wiest Cherry Creek 22:19
125. 559 Eric Bullock Cherry Creek 22:20
126. 1526 Fletcher Peterson Pine Creek 22:20
127. 160 Karl Pierson Arapahoe 22:28
128. 64 1049 Tom Kennedy Eaglecrest 22:29
129. 1004 Christopher McDonald Durango 22:34
130. 560 Connor Clark Cherry Creek 22:36
131. 65 1265 Ben Dant Highlands Ranch 22:37
132. 284 Travis Fox Chatfield 22:38
133. 1311 Bryce Dooley Littleton 22:39
134. 638 Mark Stratford Cherry Creek 22:41
135. 829 Alex Johnson Denver East 22:44
136. 653 Ryan Woolley Cherry Creek 22:45
137. 1198 Brady Couture' Heritage 22:45
138. 1518 Trevor Griggs Pine Creek 22:47
139. 66 1054 Cameron Munson Eaglecrest 22:53
140. 619 Phillip Prager Cherry Creek 22:58
141. 721 Brayden Hatfield Coronado 22:59
142. 1461 Colin Young Mountain Vista 23:02
143. 1236 Cole Wiggers Heritage 23:02
144. 1418 Chase Geissler Mountain Vista 23:02
145. 1425 Nick Lawrence Mountain Vista 23:03
146. 571 Eric Fuqua Cherry Creek 23:13
147. 294 Ryan Janke Chatfield 23:13
148. 295 Kaemon Jones Chatfield 23:15
149. 669 Evan Slate Collegiate Academy 23:16
150. 1203 Michael Flatley Heritage 23:17
151. 119 Matthew Cheney Arapahoe 23:18
152. 579 Cameron Hemenway Cherry Creek 23:20
153. 1199 Brett Couture' Heritage 23:21
154. 67 1263 Davis Cook Highlands Ranch 23:27
155. 583 Daniel Hunt Cherry Creek 23:28
156. 1223 Mason Reynolds Heritage 23:31
157. 68 913 Harsha Yeddanapudy Doherty 23:33
158. 1151 Morgan Shilling Green Mountain 23:34
159. 605 Elijah Monroe Cherry Creek 23:37
160. 278 Joshua Collins Chatfield 23:39
161. 637 Cooper Stevens Cherry Creek 23:39
162. 661 James Condon Collegiate Academy 23:39
163. 69 1120 Austin Watson Grand Junction Central 23:43
164. 589 Otto Jose Cherry Creek 23:44
165. 1516 Sean Coyle Pine Creek 23:45
166. 1326 Andy Wilcoxin Littleton 23:45
167. 297 Garrett Lane Chatfield 23:45
168. 893 Alex Garcia Doherty 23:47
169. 639 Thomas Theodorescu Cherry Creek 23:47
170. 323 Kyle Wille Chatfield 23:48
171. 720 Austin Hartley Coronado 23:48
172. 629 Robert Shepherd Cherry Creek 23:51
173. 742 David Schendt Coronado 23:52
174. 726 Craig Lane Coronado 23:52
175. 646 James Wagner Cherry Creek 23:58
176. 735 Tiondrae Pier Coronado 24:13
177. 1354 David Flint Mountain Range 24:19
178. 402 Troy Stephens Cherokee Trail 24:22
179. 70 1056 Yash Perakan Eaglecrest 24:25
180. 364 Ryan Balcerzak Cherokee Trail 24:33
181. 597 Kevin Le Cherry Creek 24:34
182. 267 Maximilian Ambrosch Chatfield 24:39
183. 280 Carl Eurick Chatfield 24:43
184. 149 John McKoy Arapahoe 24:52
185. 853 Amisidai Acosta Denver North 24:54
186. 153 Connor Minehane Arapahoe 25:11
187. 273 Jordan Breen Chatfield 25:12
188. 131 Kai Randolph Arapahoe 25:12
189. 665 James Miller Collegiate Academy 25:17
190. 286 Zachary Goodman Chatfield 25:23
191. 71 1250 Joey Cronin Highlands Ranch 25:31
192. 830 Aidan Kernan Denver East 25:40
193. 749 David Trinko Coronado 25:50
194. 282 Matthew Forst Chatfield 25:57
195. 1213 Jake McKnight Heritage 26:01
196. 161 Christian Pilgaard Arapahoe 26:05
197. 139 Andrew Koenig Arapahoe 26:14
198. 649 Chris Watson Cherry Creek 26:18
199. 143 Edmond Lee Arapahoe 26:19
200. 1566 Chase Johnson Prairie View 26:23
201. 833 Ian Mason Denver East 26:28
202. 142 Michael Lederhos Arapahoe 26:58
203. 745 Brian Sullivan Coronado 27:06
204. 72 1119 Tage Van Wagoner Grand Junction Central 27:06
205. 563 Kieran Day Cherry Creek 27:22
206. 554 Hunter Ashburn Cherry Creek 27:23
207. 1564 Nick Gazewood Prairie View 27:24
208. 73 1113 Tyrel Boese Grand Junction Central 27:24
209. 621 Vivek Ravishankar Cherry Creek 27:25
210. 74 1112 Alex Bautista Grand Junction Central 27:27
211. 1239 Colin Wogrin Heritage 27:28
212. 856 Rogger Hanagon Denver North 27:31
213. 627 Adam Shafer Cherry Creek 27:39
214. 75 1276 Ricky Uhrie Highlands Ranch 27:55
215. 604 Alex Millett Cherry Creek 27:56
216. 586 Christian Jha Cherry Creek 27:57
217. 608 Seungwoa Nam Cherry Creek 27:59
218. 564 Patrick Doak Cherry Creek 28:02
219. 1562 Alex Fasbender Prairie View 28:02
220. 556 Shivshankar Bhuvaneswaian Cherry Creek 28:19
221. 1059 Henry Tan Eaglecrest 29:32
222. 154 Greg Miranda Arapahoe 30:04
223. 1061 Nikita Tsvetkov Eaglecrest 30:33

back