Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity
August 31, 2012

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    48 Mountain Vista                           (1:25:14, 17:02.66, 1:04)
          2        Andrew Walton            16:20
          8        Eric Steiner             16:54
         11        Stephen Geisler          17:18
         12        Blake Graf               17:20
         15        Carson Hart              17:24
        (18)       Noel Wagner              17:34
        (22)       Seth Parker              17:46

   2.    76 Arapahoe                                 (1:26:49, 17:21.60, 1:17)
          3        Danny Vavrik             16:31
         13        Ian Stockdill            17:21
         17        Louis Hood               17:32
         20        Nick Petersen            17:39
         23        Jon Johannsen            17:47
        (26)       Ryan Tekolste            17:48
        (55)       Philip Barner            18:39

   3.    76 Coronado                                 (1:26:42, 17:20.26, 1:01)
          5        Bailey Roth              16:47
          6        Dan Egger                16:51
         16        Adam Egger               17:30
         24        Stefan Rodriguez         17:48
         25        Chase Mott               17:48
        (31)       Jesse Brinkman           18:01
        (39)       John Michael Booton      18:09

   4.   190 Pine Creek                               (1:29:58, 17:59.57, 2:01)
          9        Zachary Alhamra          16:55
         10        Caleb Ingram             17:15
         33        Andrew Kearse            18:01
         68        Chris Turk               18:54
         70        Grant Robinson           18:56
        (79)       Kristian Carroll         19:16
        (87)       Devin Wright             19:35

   5.   202 Denver East                              (1:29:52, 17:58.39, 2:52)
          1        Cerake Geberkidane       16:06
         14        Andrew Wise              17:23
         52        Tom Spano                18:37
         63        Devon Romero             18:49
         72        Stuart Gordon            18:58
        (74)       Gavin Decamillis         19:02
        (75)       Dylan Tooley             19:07

   6.   233 Douglas County                           (1:31:36, 18:19.05, 2:06)
          4        Jake Lucero              16:45
         46        Oleg Kazantsev           18:28
         58        A J Sarabia              18:46
         60        Scott Richards           18:48
         65        Rutger Batterberry       18:51
        (66)       Ryan Koenig              18:51
        (69)       Andrew Hodnett           18:55

   7.   246 Doherty                                  (1:32:19, 18:27.75, 0:49)
         35        Colton James-Wells       18:03
         44        Willy Martinez           18:16
         49        Cole Wermers             18:34
         51        Kyle White               18:36
         67        Darius Daniels           18:52
       (105)       Ben Blackhurst           19:54
       (118)       Logan Goraczkowski       20:18

   8.   247 Durango                                  (1:31:56, 18:23.00, 2:06)
          7        Joe Maloney              16:52
         50        Trent Andrews            18:36
         57        Alastair McMillan        18:44
         62        Sean McLaughlin          18:49
         71        Collin Francom           18:57
       (115)       Jacob Branch             20:10
       (132)       Parker Buccowich         20:56

   9.   256 Denver North                             (1:32:28, 18:29.51, 2:47)
         19        Luis Ronquillo           17:36
         29        Daniel Barron            17:56
         43        Jairo Tiscareno          18:15
         45        Jesus Lazo               18:21
        120        Carlos Garcia            20:22
       (156)       Mario Sandoval           25:43

  10.   257 Chatfield                                (1:32:34, 18:30.66, 2:10)
         21        Panos Smyrnios           17:41
         28        Nathan Moore             17:56
         30        Tyler Hale               18:00
         76        Nathaniel Oglesby        19:08
        102        Jacob Stier              19:51
       (122)       Hank Dickey              20:25
       (126)       John Long                20:30

  11.   294 Green Mountain                           (1:33:40, 18:43.84, 1:56)
         27        Samuel Smith             17:50
         41        Nick Coleman             18:10
         48        Alex Gough               18:34
         81        Bryce Woodworth          19:22
         97        Kevin Mercy              19:45
       (104)       Jon Michael Sullivan     19:53
       (148)       Brenden Jarvis           21:58

  12.   307 Mountain Range                           (1:33:55, 18:46.87, 1:38)
         37        Matthew Kowalsky         18:07
         38        Dylan Andrew             18:07
         56        Tristan Harsch           18:40
         80        Ahmed Ben-Hassine        19:18
         96        Jonathan Butts           19:44
       (101)       Paul Williams            19:50
       (116)       Lucas Droste             20:10

  13.   354 Overland                                 (1:35:11, 19:02.02, 1:44)
         36        Mohammed Abdi            18:03
         40        Aldair Cid-Gonzalez      18:10
         85        Joseph Sanchez           19:30
         94        Abiy Alemayehu           19:43
         99        Yosef Robele             19:47
       (127)       Jonathan Sanchez         20:35
       (135)       Joshua Juniel            21:04

  14.   363 Golden                                   (1:35:34, 19:06.60, 2:15)
         42        Shane Witters-Hicks      18:14
         54        Alec Hornecker           18:38
         59        Joe Horner               18:47
         84        Konner Bemis             19:29
        124        Jacques Moreau           20:28
       (140)       Gavin Baker              21:13
       (144)       Dylan Rogers             21:24

  15.   368 Eaglecrest                               (1:36:04, 19:12.77, 3:12)
         34        Steven Tibbits           18:02
         47        Kyle Hampe               18:31
         53        Luke Meachem             18:38
         95        Tyler Ingals             19:43
        139        Mitch Haug               21:13
       (142)       Conner Shonka            21:15

  16.   420 Cherokee Trail                           (1:36:57, 19:23.26, 2:13)
         32        Johnny Droege            18:01
         82        Mitchell Stieg           19:23
         86        Ethi Wilson              19:30
        103        Joe Pena                 19:52
        117        Austin Weeks             20:13
       (131)       Matt French              20:44

  17.   429 Highlands Ranch                          (1:37:15, 19:26.85, 0:49)
         73        Nick Meis                19:00
         77        Bryan Melonis            19:09
         89        Austin Joseph            19:38
         90        Nolan Cook               19:40
        100        Jack Pendergast          19:49
       (107)       Kendle Davis             20:01
       (108)       Francis Commercon        20:01

  18.   440 Cherry Creek                             (1:37:42, 19:32.25, 0:38)
         78        Zach Steffen             19:09
         83        Jared Drayton            19:29
         88        Mitchell Finesilver      19:38
         93        Connor Anderson          19:42
         98        Joshua Walker            19:46
       (106)       Kyle Schaffer            20:00
       (111)       Zachary Finesilver       20:05

  19.   465 Rangeview                                (1:38:17, 19:39.26, 1:20)
         61        Cameron Kimpson          18:48
         91        Willy Witt               19:40
         92        Ramadan Mohammed         19:41
        109        Colton Lee               20:02
        112        Dave Nuttall             20:08
       (114)       Jason Homstad            20:10
       (134)       Alan Almeida             20:58

  20.   580 Englewood                                (1:41:49, 20:21.74, 2:37)
         64        Chad Glover              18:49
        110        Tucker Horan             20:02
        128        Cole Horan               20:38
        133        Brian Aguilar            20:56
        145        Mitchell McDonald        21:26

  21.   640 Heritage                                 (1:43:26, 20:41.08, 0:58)
        113        Nicholas Cadwallader     20:08
        125        Joe Brady                20:28
        129        Jackson Buckner          20:40
        136        Shawn Plunkert           21:05
        137        Jamon Armitstead         21:06
       (146)       Clay Adams-Berger        21:28
       (147)       Sam Vickery              21:30

  22.   690 Sheridan                                 (1:49:40, 21:55.88, 3:39)
        121        Levi Maez                20:23
        123        Jeremy Peterson          20:25
        141        Joe Black                21:14
        152        Dylton Kirkpatric        23:39
        153        Joel Marquez             24:02

  23.   710 Prairie View                             (1:51:55, 22:22.86, 3:44)
        119        Dalton Eberharter        20:21
        138        Nate Alire               21:12
        149        Loren Cottam             23:03
        150        Tyler Andrews            23:17
        154        Chandler Johnson         24:04
       (155)       Mark Enriquez            25:26

  24.   739 Aurora Central                           (1:58:52, 23:46.26, 6:01)
        130        Dan Valdez               20:41
        143        Shakir Mohamed           21:16
        151        Jake Henderson           23:36
        157        Brandon Duran            26:39
        158        Diego Aguilar            26:42
       (159)       Nick Cruz                28:19
       (160)       Shea Cosselman           41:43

back