Boys 2A Region #1 - 2013 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 2A Region #1 -
2013 XC Championships
October 17, 2013
Team Scores

Boys 2A Region #1


Scoring 3 of 5 runners with runner 4 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.     6 Lyons                                    (51:26, 17:08.58, 0:02)
          1      1 Matt Dillon                 17:08
          2      2 Joel Such                   17:09
          3      3 Marcel Such                 17:10
         (4)     4 Paul Roberts                17:10
         (7)     7 Heath Fesenmeyer            17:54

   2.    35 Liberty Common                           (54:46, 18:15.26, 1:16)
          6      6 Christopher Martinez        17:35
         12     12 Joe Caraway                 18:21
         17     19 Daniel Hunt                 18:51
        (19)    21 Nathan Caraway              18:57
        (20)    22 Will Werst                  19:14

   3.    37 Wiggins                                  (55:14, 18:24.43, 2:16)
          5      5 Trevor Dye                  17:23
         11     11 Levi Shutts                 18:14
         21     24 Reid Ernst                  19:38
        (26)    30 Pete Kammerzell             20:12
        (35)    39 Luke Eikenberg              20:44

   4.    47 Alexander Dawson                         (56:29, 18:49.57, 1:58)
          9      9 Chris Slade                 18:01
         14     15 Alexander Timpe             18:30
         24     28 Edward Altman               19:59
        (31)    35 Conner O'Grady              20:28
        (34)    38 Nicholas Timpe              20:42

   5.    49 Resurrection Christian                   (56:45, 18:54.68, 2:10)
          8      8 Sawyer Pehkonen             18:00
         16     17 Stephen Zonnefeld           18:36
         25     29 Matt Cooksey                20:09
        (33)    37 Steve Cooksey               20:38
        (41)    52 Austin Armstrong            23:53

   6.    65 Yuma                                     (58:41, 19:33.35, 1:38)
         15     16 Ty Thurston                 18:35
         23     26 Alex Tarin                  19:54
         27     31 Joseph Tarin                20:13
        (29)    33 Brandon Hinkle              20:19
        (32)    36 Josh Kramer                 20:34

   7.    68 Twin Peaks Charter                       (58:52, 19:37.14, 2:15)
         10     10 Jaen Chavez                 18:10
         28     32 Kaelin Blair                20:18
         30     34 Michael Erickson            20:25
        (42)    55 Robert Chamberlain          23:58
        (43)    56 Michael Jones               24:03

   8.    76 Highland                                 (59:25, 19:48.10, 1:55)
         18     20 Cade Kanode                 18:56
         22     25 Jackson Miller              19:39
         36     41 Matthew Faryna              20:50
        (38)    44 Casey Barber                21:12
        (39)    46 Jakeob Trujillo             21:43

   9.    90 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 (1:03:07, 21:02.02, 5:09)
         13     14 Jordan Cherin               18:30
         37     43 Jonah Baca                  20:59
         40     51 Gavin Edwards               23:38
        (44)    57 Finn Beruldsen              25:00

back