Girls 2A Region #1 - 2013 XC Championships - Team Results
Girls 2A Region #1 -
2013 XC Championships
October 17, 2013
Team Scores

Girls 2A Region #1


Scoring 3 of 5 runners with runner 4 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    10 Lyons                                    (1:00:22, 20:07.03, 0:59)
          1      1 Miriam Roberts              19:33
          3      3 Jenna Anderson              20:18
          6      7 Sierra Tucker               20:31
        (22)    23 Kate Berreman               23:34
        (24)    25 Faith Myers                 23:34

   2.    24 Nederland                                (1:03:01, 21:00.00, 1:50)
          4      4 Bailey Kuechenmeister       20:24
          5      5 Sophia Lindenberger         20:25
         15     16 MacKenzie Radandt           22:13
        (23)    24 Rosemary Pineau             23:34

   3.    28 Resurrection Christian                   (1:03:52, 21:17.28, 1:01)
          7      8 Rachel Meyers               20:48
          9     10 Kyra Hanson                 21:17
         12     13 Hannah Hart                 21:48
        (25)    26 Lael Bridge                 23:38

   4.    36 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 (1:05:15, 21:44.83, 3:36)
          2      2 Ginger Hutton               19:49
         13     14 Paisley Sheehan             22:03
         21     22 Ella Baca                   23:24
        (38)    44 Inaya Shore                 28:22

   5.    51 Yuma                                     (1:07:46, 22:35.20, 0:20)
         16     17 Sarah Myers                 22:26
         17     18 Tori Schneider              22:35
         18     19 Luz Sanchez                 22:45
        (26)    27 Promise Wright              24:02
        (27)    28 Landee Gutshall             24:21

   6.    57 Alexander Dawson                         (1:08:52, 22:57.02, 3:05)
         10     11 Maggie Berry                21:26
         19     20 Faith Rankin                22:55
         28     29 Claire McPeak               24:31
        (31)    32 Fiona Bell                  24:45
        (35)    41 Forest-Amber Borealis       26:27

   7.    58 Highland                                 (1:08:54, 22:58.00, 3:27)
          8      9 MacKenzie Dill              21:10
         20     21 Morgan Pruett               23:08
         30     31 Elizabeth Glaze             24:37
        (32)    34 Melissa Peregoy             24:57
        (33)    35 Kimberly Kimmel             25:07

   8.    77 Liberty Common                           (1:12:14, 24:04.51, 3:24)
         14     15 Olivia Couch                22:08
         29     30 Rebekah Hill                24:35
         34     36 Anna Davis                  25:32
        (36)    42 Anna Garcia                 26:58
        (37)    43 Ingvild Vibe                27:20

   9.    90 Wiggins                                  (1:20:07, 26:42.11, 7:28)
         11     12 Maggie Allen                21:47
         39     46 Lexi Ashbrook               29:06
         40     47 Lacey Eikenberg             29:15

back