Boys 3A Region #3 - 2013 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 3A Region #3 -
2013 XC Championships
October 17, 2013
Team Scores

Boys 3A Region #3


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    47 Platte Canyon                            (1:09:51, 17:27.68, 2:32)
          1      1 Jacob Benson                16:04
          8      9 Mason Phillips              17:34
          9     10 Josh Kiser                  17:40
         29     31 Issac Conrad                18:35
        (50)    56 Craig Beckfield             19:51
        (54)    60 Jarrod Puseman              20:02

   2.    52 Peak To Peak                             (1:10:53, 17:43.23, 0:26)
          7      8 Liam Healy                  17:27
         14     15 Isaac Ruble                 17:46
         15     16 Alex Mowery                 17:50
         16     17 Kyle Seeberger              17:53
        (18)    19 Benjamin Deyoung            18:00
        (21)    22 Jhamal Fanning              18:08

   3.    65 Faith Christian                          (1:11:31, 17:52.57, 1:16)
          3      4 Luke Yeager                 17:03
         19     20 Matthew Judson              18:04
         20     21 Andrew Renfrow              18:07
         23     25 Alex Fox                    18:18
        (27)    29 Josh Marquardt              18:26
        (37)    39 Zach Steitz                 18:50

   4.    69 Machebeuf                                (1:11:46, 17:56.31, 1:32)
          4      5 Ben Espinola                17:17
          5      6 John Lowrey                 17:20
         25     27 Pete Espinola               18:22
         35     37 James Joseph                18:48
        (45)    50 Kyler Hensel                19:40
        (75)    91 Jesus Perez                 22:06

   5.    70 Holy Family                              (1:11:50, 17:57.45, 1:49)
          2      3 Aaron Hillman               16:54
         10     11 Dillon Roddy                17:43
         28     30 Michael Sloan               18:32
         30     32 Tristan Smith               18:43
        (31)    33 Tanner Price                18:43
        (40)    42 Ryan Wells                  19:06

   6.   111 Ridge View Academy                       (1:13:49, 18:27.00, 1:07)
         13     14 Ramos Brian                 17:45
         26     28 Sylas Fallon                18:25
         34     36 Ryan McEwen                 18:48
         38     40 Luis Ortega                 18:52
        (41)    43 Adrian Vargas               19:06
        (47)    52 Christian Stryker           19:46

   7.   135 Kent Denver                              (1:15:44, 18:55.86, 2:37)
          6      7 James Giltner               17:23
         32     34 Aidan Thomas                18:46
         44     49 Jarrek Holmes               19:36
         53     59 Ethan Ayari                 20:00
        (58)    64 Collin Binkley              20:13
        (61)    69 Hugh Newcomb                20:48

   8.   160 Middle Park                              (1:17:02, 19:15.43, 1:57)
         17     18 Steve Simmons               18:00
         43     47 Logan Miyauchi              19:19
         48     54 Mark Simmons                19:49
         52     58 Mark Knight                 19:56
        (60)    68 Andre Law                   20:43
        (64)    74 Noah Daniel                 21:00

   9.   163 Clear Creek                              (1:16:58, 19:14.41, 2:36)
         11     12 Brandon Swenson             17:44
         36     38 Liam McDonough              18:48
         57     63 Andy Gohlke                 20:07
         59     65 Tatum Lepro                 20:20
        (62)    70 Gavin Arneson               20:48
        (65)    75 C J Monson                  21:01

  10.   178 The Academy                              (1:18:12, 19:32.99, 2:31)
         24     26 Alexander Duran             18:21
         42     44 Ty Stines                   19:13
         49     55 Oscar Romero                19:50
         63     71 Jose Ortiz                  20:51
        (69)    82 Tomas Cabrera               21:25
        (70)    84 Jeremiah Gross              21:43

  11.   178 Denver School Of Science And Technology  (1:19:56, 19:58.95, 4:17)
         12     13 Hayelom Fitsum              17:45
         22     24 Akil Kelley                 18:17
         71     86 Ethan Ruterbories           21:53
         73     88 Aiden Barker                22:02
        (74)    90 Maxwell Gregg               22:04
        (76)    92 Daniel Melmed               22:06

  12.   190 Arrupe Jesuit                            (1:18:38, 19:39.45, 1:20)
         33     35 Jesus Olivas                18:46
         46     51 Sergio Rosas                19:46
         55     61 Esaiahs Lucero              20:02
         56     62 Joseph Yellowhorse          20:06
        (67)    78 Isaac Prieto                21:09
        (68)    79 Erik Diaz                   21:10

  13.   228 Sheridan                                 (1:21:49, 20:27.17, 2:57)
         39     41 Joe Black                   19:00
         51     57 Joel Marquez                19:52
         66     76 Carlos Maez                 21:02
         72     87 Pedro Valdez                21:56

back