Girls 3A Region #3 - 2013 XC Championships - Team Results
Girls 3A Region #3 -
2013 XC Championships
October 17, 2013
Team Scores

Girls 3A Region #3


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    21 Holy Family                              (1:20:49, 20:12.00, 1:28)
          2      3 Lindsey Chavez              19:23
          3      4 Olivia Bartoletti           20:02
          7      8 Katie Chavez                20:35
          9     10 Eva Napierkowski            20:50
        (12)    13 Emily Campbell              21:08
        (16)    17 Emma Stokes                 21:30

   2.    21 Peak To Peak                             (1:21:03, 20:15.60, 1:44)
          1      2 Dallas Frisbie              19:20
          4      5 Mallory Oveson              20:09
          5      6 Alice Oveson                20:31
         11     12 Sophie Lehmann              21:04
        (20)    23 Madelyne Clemans            22:07
        (21)    24 Natalie Mitchell            22:08

   3.    58 Kent Denver                              (1:25:45, 21:26.03, 1:31)
          8      9 Julia Jaschke               20:45
         10     11 Sam Schaffer                20:58
         18     21 Erica Seff                  21:47
         22     26 Chloe Hancock               22:16
        (25)    30 Molly Murphy                22:37
        (31)    37 Peyton Brophy               23:13

   4.    90 Clear Creek                              (1:29:05, 22:16.17, 1:50)
         15     16 Hayden Hutcherson           21:20
         19     22 Claire Werlin               21:54
         27     32 Katie Sullivan              22:44
         29     35 Grace Diekman               23:09
        (30)    36 Annya Gould                 23:13
        (37)    46 Hunter Tonn                 24:02

   5.    90 Platte Canyon                            (1:29:30, 22:22.41, 3:50)
          6      7 Meghan Gerritsen            20:32
         13     14 Jessica Johnson             21:08
         32     40 Rosie Cook                  23:30
         39     48 Shannon Hessler             24:21
        (43)    55 Bibiana Bauer               25:04
        (44)    57 Jessica Boyd                25:18

   6.    92 Faith Christian                          (1:29:38, 22:24.42, 1:34)
         17     19 Emily Fox                   21:34
         23     28 Audrey Barday               22:25
         24     29 Thayne Ritter               22:33
         28     34 Kaila Rudiger               23:08
        (40)    49 Madison Batug               24:24
        (45)    58 Candace Lowe                25:19

   7.   128 Saint Mary's Academy                     (1:33:48, 23:26.79, 1:14)
         26     31 Mariel Jastrebsky           22:43
         33     41 Kelly Miller                23:34
         34     42 Lauren Carroll              23:35
         35     44 Madison Agresti             23:57
        (36)    45 Summer Hepp                 24:01
        (38)    47 Hadley Bowles               24:05

   8.   145 Denver School Of Science And Technology  (1:36:06, 24:01.35, 4:33)
         14     15 Rainie Toll                 21:15
         41     50 Margo Warnock               24:30
         42     51 Elise Warnock               24:36
         48     61 Katie Ferguson              25:47
        (49)    64 Anna White                  26:16
        (51)    67 Claire Sills                27:10

   9.   195 Arrupe Jesuit                            (1:45:20, 26:19.75, 2:05)
         46     59 Eva Mick                    25:34
         47     60 Jackie Acuna                25:38
         50     65 Desirae Alonso              26:31
         52     68 Elizabeth Rodriguez         27:38
        (53)    71 Brenda Astroga              29:17
        (54)    72 Sandra Dominguez            29:37

back