Boys 4A Region #3 - 2013 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 4A Region #3 -
2013 XC Championships
October 17, 2013
Team Scores

Boys 4A Region #3


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    35 Broomfield                               (1:22:11, 16:26.11, 1:03)
          1      1 Ethan Gonzales              15:49
          2      2 Ricardo Ocampo              16:07
          9      9 Jake Mitchem                16:33
         11     11 Daniel Alvarez-Chao         16:51
         12     12 Jake Morris                 16:52
        (17)    17 Jared Durney                17:09
        (18)    18 Cody Armstrong              17:11

   2.    65 Erie                                     (1:24:36, 16:55.17, 1:08)
          4      4 Shane Mathis                16:21
          7      7 Dylan Larkin                16:33
         13     13 Andrew Yurko                16:56
         19     19 Kyle Leahy                  17:21
         22     22 Matt Sease                  17:28
        (32)    32 Kyle True                   17:48
        (36)    39 Richard Ostrander           18:22

   3.    75 Niwot                                    (1:25:14, 17:02.61, 1:04)
          5      5 Jacob Fisk                  16:24
         14     14 Joey Plunkett               16:58
         15     15 Will Krebs                  17:04
         20     20 Thomas Plunkett             17:22
         21     21 Austin Schuler              17:27
        (24)    24 Isaac Flores                17:29
        (33)    34 Jesse Falk                  18:07

   4.    96 Denver North                             (1:25:46, 17:09.20, 1:08)
          6      6 Jairo Tiscareno             16:30
          8      8 Jeffrey Lazo                16:33
         26     26 Carlos Garcia               17:33
         27     27 Jaaciel Velo                17:35
         29     29 Jonathan Velo               17:37
        (50)    58 Charles Lopez               19:52
        (59)    67 Robert Wade                 20:55

   5.   129 Centaurus                                (1:28:27, 17:41.37, 2:17)
          3      3 Jake Link                   16:13
         16     16 Brooks MacDonald            17:06
         35     37 Samual McCallum             18:16
         37     40 John Garrels                18:25
         38     41 Ben Patzer                  18:30
        (40)    44 Shane Beuning               18:51
        (43)    48 Brady Tobin                 18:57

   6.   171 John F Kennedy                           (1:31:22, 18:16.22, 1:56)
         23     23 Jacob Schipper              17:29
         28     28 Caleb Vanloan               17:35
         34     36 Andres Reyes-Hernandez      18:11
         39     43 Scott McClendon             18:45
         47     53 Levi Noles                  19:24
        (53)    61 Christian Huspeni           20:13
        (60)    68 Chris Moore                 20:55

   7.   196 Frederick                                (1:34:02, 18:48.26, 3:28)
         10     10 Chris Erwin                 16:35
         42     47 Zion Perez                  18:57
         44     49 Matt Entrekin               19:00
         49     55 Ryker Burnham               19:31
         51     59 Brock Conover               20:02
        (58)    66 Tyler Couser                20:50
        (62)    70 Jordan Lowe                 21:19

   8.   203 Denver South                             (1:34:39, 18:55.71, 2:54)
         25     25 Yohanes Alem                17:30
         30     30 Ethan Olree                 17:46
         41     45 August Ridley               18:51
         52     60 Keegan Bundy                20:11
         55     63 Marcus Steiner              20:24
        (57)    65 Tucker Garcia               20:31

   9.   302 Thomas Jefferson                         (1:47:46, 21:33.02, 7:23)
         31     31 Dawit Woldu                 17:46
         54     62 Ryan Arellano               20:20
         67     77 Peter Golledge              22:00
         72     82 Evan Anderson               22:33
         78     90 Vance Pallizzi              25:09

  10.   304 Weld Central                             (1:45:44, 21:08.76, 3:09)
         45     51 Trevor Burough              19:10
         56     64 Hugo Lezama                 20:29
         64     73 Trent Harris                21:36
         69     79 Robert Hernandez            22:12
         70     80 Jorge Calvillo              22:19
        (71)    81 Jodie Ybarra                22:23

  11.   317 Skyview                                  (1:48:43, 21:44.43, 4:40)
         48     54 Dathan Wessel               19:28
         63     71 Mario Gonzalez              21:22
         65     74 Reilly Engdahl              21:41
         68     78 Sam Piltz                   22:05
         73     85 Ryan Ott                    24:08
        (76)    88 Mike Garcia                 24:41
        (77)    89 Sebastian Jimenez           24:54

  12.   322 Vista Peak                               (1:51:04, 22:12.60, 5:08)
         46     52 Niles Gilmore               19:13
         61     69 Andrew Yarbrough            21:14
         66     76 Tyler Cunningham            21:58
         74     86 Ryan Seals                  24:20
         75     87 Hunter Vidal                24:21

back