Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity
August 30, 2013

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1329 Cerake Geberkidane Denver East 15:12
2. 2 2510 Connor Weaver Mountain Vista 16:06
3. 3 2590 Zachary Alhamra Pine Creek 16:17
4. 4 1459 Jake Lucero Douglas County 16:32
5. 5 2507 Andrew Walton Mountain Vista 16:36
6. 6 2356 Tyger Roch Monarch 16:37
7. 7 385 Forrest Barton Castle View 16:37
8. 8 2371 Chay Weaver Monarch 16:45
9. 9 1109 Adam Egger Coronado 16:51
10. 10 27 Danyon Andereson Air Academy 16:52
11. 11 1196 Carter Prescott D'Evelyn 16:56
12. 12 448 Dom Compoz Chaparral 16:57
13. 13 190 Louis Hood Arapahoe 16:58
14. 14 2789 David Messerli Rocky Mountain 17:00
15. 15 1713 Duane Santistevan Fort Collins 17:00
16. 16 2471 Blake Graf Mountain Vista 17:01
17. 17 2099 Noah Riley Lakewood 17:02
18. 18 2693 Ben Dingman Rampart 17:02
19. 19 2483 Tyler Matzke Mountain Vista 17:04
20. 20 1129 Stefan Rodriguez Coronado 17:07
21. 21 30 Andrew Boyle Air Academy 17:12
22. 22 2242 Ian Cox Littleton 17:14
23. 23 2475 Carson Hart Mountain Vista 17:15
24. 24 2415 Joshua Stamos Mountain Range 17:15
25. 25 934 Michael Downey Cheyenne East 17:19
26. 26 1591 Rich Sanchez Fairview 17:19
27. 27 2363 Parker Sitton Monarch 17:19
28. 28 177 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 17:20
29. 29 1710 Remy Ponce-Pore Fort Collins 17:20
30. 30 2785 Bryan Hird Rocky Mountain 17:20
31. 31 1706 Conner Matthie Fort Collins 17:21
32. 32 187 Steven Goldy Arapahoe 17:22
33. 33 295 Michael Schleicher Bear Creek 17:23
34. 34 1370 Jeffrey Lazo Denver North 17:23
35. 35 219 Nick Petersen Arapahoe 17:24
36. 36 215 Nick Moore Arapahoe 17:24
37. 37 2684 Reid Bartels Rampart 17:26
38. 38 1373 Jairo Tiscareno Denver North 17:28
39. 39 1886 Samuel Smith Green Mountain 17:29
40. 40 337 Daniel Alvarez-Chao Broomfield 17:30
41. 41 1234 Bradley Carney Dakota Ridge 17:31
42. 42 229 Ryan Tekolste Arapahoe 17:34
43. 43 659 Cody Jones Cherokee Trail 17:34
44. 44 1422 Kyle White Doherty 17:35
45. 45 439 Travis Anderson Chaparral 17:37
46. 46 222 Christopher Retzlaff Arapahoe 17:37
47. 47 1740 Alec Hornecker Golden 17:37
48. 48 2598 Caleb Ingram Pine Creek 17:38
49. 49 408 Zach Tidwell Castle View 17:38
50. 50 46 Ryan Helzer Air Academy 17:39
51. 51 935 Nate Fredrick Cheyenne East 17:40
52. 52 660 Kyle Jones Cherokee Trail 17:40
53. 53 1694 Henry Briggs Fort Collins 17:41
54. 54 642 Duncan Barnhill Cherokee Trail 17:41
55. 55 2343 Ben Hogan Monarch 17:42
56. 56 2503 Trevor Spieker Mountain Vista 17:43
57. 57 1060 Kevin Johnson Conifer 17:45
58. 58 391 Jesse Freeman Castle View 17:46
59. 59 1506 Luke Meachem Eaglecrest 17:47
60. 60 1403 Darius Daniels Doherty 17:47
61. 61 469 Devin Reasoner Chaparral 17:48
62. 62 2358 Max Ruth Monarch 17:50
63. 63 1322 Chris Coyle Denver East 17:52
64. 64 2369 Shaofan Sun Monarch 17:57
65. 65 288 Hansen Lister Bear Creek 18:00
66. 66 936 Jonathan Freeman Cheyenne East 18:01
67. 67 1415 Willy Martinez Doherty 18:02
68. 68 1835 Jose Parra-Vega Greeley West 18:02
69. 69 1465 Jeff Richards Douglas County 18:03
70. 70 1513 Steven Tibbits Eaglecrest 18:03
71. 71 56 Matt Najarian Air Academy 18:04
72. 72 2779 Walter Bordewyk Rocky Mountain 18:04
73. 73 2147 Scott Johnson Legend 18:07
74. 74 1696 Antonio Calderon Fort Collins 18:07
75. 75 2339 Isaac Green Monarch 18:08
76. 76 2256 Jack Robb Littleton 18:08
77. 77 1252 Cameron Mattson Dakota Ridge 18:09
78. 78 2164 Zachary Wood Legend 18:09
79. 79 2559 Dominic Walker Palmer 18:10
80. 80 1190 Ivan Galikeev D'Evelyn 18:10
81. 81 2400 Dylan Andrew Mountain Range 18:11
82. 82 2499 Nick Romine Mountain Vista 18:12
83. 83 2541 Joseph Sanchez Overland 18:13
84. 84 1410 Colton James-Wells Doherty 18:14
85. 85 1638 Adam Lund Fairview 18:15
86. 86 1018 Dylan Hinckley Columbine 18:17
87. 87 338 Cody Armstrong Broomfield 18:18
88. 88 2405 Tristan Harsch Mountain Range 18:18
89. 89 1113 Derek Gorthy Coronado 18:20
90. 90 588 Nathan Oglesby Chatfield 18:23
91. 91 2156 Brayden Quinn Legend 18:23
92. 92 2555 Rickey Aaron Palmer 18:24
93. 93 1004 Brian Bezzant Columbine 18:25
94. 94 1521 Chad Glover Englewood 18:26
95. 95 1353 Jack Spano Denver East 18:26
96. 96 2085 Spencer Guida Lakewood 18:27
97. 97 57 Gabriel Navarro Air Academy 18:27
98. 98 2540 Jonathan Sanchez Overland 18:28
99. 99 1139 Nicholas Vai Coronado 18:28
100. 100 454 Alex Hebner Chaparral 18:28
101. 101 293 August Roberts Bear Creek 18:29
102. 102 2202 Jeffrey Naumiec Lewis-Palmer 18:29
103. 103 1743 Jacques Moreau Golden 18:29
104. 104 1655 Hal Schultz Fairview 18:30
105. 105 2556 Phoenix Barnhart Palmer 18:30
106. 106 2157 Luke Rast Legend 18:31
107. 107 942 Cas Sheridan Cheyenne East 18:32
108. 108 1065 Collin Ruhm Conifer 18:32
109. 109 2708 Robert Richardson Rampart 18:33
110. 110 1818 Enrique Cardenas Greeley West 18:33
111. 111 2606 Tanner Palacios Pine Creek 18:34
112. 112 390 Jackson Encinias Castle View 18:37
113. 113 2560 Brown Will Palmer 18:37
114. 114 1119 Franz Laguna Coronado 18:38
115. 115 2250 Tommy Kail Littleton 18:39
116. 116 2023 Nick Meis Highlands Ranch 18:40
117. 117 1105 Jesse Brinkman Coronado 18:42
118. 118 1639 Greg Lund Fairview 18:43
119. 119 2186 Austin Bach Lewis-Palmer 18:44
120. 120 2700 Nathan Krumland Rampart 18:45
121. 121 2791 Mark Steininger Rocky Mountain 18:45
122. 122 1664 Brodie Wiener Fairview 18:47
123. 123 450 Jack DeWinter Chaparral 18:48
124. 124 2192 Christopher Ecklund Lewis-Palmer 18:48
125. 125 452 Keenan Ferguson Chaparral 18:49
126. 126 1867 Nick Coleman Green Mountain 18:49
127. 127 943 Jacob Strong Cheyenne East 18:50
128. 128 2557 Druelinger Cole Palmer 18:50
129. 129 1496 Cameron Dwyer Eaglecrest 18:51
130. 130 26 Colin Adams Air Academy 18:52
131. 131 1332 Stuart Gordon Denver East 18:52
132. 132 1707 Riley Murray Fort Collins 18:53
133. 133 2614 Chris Turk Pine Creek 18:53
134. 134 1315 Simon Bertron Denver East 18:54
135. 135 1889 Bryce Woodworth Green Mountain 18:54
136. 136 1467 Caleb Thompson Douglas County 18:55
137. 137 395 Dylan Jaure Castle View 18:55
138. 138 2745 Cameron Kimpson Rangeview 18:56
139. 139 1400 Jake Bomark Doherty 18:56
140. 140 2782 Theo Champ Rocky Mountain 18:57
141. 141 2596 Kristian Carroll Pine Creek 19:00
142. 142 1466 A J Sarabia Douglas County 19:01
143. 143 389 Nick Cauble Castle View 19:01
144. 144 2787 Zac Jennings Rocky Mountain 19:02
145. 145 392 Nico Hall Castle View 19:02
146. 146 1602 Josh Anderson Fairview 19:02
147. 147 1701 Cam Dimas Fort Collins 19:03
148. 148 1734 Konner Bemis Golden 19:04
149. 149 1847 Aaron Zimola Greeley West 19:05
150. 150 928 Brandon Allsop Cheyenne East 19:05
151. 151 1335 Alex Kastrul Denver East 19:05
152. 152 1736 T J Chrysler Golden 19:06
153. 153 2403 Lucas Droste Mountain Range 19:06
154. 154 2154 Joshua Miller Legend 19:06
155. 155 353 Jake Morris Broomfield 19:07
156. 156 280 Lucas Burdick Bear Creek 19:07
157. 157 2537 Michael Reno Overland 19:08
158. 158 2208 Hunter Shuman Lewis-Palmer 19:08
159. 159 1040 Logan Williams Columbine 19:09
160. 160 2539 Yosef Robele Overland 19:11
161. 161 1058 Mitch Hoffman Conifer 19:11
162. 162 1618 Colin Crawford Fairview 19:12
163. 163 1064 Nick Mizenko Conifer 19:13
164. 164 898 Konor N Von Kraut Cherry Creek 19:13
165. 165 1407 Zach Greene Doherty 19:14
166. 166 2786 Dylan Hird Rocky Mountain 19:14
167. 167 598 Dylan Thompson Chatfield 19:15
168. 168 1258 Ryan Schnieder Dakota Ridge 19:16
169. 169 1251 Braden Mattson Dakota Ridge 19:16
170. 170 876 Andrew J Plum Cherry Creek 19:16
171. 171 1511 Dameon Squyers Eaglecrest 19:17
172. 172 458 Landon Lundell Chaparral 19:18
173. 173 1510 Conner Shonka Eaglecrest 19:19
174. 174 1367 Carlos Garcia Denver North 19:22
175. 175 2083 Nathan Gravelding Lakewood 19:26
176. 176 841 Mitchell Finesilver Cherry Creek 19:27
177. 177 2090 Derek Koleber Lakewood 19:27
178. 178 1022 Jared Kuhn Columbine 19:29
179. 179 2138 Dillon Desalvo Legend 19:30
180. 180 2639 Keynan Davis Prairie View 19:31
181. 181 1461 Christian Olsen Douglas County 19:31
182. 182 2699 Tyler Hebrink Rampart 19:32
183. 183 2009 Graham Butcher Highlands Ranch 19:34
184. 184 1406 Logan Goraczkowski Doherty 19:35
185. 185 2558 Gavin Van Horn Palmer 19:36
186. 186 2645 Joseph Langer Prairie View 19:36
187. 187 911 Samuel B Yeager Cherry Creek 19:36
188. 188 1773 Joseph Martinez Greeley Central 19:37
189. 189 1879 Kevin Mercy Green Mountain 19:37
190. 190 1775 Alejandro Ojeda Greeley Central 19:37
191. 191 2238 Colin Cannon Littleton 19:38
192. 192 1006 David Blair Columbine 19:38
193. 193 654 Jackson Cowley Cherokee Trail 19:39
194. 194 933 Joseph Dobson Cheyenne East 19:42
195. 195 2410 Anthony Pappalardo Mountain Range 19:43
196. 196 650 Brandon Bullock Cherokee Trail 19:44
197. 197 658 Simon Holloway Cherokee Trail 19:45
198. 198 1839 Andrew Rome Greeley West 19:45
199. 75 Joshua Figueroa Alameda 19:45
200. 199 2197 Caleb McGuffey Lewis-Palmer 19:45
201. 200 1887 Jon Michael Sullivan Green Mountain 19:46
202. 201 1198 Corey Skelton D'Evelyn 19:47
203. 202 1186 Dylan Aurich D'Evelyn 19:47
204. 203 2618 Devin Wright Pine Creek 19:49
205. 204 348 Aditya Malkan Broomfield 19:50
206. 205 863 Chad M Lefebre Cherry Creek 19:51
207. 206 2711 Greg Selinger Rampart 19:51
208. 2802 Joseph Black Sheridan 19:51
209. 207 867 Tyler Lucas Cherry Creek 19:52
210. 208 2136 Gregory Brantley Legend 19:53
211. 209 1340 Rafael Marmalejo-Daher Denver East 19:53
212. 210 1747 Robert Tyrell-Ead Golden 19:54
213. 211 285 Matthew Izmirian Bear Creek 20:00
214. 212 1369 Cruz Jimenez Denver North 20:00
215. 76 Clinton Maestas Alameda 20:01
216. 213 825 Alexander W Brashears Cherry Creek 20:02
217. 214 1014 Carter Gruba Columbine 20:03
218. 215 1777 Matthew Villarreal Greeley Central 20:06
219. 216 1874 Brendan Jarvis Green Mountain 20:09
220. 217 2251 Joe Maguire Littleton 20:09
221. 218 1872 Stephen Haas Green Mountain 20:12
222. 219 2198 Ian McInroe Lewis-Palmer 20:14
223. 220 2695 Luke Farquhar Rampart 20:15
224. 221 1061 Rhett Kilgore Conifer 20:16
225. 222 1062 Robert Ley Conifer 20:16
226. 223 1191 Jonathan Hall D'Evelyn 20:19
227. 224 1456 Preston Herring Douglas County 20:19
228. 225 1244 Alex Hoffman Dakota Ridge 20:20
229. 226 341 Kian Hartley Broomfield 20:23
230. 227 1256 Nick Phelps Dakota Ridge 20:23
231. 228 1502 Evan Keely Eaglecrest 20:25
232. 229 1019 Justin Hinckley Columbine 20:26
233. 230 2248 Drew Gramer Littleton 20:27
234. 231 340 Robert Carlson Broomfield 20:28
235. 232 1242 Matt Gonzales Dakota Ridge 20:29
236. 233 2747 Colton Lee Rangeview 20:29
237. 234 1188 Matthew Burnett D'Evelyn 20:30
238. 235 2607 Ryan Parent Pine Creek 20:33
239. 236 2096 Ben Pexton Lakewood 20:35
240. 237 670 Eli Pales Cherokee Trail 20:36
241. 238 247 Shakir Mohamed Aurora Central 20:36
242. 239 32 Keegan Brunner Air Academy 20:37
243. 240 1199 Christopher Whetton D'Evelyn 20:37
244. 241 2526 James Artis Overland 20:38
245. 242 2528 Carlos Holgrin Overland 20:38
246. 243 2029 Andy Shimmin Highlands Ranch 20:38
247. 244 2259 Barry Visser Littleton 20:39
248. 245 1741 Reed Jones Golden 20:40
249. 246 2022 Bryce Meis Highlands Ranch 20:40
250. 247 298 Ryan Waugh Bear Creek 20:41
251. 248 2187 Cameron Barry Lewis-Palmer 20:44
252. 249 284 Caleb Izmirian Bear Creek 20:48
253. 81 Jesus Ramos Alameda 20:52
254. 250 2644 Gary Kurtz Prairie View 20:54
255. 251 2095 Avery Moore Lakewood 20:54
256. 252 1769 Roger Chavez Greeley Central 21:01
257. 253 1834 David Noriega Greeley West 21:01
258. 254 356 Josh Schoep Broomfield 21:04
259. 255 1507 Andrew Mills Eaglecrest 21:05
260. 256 1522 Cole Horan Englewood 21:07
261. 257 2035 Aaron Whitehouse Highlands Ranch 21:07
262. 258 2748 Karl Marquez Rangeview 21:07
263. 259 2746 Jacob Kipfinger Rangeview 21:09
264. 260 1828 Jonathan Jeffers Greeley West 21:09
265. 261 2407 Matthew Kowalsky Mountain Range 21:14
266. 262 586 Ryan Montagne Chatfield 21:28
267. 263 1523 Mitch MacDonald Englewood 21:33
268. 264 2754 Jaxon Setser Rangeview 21:36
269. 265 2082 Connor Gravelding Lakewood 21:39
270. 266 1066 Kyle Strait Conifer 21:39
271. 267 2034 Cody Wexler Highlands Ranch 21:40
272. 268 2653 Garrett Trudell Prairie View 21:43
273. 269 2647 Isaac Oropeza Prairie View 21:44
274. 270 597 Riley Thayer Chatfield 21:57
275. 2804 Jesus Sanchez Sheridan 21:58
276. 271 573 Logan Gilder Chatfield 22:00
277. 272 2652 Tyler Stuhldreier Prairie View 22:01
278. 273 592 Evan Simcox Chatfield 22:02
279. 274 1372 Stone Thomas Denver North 22:03
280. 275 2751 Josh Nuttall Rangeview 22:05
281. 276 246 Jake Henderson Aurora Central 22:20
282. 277 1375 Charles Lopez Denver North 22:24
283. 278 2756 Dominic Wenger Rangeview 22:32
284. 279 2806 Julian Lopez Greeley Central 22:37
285. 280 1525 Connor Shearrer Englewood 22:37
286. 281 2530 Sean Kelly Overland 22:41
287. 282 2011 Ben Dant Highlands Ranch 23:15
288. 2805 Pedro Valdez Sheridan 23:35
289. 283 582 William Machemer Chatfield 23:40
290. 2803 Joel Marquez Sheridan 23:49
291. 284 1776 Blake Powell Greeley Central 24:01
292. 285 1524 Collin Owens Englewood 24:07
293. 286 1520 T Avjean Englewood 24:08
294. 287 2643 J Chandler Johnson Prairie View 24:33
295. 288 244 Austin Bailly Aurora Central 25:52
296. 289 245 Nicolas Flores Aurora Central 26:06
297. 290 1771 Mario Lopez Greeley Central 26:42
298. 291 1519 Robert Agapito Englewood 26:43
299. 292 249 Atnatewos Shiferaw Aurora Central 27:35
300. 293 248 Danny Nguyen Aurora Central 29:23

back