2013 Aurora City Championship Cross Country Meet - Boys Varsity - Team Results
2013 Aurora City Championship Cross Country Meet
Boys Varsity - Team Results
September 5, 2013


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    50 Grandview                                (1:24:46, 16:57.14, 1:23)
          2      2 Nathan Graham            16:14
          3      3 Craig Kinney             16:24
         13     13 Mick Norton              17:13
         14     14 Pravan Kalaga            17:21
         18     18 Grayson Abele            17:37
        (19)    19 Sam Ehrhard              17:38

   2.    54 Smoky Hill                               (1:24:47, 16:57.20, 1:43)
          1      1 Blake Yount              16:10
          4      4 Ryan Parker              16:24
         10     10 Philipp Coen             16:57
         15     15 Michael Andress          17:25
         24     24 Cody Miller              17:52
        (25)    25 Scott Schubert           18:03
        (28)    28 Michael Anthony          18:18

   3.    73 Cherokee Trail                           (1:26:05, 17:12.86, 1:50)
          5      5 Kyle Jones               16:31
          6      6 Duncan Barnhill          16:32
          7      7 Cody Jones               16:39
         26     26 Nate Thomas              18:04
         29     29 Jackson Cowley           18:21
        (30)    30 Brandon Bullock          18:28
        (37)    37 Eli Pales                19:21

   4.    89 Eaglecrest                               (1:27:38, 17:31.59, 1:37)
          8      8 Luke Meachem             16:40
         12     12 Steven Tibbits           17:08
         20     20 Conner Shonka            17:48
         22     22 Dameon Squyers           17:48
         27     27 Cameron Dwyer            18:17
        (31)    31 Evan Keely               18:29
        (45)    46 Andrew Mills             20:15

   5.   113 Regis                                    (1:30:16, 18:03.11, 2:16)
         11     11 John O'Hagan             17:03
         16     16 Matt Hearley             17:27
         17     17 Robert Iriye             17:34
         33     33 Parker Churchill         18:55
         36     36 Donovan Brucker          19:19
        (40)    41 Owen Brown               19:44
        (47)    48 Connor Clapp             20:25

   6.   169 Rangeview                                (1:34:59, 18:59.65, 1:53)
         23     23 Cameron Kimpson          17:51
         32     32 Ramadan Muhammad         18:38
         34     34 Dave Nuttall             19:05
         39     40 Colton Lee               19:43
         41     42 Karl Marquez             19:44
        (42)    43 Jacob Kipfinger          19:47
        (43)    44 Jaxon Setser             20:05

   7.   197 Hinkley                                  (1:38:30, 19:41.97, 2:47)
         21     21 Oscar Briones-Ruiz       17:48
         38     38 Francisco Aguilar        19:33
         44     45 Damian Lopez             20:12
         46     47 Roverto Santamaria       20:24
         48     49 Josue Barrancas          20:35
        (49)    50 Justice Appiah           20:53
        (52)    55 Sean Carey               22:18

   8.   198 Gateway                                  (1:41:46, 20:21.03, 5:49)
          9      9 Devundrick Walker        16:42
         35     35 Marc Smith               19:12
         50     53 Jordon Roberts           21:10
         51     54 Kolby Spring             22:14
         53     56 Ontario Duley            22:30
        (54)    57 Deyaun Trueblood         23:32
        (55)    58 Alazone Smith            23:35

back