Dakota Ridge Cross Country Invitational - Boys Middle School - Team Results
Dakota Ridge Cross Country Invitational
Boys Middle School
October 2, 2013

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    17 Mountain Ridge Ms                        (44:53, 11:13.03, 0:12)
          2      2 Sheldon Hafner              11:05
          4      4 Connor Staib                11:15
          5      5 Carter Dillon               11:16
          6      6 Garrett Sweeney             11:17
         (7)     7 Bennett Baker               11:20
         (8)     8 Justin Lund                 11:23

   2.    40 Cimarron Ms                              (45:57, 11:29.13, 1:02)
          1      1 Landon Rast                 10:53
         11     16 Drew Sotebeer               11:35
         13     18 Austin Podhajsky            11:37
         15     20 Michael Long                11:54
        (16)    22 Brendan Anderson            11:56
        (17)    23 Keegan Palmore              12:05

   3.    56 Summit Ridge Ms                          (47:43, 11:55.57, 0:58)
          9     12 Ben Piegat                  11:31
         10     15 Austin Vancil               11:33
         18     24 Stefan Los                  12:13
         19     26 Riley Abrashoff             12:29
        (21)    28 Colby Raynor                12:43
        (23)    31 Ethan Straub                12:50

   4.    92 East Grand Ms                            (51:38, 12:54.40, 2:06)
         12     17 Chase Dornbusch             11:36
         24     34 Oakley Bookless             12:51
         27     44 Sebastian Brower            13:30
         29     47 Calvin Conger               13:42
        (34)    55 Jeremy Peterson             14:02
        (47)    75 Dylan Cormican              15:17

   5.   117 Manning Ms                               (54:15, 13:33.73, 2:02)
         20     27 Tanner Dalton               12:41
         22     30 Shane McConnell             12:48
         35     56 Brandon Hyland              14:05
         40     67 Jack Donnelly               14:43

   6.   139 D'Evelyn Ms                              (59:03, 14:45.54, 6:36)
          3      3 Lucas Jordan                11:13
         25     38 Nate MacDonald              13:16
         52     88 Zach Volheim                16:46
         59     96 Mat Baird                   17:49

   7.   141 Notre Dame Catholic Ms                   (57:05, 14:16.02, 1:22)
         31     49 Vincent Velasquez           13:47
         32     51 John Green                  13:49
         36     60 Chris Zuber                 14:23
         42     70 Jonathon Vasquez            15:08
        (46)    74 Eduardo Sebastian           15:11
        (48)    76 Ray Suniga                  15:26

   8.   150 Fitzsimmons Ms                           (58:06, 14:31.46, 1:05)
         33     53 Elijah Cook                 13:57
         37     63 James Sorge                 14:30
         39     66 Johnny Rosso                14:39
         41     69 Rex Poppelreiter            15:02
        (53)    89 Sam Hatz                    16:55
        (57)    93 Blake Hodgsen               17:16

   9.   153 Brush Ms                                 (58:36, 14:38.87, 1:28)
         28     46 Kyle Henry                  13:42
         38     65 Hunter Machuca              14:37
         43     71 Hunter Dunn                 15:09
         44     72 Tyler Messinger             15:09
        (55)    91 Clayton Kauffman            17:10
        (58)    95 Joshua Scott                17:43

  10.   157 Ben Franklin Ms                          (58:44, 14:40.93, 2:32)
         26     39 Ryan Barber                 13:21
         30     48 Tanner Coors                13:44
         50     81 Austin Singleton            15:48
         51     82 Grant Stratton              15:52
        (61)    99 Jack Suson                  17:58
        (62)   106 Brendan Barber              18:25

  11.   186 Assumption Catholic Ms                   (1:04:05, 16:01.15, 6:41)
         14     19 Alaycia Wilkison            11:52
         45     73 Austin Nadeau               15:11
         63    108 Patrick Franco              18:31
         64    109 Nicholas Sterling           18:32
        (65)   113 Joseph Rupinen              21:49
        (67)   116 Elijah Amundsen             24:56

  12.   219 Aspen Academy Ms                         (1:08:04, 17:00.81, 2:13)
         49     80 Jack Engleman               15:45
         54     90 Andrew Morlang              17:10
         56     92 Ji-Wei Ooi                  17:13
         60     98 Adam Swanson                17:57
        (66)   114 Landon Skudneski            22:13

back