2015 USA Cross Country Championships
Open Men 12K
Flatirons Golf Course, Boulder, CO
February 7, 2015

Place Name Bib Affiliation Team Hometown Age 2K 4K 6K 8K 10K Time
1. Chris Derrick 753 Nike / Bowerman Track Club Nike / Bowerman Track Club Portland OR 24 6:06 12:16 18:24 24:26 30:27 36:18
2. Robert Curtis 748 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Hansons-Brooks Distance Project A Rochester MI 30 6:07 12:17 18:28 24:36 30:51 36:48
3. Dathan Ritzenhein 814 Nike Belmont MI 32 6:06 12:16 18:28 24:36 30:49 36:51
4. Ryan Vail 835 Brooks Portland OR 28 6:11 12:18 18:30 24:42 30:56 36:55
5. Patrick Smyth 825 Nike Salt Lake City UT 28 6:06 12:16 18:30 24:42 30:58 37:01
6. Maksim Korolev 782 Stanford Harrisonville MO 23 6:07 12:16 18:28 24:40 30:58 37:03
7. Andrew Colley 744 ZAP Fitness Reebok ZAP Fitness Reebok Blowing Rock NC 23 6:08 12:17 18:30 24:45 31:07 37:13
8. Stanley Kebenei Sr 781 U.S. Army Fayetteville AR 25 6:06 12:17 18:31 24:55 31:22 37:28
9. Augustus Maiyo 791 U.S. Army Colorado Springs CO 31 6:05 12:16 18:32 24:55 31:23 37:29
10. Jonathan Grey 766 Team USA Minnesota Team USA Minnesota Minneapolis MN 26 6:06 12:17 18:31 24:52 31:22 37:33
11. Benjamin True 833 West Lebanon NH 29 6:07 12:17 18:27 24:41 31:11 37:40
12. Gabriel Proctor 810 ASICS Mammoth Track Club Mammoth Lakes CA 24 6:07 12:18 18:32 24:49 31:23 37:55
13. Craig Forys 759 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) New York Athletic Club (NYAC) Howell NJ 25 6:10 12:23 18:40 25:02 31:34 38:00
14. Joseph Gray 764 Club Northwest Club Northwest Lakewood WA 31 6:08 12:24 18:45 25:09 31:42 38:14
15. Joe Stilin 829 ZAP Fitness Reebok ZAP Fitness Reebok Blowing Rock NC 25 6:08 12:18 18:41 25:16 31:54 38:14
16. Ian Burrell 848 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Colorado Springs CO 29 6:07 12:19 18:41 25:11 31:51 38:22
17. Jim Spisak 827 Pittsburgh PA 24 6:10 12:25 18:51 25:25 32:01 38:28
18. Nicholas Hilton 771 Flagstaff AZ 25 6:12 12:24 18:51 25:29 32:12 38:31
19. Sean Quigley 811 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club A Lafayette CO 29 6:08 12:19 18:49 25:33 32:11 38:35
20. Jacob Riley 813 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Hansons-Brooks Distance Project A Rochester MI 26 6:09 12:18 18:34 25:15 32:06 38:45
21. Emmanuel Bor 735 U.S. Army El Paso TX 26 6:07 12:21 18:54 25:29 32:14 38:47
22. Brendan Gregg 765 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Hansons-Brooks Distance Project A Rochester Hills MI 25 6:08 12:20 18:40 25:36 32:25 38:49
23. Aron Rono 817 U.S. Army Beaverton OR 32 6:07 12:26 19:03 25:45 32:33 38:52
24. Eric Finan 758 Team USA Minnesota Team USA Minnesota Minneapolis MN 25 6:08 12:26 19:00 25:41 32:29 38:52
25. Tabor Stevens 828 Adams St. Canon City CO 23 6:07 12:18 18:35 25:03 31:52 38:54
26. Garrett Heath 769 Brooks Seattle WA 29 6:07 12:17 18:31 25:21 32:24 38:55
27. Mohamed Hrezi 776 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Hansons-Brooks Distance Project A Rochester MI 23 6:18 12:50 19:26 25:58 32:36 38:56
28. Scott Dahlberg 750 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Fort Collins CO 30 6:08 12:20 18:43 25:33 32:29 39:02
29. Sage Canaday 740 Hoka One One Boulder CO 29 6:16 12:44 19:17 25:57 32:39 39:04
30. Jonathan Peterson 808 Team USA Minnesota Team USA Minnesota Minneapolis MN 26 6:08 12:26 18:56 25:38 32:29 39:09
31. Gregory Montgomery 800 Adidas/RogueAC Adidas/RogueAC Austin TX 24 6:09 12:25 18:58 25:46 32:26 39:14
32. Eric Fernandez 756 Northern Arizona Elite Northern Arizona Elite Flagstaff AZ 24 6:06 12:26 19:10 25:57 32:47 39:18
33. Curtis Begley Jr 732 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club A Boulder CO 27 6:13 12:39 19:17 25:58 32:40 39:21
34. Andrew Benford 733 Team Run Flagstaff Team Run Flagstaff Flagstaff AZ 27 6:16 12:45 19:26 26:13 33:01 39:27
35. Robert Given Jr 762 Furman Elite Furman Elite Greenville SC 23 6:10 12:30 19:15 26:05 32:59 39:37
36. Samuel Kosgei 783 U.S. Army Junction City KS 30 6:18 12:50 19:36 26:17 33:09 39:38
37. Austin Richmond 812 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club A Erie CO 29 6:13 12:48 19:32 26:19 33:06 39:44
38. Clint Wells 839 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club A Boulder CO 39 6:35 13:10 19:48 26:29 33:16 39:50
39. Laban Sialo 821 U.S. Army Colorado Springs CO 31 6:12 12:44 19:31 26:26 33:20 39:55
40. Jeff See 819 Furman Elite Furman Elite Greenville SC 28 6:10 12:28 19:13 26:07 33:10 39:56
41. Martin Medina 796 Boulder Harriers Boulder Harriers A Boulder CO 24 6:13 12:40 19:22 26:17 33:14 40:07
42. Jim Walmsley 838 U.S. Air Force Scottsdale AZ 25 6:35 13:09 19:47 26:32 33:27 40:11
43. Josh Eberly 755 Brooks Gunnison CO 34 6:25 12:56 19:34 26:26 33:27 40:15
44. Brandon Johnson 780 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Denver CO 27 6:20 12:52 19:32 26:28 33:22 40:20
45. Matthew Williams 841 U.S. Air Force San Antonio TX 27 6:35 13:11 19:59 26:54 33:47 40:26
46. Christopher Guerrero 852 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club A Boulder CO 23 6:39 13:20 20:09 26:57 33:53 40:35
47. Benjamin Zywicki 845 Louisville CO 26 6:28 13:05 19:50 26:51 33:58 40:41
48. Jake Krong 784 Salt Lake City UT 30 6:44 13:37 20:26 27:17 34:09 40:42
49. Kurt Roeser 816 Boulder Harriers Boulder Harriers A Boulder CO 28 6:14 12:53 19:49 26:53 33:58 40:47
50. Tyler Curtis 749 Golden CO 25 6:31 13:15 20:08 27:07 34:10 40:57
51. Will Christian 742 U.S. Navy Norfolk VA 31 6:35 13:12 20:01 26:58 34:05 40:58
52. Cory Logsdon 787 Team Nebraska Team Nebraska A Omaha NE 27 6:45 13:38 20:35 27:32 34:29 41:07
53. Matthew Hensley 770 Boulder Harriers Boulder Harriers A Boulder CO 27 6:36 13:25 20:25 27:29 34:30 41:12
54. Jonathan Aziz 728 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club B Boulder CO 23 6:39 13:21 20:18 27:22 34:36 41:21
55. Andrew Yazzie Sr 843 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club A Gallup NM 32 6:40 13:25 20:20 27:23 34:32 41:32
56. Patrick Fernandez 757 U.S. Navy Alexandria VA 27 6:39 13:29 20:33 27:41 34:45 41:34
57. Justin Lutz 789 U.S. Navy Concord MA 34 6:40 13:36 20:36 27:40 34:50 41:42
58. Andrew Sturner 830 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club A Boulder CO 25 6:44 13:42 20:42 27:48 35:00 41:44
59. Sean Barrett 730 All-Marine Running Team Arlington VA 29 6:43 13:44 20:49 27:57 35:04 41:49
60. Christian Thompson 832 New Jersey New York Track Club Wyncote PA 26 6:14 13:00 20:10 27:24 34:51 42:01
61. Isaiah Bragg 738 U.S. Air Force Dublin OH 23 6:35 13:11 20:07 27:18 34:47 42:07
62. Christian Gering 761 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club A San Felipe Pueblo NM 23 6:38 13:29 20:33 27:43 35:07 42:15
63. Aaron Lanzel 785 U.S. Navy Annapolis MD 34 6:40 13:37 20:46 27:59 35:16 42:28
64. Jacob Bradosky 737 U.S. Air Force Great Falls MT 27 6:44 13:37 20:38 27:56 35:25 42:35
65. Matthew McKenna 795 Richmond Richmond VA 20 6:41 13:44 20:51 28:08 35:35 42:45
66. William Marquardt 792 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club A Albuquerque NM 25 6:13 13:00 20:05 27:33 35:21 42:49
67. Dustin Martin 793 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club A Albuquerque NM 25 6:38 13:38 20:51 28:13 35:41 42:52
68. Justin Wiens 840 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club A Albuquerque NM 29 7:02 14:05 21:16 28:33 35:52 42:56
69. Leandrew Martine 794 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club A Gallup NM 31 6:43 13:43 21:06 28:24 35:50 42:57
70. Jonathan Hogue 774 Richmond Cairo WV 19 6:55 14:13 21:21 28:38 36:05 43:22
71. Justin Turner 834 U.S. Navy San Diego CA 35 6:40 13:41 21:00 28:24 36:04 43:33
72. Allen Wagner 849 Albuquerque NM 34 6:44 13:37 20:49 28:14 36:03 43:40
73. Tony Clement 743 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club A Albuquerque NM 28 6:20 13:19 20:47 28:22 36:10 43:44
74. Timothy Gruber 767 Richmond University Of Rich VA 20 6:38 13:34 20:54 28:27 36:16 43:53
75. Daniel Castle 741 U.S. Air Force Derby KS 27 6:44 13:42 20:59 28:41 36:27 43:58
76. Kyle O'Brien 803 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club B Arvada CO 26 6:44 13:44 20:58 28:29 36:12 44:01
77. Garrett Wilson 842 Spokane WA 23 6:30 13:36 21:08 28:43 36:25 44:07
78. Ben Jarrett 777 Andover MA 35 6:51 13:55 21:20 28:56 36:39 44:15
79. York Thomas 831 Team Nebraska Team Nebraska A Omaha NE 26 6:52 14:03 21:27 29:02 36:42 44:17
80. Brantley Lutz 788 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club A Albuquerque NM 39 7:01 14:14 21:44 29:14 36:44 44:18
81. Andrew Brennan 739 Richmond VA 19 6:55 14:13 21:53 29:33 37:20 44:44
82. Juan Morales 802 Cal Coast Track Club Cal Coast Track Club Huntington Beach CA 35 7:00 14:15 21:45 29:38 37:26 44:51
83. Michael Siringer 824 All-Marine Running Team Tarawa Terrace NC 26 7:01 14:22 21:54 29:38 37:33 45:11
84. Douglas Wickert 846 U.S. Air Force Las Vegas NV 42 7:25 14:59 22:39 30:17 37:53 45:18
85. Conrad Orloff 805 Baltimore Washington Athletic Club Baltimore Washington Athletic Club Columbia MD 44 7:11 14:42 22:20 30:07 38:00 45:32
86. Justin Mollak 798 Team Nebraska Team Nebraska A Omaha NE 30 6:56 14:18 22:00 29:47 37:55 45:40
87. Gabriel Zambrano 844 Fort Worth TX 21 6:41 14:25 22:15 29:53 38:02 45:45
88. Salvator Perdomo 807 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club A Albuquerque NM 23 6:39 13:37 21:08 29:11 37:27 45:55
89. Ian Anderson 726 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club B Boulder CO 24 7:12 14:38 22:19 30:14 38:12 46:02
90. Joseph Galvin 760 All-Marine Running Team Holly Ridge NC 42 7:19 15:02 22:50 30:42 38:36 46:12
91. Luke Rodina 815 All-Marine Running Team Fort Meade MD 33 7:00 14:03 22:01 30:46 39:33 47:57
92. Eric Hofmann 773 Homewood IL 27 7:21 15:23 23:29 31:37 40:03 47:59
93. Kevin Sorrell 826 U.S. Navy Mystic CT 27 7:18 15:07 23:21 31:44 40:10 48:10
94. Richard Jennings Sr 778 U.S. Marine Corps Quantico VA 38 7:18 15:15 23:19 31:45 40:13 48:20
95. Jesus Jimenez Jr 779 Colorado Springs CO 38 7:28 15:37 23:59 32:23 40:56 49:17
96. Jared Lesansee 786 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club A Albuquerque NM 24 7:17 15:42 24:22 33:27 42:50 51:53
John Coyle 746 Cottonwood Heights UT 24 6:54 13:58 20:59 27:55 36:21
Maverick Darling 751 Saucony Ovid MI 25 6:07 12:18 18:52 25:43
Jacob Sienko 822 Portland OR 22 6:12 12:40 19:19 26:10
Josef Andrews 727 Iowa St. Bethel ME 19 6:41 13:36 20:31 27:20
John Deharte III 752 Christian Bros. Morehead KY 19 7:00 15:08 23:39 32:27
Forrest Misenti 797 Team Run Flagstaff Team Run Flagstaff Flagstaff AZ 24 6:17 12:49 19:37
Jared Bassett 731 Brooks Bend OR 24 6:19 12:53 19:48
Andrew Simmons 823 Lakewood CO 27 6:53 14:21 22:04
Andrew Wacker 837 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Boulder CO 26 6:05 12:27
Scott MacPherson 790 Adidas/RogueAC Adidas/RogueAC Austin TX 27 6:09 12:46
Hillary Bor 736 U.S. Army Colorado Springs CO 25 6:14 12:57
Rex Shields 820 Springville UT 26 6:16 13:02
Sean Brown 847 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Aurora CO 27 6:29 13:13
Sergio Gonzalez 763 Mammoth Lakes CA 28 6:22 13:24
Myles Kloer 850 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club A Albuquerque NM 24 6:50 14:14
Nicholas Pinarski 809 Christian Bros. Lakeland TN 19 6:59 14:39
Joe Moore 801 Kansas City Smoke Kansas City Smoke Manhattan KS 31 6:09
David Bohlken 734 Team Nebraska Team Nebraska A Omaha NE 29 7:01