2015 Rock Canyon /Runners Roost XC Invitational - September 19, 2015 - JV Boys


Scoring 5 of 7 runners.

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 164 Gage Voss Arapahoe 17:27
2. 2 2295 A J Bishop Rock Canyon 17:29
3. 3 2298 Ben Brown Rock Canyon 17:38
4. 4 423 Hunter Glasgo Cherokee Trail 17:48
5. 5 2041 Ethan Rouse Mountain Vista 17:49
6. 6 2652 Reese Epper ThunderRidge 17:49
7. 7 2653 Munib Far ThunderRidge 17:50
8. 8 108 Daniel Chisholm Arapahoe 17:52
9. 9 2523 Andrew Steavpack Rock Canyon 17:52
10. 10 332 Ace Downs Chaparral 17:54
11. 11 2225 Jacob Dewey Rampart 17:54
12. 12 2002 Jensen Baade Mountain Vista 17:56
13. 13 2018 Sheldon Hafner Mountain Vista 17:59
14. 14 102 Michael Bowers Arapahoe 17:59
15. 15 348 Josh Welo Chaparral 18:01
16. 16 2514 Sam Martin Rock Canyon 18:02
17. 17 2669 Connor O'Keefe ThunderRidge 18:07
18. 18 2009 Justin Cochrane Mountain Vista 18:07
19. 19 2509 Kyle Franklin Rock Canyon 18:07
20. 20 2016 Benjamin Geisler Mountain Vista 18:09
21. 21 2659 Noah Jenson ThunderRidge 18:11
22. 22 2684 Ben Sprague ThunderRidge 18:13
23. 23 2019 Jacob Hansen Mountain Vista 18:15
24. 24 2012 Brody Dempsey Mountain Vista 18:16
25. 25 1582 Brody Garlinghouse Highlands Ranch 18:17
26. 26 453 Carter Stevenson Cherokee Trail 18:18
27. 27 138 John Malone Arapahoe 18:23
28. 28 2224 Aaron Dewey Rampart 18:23
29. 29 2648 Jack Chambers ThunderRidge 18:28
30. 30 2511 Brandon Jewell Rock Canyon 18:29
31. 31 345 Carter Struhs Chaparral 18:32
32. 2014 Hunter Elliott Mountain Vista 18:34
33. 32 2664 Sam Miller ThunderRidge 18:34
34. 33 145 Morgan Oliva Arapahoe 18:35
35. 34 1687 Lucas Dyer Liberty 18:36
36. 2015 Caden Foster Mountain Vista 18:38
37. 2043 Brian Shockley Mountain Vista 18:40
38. 35 449 Andrew Smith Cherokee Trail 18:40
39. 36 2232 Michael Harms Rampart 18:40
40. 37 142 Jake Miles Arapahoe 18:41
41. 38 149 Seth Porter Arapahoe 18:41
42. 39 1638 Luke Durden Legend 18:43
43. 40 1608 Andrew Wisniewski Highlands Ranch 18:44
44. 41 2233 Tyler Hebrink Rampart 18:46
45. 42 1645 Ryan Johnson Legend 18:46
46. 161 Corbin Urmann Arapahoe 18:48
47. 43 1592 Daniel Mathews Highlands Ranch 18:50
48. 2040 Seth Radman Mountain Vista 18:50
49. 44 333 Keenan Ferguson Chaparral 18:50
50. 45 2248 Caleb Vehige Rampart 18:52
51. 192 Omar Nunez Arrupe Jesuit 18:54
52. 46 327 Rhys Arstingstall Chaparral 18:54
53. 2690 Isaac Wilcox ThunderRidge 18:54
54. 2042 Chris Schauer Mountain Vista 18:57
55. 2663 Griffin Merenda ThunderRidge 18:58
56. 47 2507 Grant Fink Rock Canyon 18:59
57. 48 1607 Aaron Whitehouse Highlands Ranch 19:00
58. 2680 Arora Sid ThunderRidge 19:01
59. 125 Jordan Hess Arapahoe 19:04
60. 49 2227 Scott Draper Rampart 19:04
61. 127 Ben Husa Arapahoe 19:05
62. 2038 Trevor Price Mountain Vista 19:06
63. 2044 Cody Sparrow Mountain Vista 19:07
64. 50 1629 Brendan Anderson Legend 19:07
65. 2033 Santiago Montano Mountain Vista 19:07
66. 51 457 Andrew Weeks Cherokee Trail 19:09
67. 52 2074 Chase Cordova Pine Creek 19:10
68. 163 Griffin Van Anne Arapahoe 19:10
69. 53 1706 Matt Solomon Liberty 19:12
70. 54 1606 James Wells Highlands Ranch 19:12
71. 55 2218 David Bolt Rampart 19:19
72. 2245 Dan Smith Rampart 19:20
73. 2039 Jack Probst Mountain Vista 19:22
74. 56 1632 Jadon Bennick Legend 19:24
75. 57 328 Noah Beinhorn Chaparral 19:25
76. 58 1710 Nate Wagner Liberty 19:25
77. 59 432 Justin Krasauskas Cherokee Trail 19:26
78. 60 1639 Sam Federspiel Legend 19:26
79. 61 959 Steve Santaniello Columbine 19:27
80. 2299 Jacob Brown Rock Canyon 19:28
81. 2673 Luke Reiner ThunderRidge 19:28
82. 2029 Brian Ma Mountain Vista 19:28
83. 130 Patrick Kunz Arapahoe 19:29
84. 62 437 Tanner Meeks Cherokee Trail 19:29
85. 2247 Simeon Sturm Rampart 19:30
86. 151 Kiran Rosengarten Arapahoe 19:31
87. 63 930 Austin Bradshaw Columbine 19:33
88. 2649 Ryan Damour ThunderRidge 19:34
89. 2504 Emre Diker Rock Canyon 19:35
90. 2216 Tj Barker Rampart 19:36
91. 64 1744 Matt Behrens Monarch 19:37
92. 105 Benjamin Brewer Arapahoe 19:38
93. 65 1772 Rhett Stockebrand Monarch 19:40
94. 66 1652 Joel Min Legend 19:40
95. 2505 Jack Dreyfuss Rock Canyon 19:41
96. 67 459 Jeremiah Yoshikawa Cherokee Trail 19:41
97. 68 2558 Caleb Echols Smoky Hill 19:42
98. 2685 Tristan Steinman ThunderRidge 19:42
99. 2525 Sean Thompson Rock Canyon 19:43
100. 412 Patrick Boyle Cherokee Trail 19:43
101. 69 1776 Garrett Weaver Monarch 19:45
102. 70 1573 Grant Bauer Highlands Ranch 19:46
103. 71 1529 Conner Shonka Eaglecrest 19:49
104. 109 Spencer Christensen Arapahoe 19:49
105. 165 William Weigl Arapahoe 19:49
106. 72 1604 Jacques Steyn Highlands Ranch 19:49
107. 2048 Nathan Wilson Mountain Vista 19:50
108. 1605 Ryan Stoner Highlands Ranch 19:50
109. 73 2555 Alex Burkhardt Smoky Hill 19:50
110. 2219 Josh Bordick Rampart 19:50
111. 1570 Joseph Aluise Highlands Ranch 19:50
112. 74 338 Michael Loomer Chaparral 19:51
113. 2679 Chase Seebohar ThunderRidge 19:51
114. 134 Brian Lemay Arapahoe 19:51
115. 75 1705 Isaiah Smith Liberty 19:52
116. 1576 Nolan Cook Highlands Ranch 19:52
117. 76 1521 Scott McLean Eaglecrest 19:54
118. 2683 Chris Skluzak ThunderRidge 19:54
119. 1595 Timothy Mellen Highlands Ranch 19:54
120. 2021 Blake Harris Mountain Vista 19:59
121. 2687 Nick Tenney ThunderRidge 20:01
122. 445 Keenan Rimbert Cherokee Trail 20:03
123. 77 938 Andrew Dugger Columbine 20:04
124. 2238 Jacob Metcalfe Rampart 20:08
125. 78 1653 John Pacheco Legend 20:08
126. 1609 Matthew Wisniewski Highlands Ranch 20:10
127. 79 955 Erik Reader Columbine 20:11
128. 2235 Ross Massey Rampart 20:11
129. 80 948 Nick Lemberger Columbine 20:12
130. 2643 Alex Beauchat ThunderRidge 20:13
131. 169 Mack Yang-Aaron Arapahoe 20:14
132. 81 1765 Ben Ponder Monarch 20:14
133. 82 939 Ryan Dunning Columbine 20:15
134. 83 1757 Reed Henderson Monarch 20:15
135. 2045 Adam Venable Mountain Vista 20:16
136. 409 Kam Bode Cherokee Trail 20:17
137. 84 1507 Christian Branson Eaglecrest 20:19
138. 107 Ben Chilton Arapahoe 20:20
139. 85 1513 Quinn Higgins Eaglecrest 20:21
140. 86 1524 Andrew Morgan Eaglecrest 20:21
141. 2689 Caleb Wall ThunderRidge 20:23
142. 87 1763 Jacob Peterson Monarch 20:23
143. 2237 Shawn McNerney Rampart 20:24
144. 88 1514 Jacob Hoffman Eaglecrest 20:25
145. 447 Robert Ruiz Cherokee Trail 20:25
146. 144 Nick Minich Arapahoe 20:26
147. 443 Spencer Perry Cherokee Trail 20:27
148. 89 1711 Alec Wallen Liberty 20:31
149. 90 945 Dylan Jutze Columbine 20:31
150. 430 Jackson Kenney Cherokee Trail 20:32
151. 436 Andrew McNulla Cherokee Trail 20:34
152. 91 1746 Adam Cabrera Monarch 20:36
153. 153 Nicholas Schaecher Arapahoe 20:36
154. 131 Rees Labree Arapahoe 20:38
155. 2300 Daniel Carter Rock Canyon 20:40
156. 92 1704 Connor Sexton Liberty 20:41
157. 93 2561 Jordan Hanley Smoky Hill 20:41
158. 2001 Jordan Akins Mountain Vista 20:41
159. 2693 Bryce Young ThunderRidge 20:43
160. 2506 Luke Dreyfuss Rock Canyon 20:44
161. 94 2079 Eric Galaz Pine Creek 20:44
162. 2670 Adam Price ThunderRidge 20:46
163. 1644 Cooper Johnson Legend 20:47
164. 1631 Kyler Baxter Legend 20:47
165. 1585 Grant Helmer Highlands Ranch 20:49
166. 941 Chris Heald Columbine 20:49
167. 120 Harrison Goodman Arapahoe 20:50
168. 95 2171 Andrew Taylor Prairie View 20:50
169. 96 1522 Josh Mekonnen Eaglecrest 20:50
170. 953 Kurt Nickels Columbine 20:50
171. 1533 Tim Valdez Eaglecrest 20:53
172. 97 2562 Jake Jezier Smoky Hill 20:55
173. 98 2577 Issac Sandoval Smoky Hill 20:55
174. 99 2088 Daedalus Muse Pine Creek 20:57
175. 2502 Nick Cisne Rock Canyon 20:57
176. 2246 Zane Stewart Rampart 20:59
177. 2518 Alex Moss Rock Canyon 20:59
178. 1520 Akem Malone Eaglecrest 21:00
179. 150 Jacob Reed Arapahoe 21:01
180. 100 2087 Isaac Middlebrook Pine Creek 21:01
181. 158 Ryan Snyder Arapahoe 21:02
182. 101 2567 Peter Lee Smoky Hill 21:03
183. 442 Dennis Pales Cherokee Trail 21:04
184. 440 Avery Ostrander Cherokee Trail 21:05
185. 1769 Perrin Ruth Monarch 21:09
186. 1515 Chris Johnson Eaglecrest 21:09
187. 102 2579 Alan Velasquez Smoky Hill 21:10
188. 1598 Spencer Nikolaeff Highlands Ranch 21:10
189. 1766 Cayce Reese Monarch 21:11
190. 103 2077 Joseph Douglass Pine Creek 21:13
191. 2006 Josh Bond Mountain Vista 21:14
192. 104 2073 Frank Caldwell Pine Creek 21:14
193. 1771 Jacob Scheiffler Monarch 21:14
194. 105 2095 Cameron Tredoux Pine Creek 21:14
195. 452 Andrew Steele Cherokee Trail 21:15
196. 1745 Max Blanco Monarch 21:16
197. 454 Aiden Sundin Cherokee Trail 21:16
198. 2575 Daniel Podinovskiy Smoky Hill 21:18
199. 1511 Connor Haug Eaglecrest 21:18
200. 1636 Henry Daniels Legend 21:18
201. 106 Jackson Capps Arapahoe 21:20
202. 106 1683 Taylor Coffey Liberty 21:22
203. 428 Ilin Joshi Cherokee Trail 21:22
204. 2008 Cameron Clarke Mountain Vista 21:22
205. 1749 Kieran Connolly Monarch 21:22
206. 1767 Jonah Rondash Monarch 21:23
207. 1754 Brandon Glandt Monarch 21:24
208. 1589 Matthew Lacroix Highlands Ranch 21:25
209. 124 Hogan Henz Arapahoe 21:27
210. 2005 Bradley Bishop Mountain Vista 21:27
211. 1690 Andrew Haskett Liberty 21:28
212. 1691 Jordan Johnston Liberty 21:28
213. 2650 Adam Emmelkamp ThunderRidge 21:29
214. 1597 Thomas Nicholson Highlands Ranch 21:29
215. 2024 Henry Kaufman Mountain Vista 21:31
216. 325 Griffin Adams Chaparral 21:34
217. 1506 Travis Bond Eaglecrest 21:35
218. 118 Marshall Glazier Arapahoe 21:35
219. 415 Andrew Conner Cherokee Trail 21:36
220. 1581 Mitchell Ford Highlands Ranch 21:36
221. 2510 Riley Hadjis Rock Canyon 21:37
222. 100 Smith Barton Arapahoe 21:37
223. 2645 Will Braaton ThunderRidge 21:38
224. 2662 Nicky Kimber ThunderRidge 21:38
225. 2222 Richie Canedo Rampart 21:38
226. 2686 Nathan Stromberg ThunderRidge 21:42
227. 2036 Connor Murphy Mountain Vista 21:43
228. 339 Matthew Lyman Chaparral 21:44
229. 1572 Cameron Baird Highlands Ranch 21:45
230. 2097 Jordan Wright Pine Creek 21:49
231. 159 Ewan Sweetland Arapahoe 21:50
232. 949 Jack Mauro Columbine 21:54
233. 1658 Dane Rieber Legend 21:56
234. 441 Julian Padilla Cherokee Trail 21:58
235. 474 Cooper Bedin Colorado Academy 21:59
236. 2098 Kemper Young Pine Creek 22:00
237. 1649 Kian Manmano Legend 22:02
238. 2293 Sam Basile Rock Canyon 22:03
239. 2083 Niko Jimenez Pine Creek 22:03
240. 450 Adam Southall Cherokee Trail 22:04
241. 2213 Jeffrey Arbaugh Rampart 22:05
242. 419 Elijah Dymond Cherokee Trail 22:05
243. 126 Ethan Hoggan Arapahoe 22:05
244. 2566 Matthew Kim Smoky Hill 22:06
245. 122 Keaton Hardy Arapahoe 22:06
246. 155 Zachary Schwartz Arapahoe 22:08
247. 2249 Eli Ware Rampart 22:09
248. 2513 Harrison Marchant Rock Canyon 22:11
249. 1580 Alex Fish Highlands Ranch 22:12
250. 1505 Cameron Binns Eaglecrest 22:13
251. 148 Clayton Polzkill Arapahoe 22:14
252. 2121 Donivan McFaul Ponderosa 22:14
253. 410 Jacob Bowman Cherokee Trail 22:15
254. 2035 Keegan Mullins Mountain Vista 22:15
255. 2651 Andy Emmelkamp ThunderRidge 22:18
256. 2084 Sebastian Klamerus Pine Creek 22:18
257. 2677 Jeff Schulz ThunderRidge 22:19
258. 1510 Joseph Droege Eaglecrest 22:20
259. 2026 Eric Lopushansky Mountain Vista 22:20
260. 107 2165 Beau Martinez Prairie View 22:20
261. 140 Bryce Mater Arapahoe 22:21
262. 2508 David Florez Rock Canyon 22:21
263. 2668 Brandon O'Hearn ThunderRidge 22:22
264. 2089 Cole Perez Pine Creek 22:24
265. 2682 Spencer Skidmore ThunderRidge 22:24
266. 2654 Talen Fischer ThunderRidge 22:26
267. 2656 Jackson Halliday ThunderRidge 22:26
268. 1509 Jacob Burke Eaglecrest 22:26
269. 407 Kaleb Barbour Cherokee Trail 22:27
270. 1603 Aidan Starr Highlands Ranch 22:29
271. 2642 Tyler Bagala ThunderRidge 22:29
272. 1602 Lucas Schwind Highlands Ranch 22:30
273. 414 Michael Christensen Cherokee Trail 22:31
274. 1701 Gabe Roberts Liberty 22:33
275. 2228 Collin Evans-Force Rampart 22:38
276. 2091 Logan Rojas Pine Creek 22:39
277. 446 Michael Ruiz Cherokee Trail 22:42
278. 952 Dillon Musgrave Columbine 22:44
279. 1684 Tristan Collier Liberty 22:46
280. 97 Henry Bachali Arapahoe 22:47
281. 2023 Donnie Holloway Mountain Vista 22:47
282. 1512 Ben Hays Eaglecrest 22:50
283. 427 Spencer Jackson Cherokee Trail 22:53
284. 2529 Chase Wyneken Rock Canyon 22:54
285. 1596 Logan Mostashiry Highlands Ranch 22:55
286. 2552 Ethan Basham Smoky Hill 22:55
287. 2572 Ayube Muzeyen Smoky Hill 22:57
288. 2031 Keith Masterson Mountain Vista 22:59
289. 2090 Patrick Rego Pine Creek 23:00
290. 350 Connor Williams Chaparral 23:00
291. 2578 Jackson Vann Smoky Hill 23:02
292. 2049 Ian Wong Mountain Vista 23:02
293. 925 Jacob Baer Columbine 23:03
294. 133 Zack Lefever Arapahoe 23:05
295. 1634 Aidan Crowley Legend 23:05
296. 111 Grant Compton Arapahoe 23:06
297. 162 Ethan Vahle Arapahoe 23:18
298. 1764 Brian Phan Monarch 23:19
299. 2678 Zane Seargeant ThunderRidge 23:20
300. 1762 Aidan Payne Monarch 23:23
301. 2501 Michael Cave Rock Canyon 23:24
302. 950 Alex Michel Columbine 23:28
303. 121 Paul Gordon Arapahoe 23:28
304. 101 Lucas Bowerman Arapahoe 23:28
305. 2671 Logan Prieto ThunderRidge 23:28
306. 1650 Quinn McDowell Legend 23:29
307. 113 Andrew Darling Arapahoe 23:29
308. 438 Amari Melaku Cherokee Trail 23:31
309. 2657 Spencer Hamilton ThunderRidge 23:33
310. 2217 Adam Berg Rampart 23:35
311. 132 Syler Lawson Arapahoe 23:40
312. 1657 Elijah Reese Legend 23:44
313. 2094 Jacob Thompson Pine Creek 23:47
314. 139 Jacob Marker Arapahoe 23:48
315. 2221 Drew Brott Rampart 23:48
316. 2075 Luke De Klerk Pine Creek 23:50
317. 2214 Patrick Arsenault Rampart 23:52
318. 2674 Chase Scherschel ThunderRidge 23:52
319. 1583 Sean Gilpatrick Highlands Ranch 23:52
320. 146 Declan Palmer Arapahoe 23:53
321. 1578 Jayden Ebberts Highlands Ranch 23:55
322. 1577 Brenner Dugan Highlands Ranch 23:56
323. 1575 Benjamin Cai Highlands Ranch 23:56
324. 108 2154 Zachary Desmond Prairie View 24:02
325. 431 Vincent Kim Cherokee Trail 24:04
326. 476 Ben Freeman Colorado Academy 24:05
327. 1685 Jacob Cook Liberty 24:05
328. 2521 Arya Sharma Rock Canyon 24:07
329. 1523 Ben Mills Eaglecrest 24:10
330. 109 2153 Bryan Croft Prairie View 24:11
331. 2691 Jacob Wobido ThunderRidge 24:11
332. 1630 Ryan Anderson Legend 24:13
333. 128 Hunter Johnson Arapahoe 24:13
334. 2010 Jett Crowson Mountain Vista 24:14
335. 110 2152 Ryan Brown Prairie View 24:18
336. 2297 Chandler Boyles Rock Canyon 24:19
337. 111 2157 Dylan Freeman Prairie View 24:19
338. 1518 Derick Ladd Eaglecrest 24:29
339. 1689 Pierce Englekins Liberty 24:32
340. 1694 Rhys Marsh Liberty 24:33
341. 147 Nick Petrides Arapahoe 24:35
342. 1574 Charles Boll Highlands Ranch 24:36
343. 112 2582 Jake Billings STEM School 24:36
344. 937 Zach Distler Columbine 24:36
345. 954 Caleb Ray Columbine 24:43
346. 2574 Niko Sender Smoky Hill 24:46
347. 113 2583 Christian Dean STEM School 24:52
348. 1750 Will Crist Monarch 24:54
349. 2215 Nathan Barker Rampart 25:05
350. 951 Gizachew Mitchell Columbine 25:09
351. 114 2585 Nathan Eng STEM School 25:10
352. 932 Ben Chizlett Columbine 25:16
353. 152 Evan Ross Arapahoe 25:20
354. 160 Aden Tomasson Arapahoe 25:22
355. 2660 Sebastian Jobson ThunderRidge 25:27
356. 1600 Ryan Schiel Highlands Ranch 25:40
357. 2658 Cullen Hirstius ThunderRidge 25:43
358. 1698 Anthony Nides Liberty 25:45
359. 2515 Will McKinnon Rock Canyon 25:47
360. 1633 Dakota Blake Legend 25:49
361. 1692 Derek Kurashima Liberty 25:50
362. 420 Jonathan Engel Cherokee Trail 25:53
363. 418 Clifford Dinwiddie Cherokee Trail 25:56
364. 924 John Argenio Columbine 25:57
365. 115 2167 Dragan Rigby Prairie View 25:57
366. 1587 Zachary Hovasse Highlands Ranch 26:00
367. 116 2588 Quinn Nelson STEM School 26:04
368. 2554 Dominic Buchholz Smoky Hill 26:04
369. 411 Mac Bowman Cherokee Trail 26:11
370. 426 Bailey Hilburn Cherokee Trail 26:16
371. 2296 Lucas Boutiller Rock Canyon 26:21
372. 936 Pierce Dasent Columbine 26:27
373. 1697 Scott Mucklow Liberty 26:29
374. 98 Alex Bailey Arapahoe 26:40
375. 2675 Peyton Scherschel ThunderRidge 26:46
376. 2528 Harry Worsham Rock Canyon 26:47
377. 2692 Alan Young ThunderRidge 27:31
378. 112 Zach Crowder Arapahoe 27:32
379. 934 Zach Crimmel Columbine 28:03
380. 141 Jordan Melvin Arapahoe 28:07
381. 117 2587 Scott McIntyre STEM School 28:11
382. 189 Leo Lopez Arrupe Jesuit 28:28
383. 947 Nathan Lane Columbine 28:32
384. 118 2586 Jeremy Goldman STEM School 28:41
385. 119 2591 Torin Van Den Bulk STEM School 28:53
386. 2590 Tyler Strimbu STEM School 28:56
387. 1503 Chandler Bachman Eaglecrest 29:03
388. 351 Sam Wordono Chaparral 29:55
389. 2170 Ty Smith Prairie View 30:31
390. 2025 Mark Keplinger Mountain Vista 30:36
391. 2030 Jake Masterson Mountain Vista 31:27
392. 1590 Christopher Landeck Highlands Ranch 31:30
393. 123 Stephen Haynes Arapahoe 31:36
394. 156 David Skoda Arapahoe 31:43
395. 1642 Patrick Hamilton Legend 32:15
396. 1695 Ken Messer Liberty 32:20
397. 187 Christian Castaneda Arrupe Jesuit 34:47

back