Buckhorn Exchange Relay, Sunday, April 6, 2014

Coed Team Results by Place

Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Chip
Place Bib Team 5M 10M 5K Time Time
1. 3209 Athletics Boulder 33:25 34:25 20:52 1:28:43 1:28:41
2. 3248 Team Thigh 39:09 34:51 24:28 1:38:52 1:38:27
3. 3237 Rz4 37:06 38:36 26:25 1:42:18 1:42:06
4. 3239 Sm Amazing Running Team 38:24 43:38 25:06 1:47:14 1:47:07
5. 3267 Jager Bombers 38:11 44:10 24:57 1:47:42 1:47:17
6. 3284 Team Provencio 43:05 41:46 25:43 1:50:35 1:50:33
7. 3240 Sol Train 41:33 42:39 28:25 1:54:28 1:52:36
8. 3210 Beauty And The Geeks 36:46 48:57 28:53 1:54:38 1:54:35
9. 3249 Team Vogtster 41:20 46:00 27:14 1:54:47 1:54:32
10. 3236 Running Ritters 42:49 40:21 31:31 1:54:50 1:54:40
11. 3266 East Is Beast, West Is Best 40:45 46:44 28:27 1:56:08 1:55:55
12. 3204 3 Sheets To The Wind 48:06 44:03 24:00 1:56:20 1:56:08
13. 3281 Team Sm / Slalom 45:56 45:08 25:08 1:56:32 1:56:10
14. 3259 Umego 44:43 41:23 30:25 1:56:45 1:56:29
15. 3222 Jnj 43:27 45:25 29:38 1:58:41 1:58:29
16. 3201 10 Min Milers 45:48 38:10 34:42 1:58:54 1:58:39
17. 3221 Jayhawks 51:13 38:08 30:00 1:59:27 1:59:20
18. 3229 Ridiculously Unphotogenic Runners 50:54 35:40 33:38 2:00:31 2:00:11
19. 3228 Platte River Otters 47:28 47:47 23:52 2:01:14 1:59:06
20. 3218 For The Engaged 41:48 44:33 35:22 2:02:04 2:01:42
21. 3232 Runners...Let It Go 46:36 45:43 30:29 2:03:00 2:02:47
22. 3285 Running From 4 Teens 43:18 48:29 31:05 2:03:07 2:02:51
23. 3283 Ballerina Babes 50:52 45:40 29:13 2:05:43 2:05:43
24. 3263 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 57:37 34:54 37:47 2:10:42 2:10:17
25. 3260 Vansuchtelen 45:08 48:13 38:23 2:12:01 2:11:43
26. 3234 Runnin' Monkeys 46:32 55:49 29:22 2:12:36 2:11:42
27. 3211 Brogan Bunch 49:48 51:45 30:38 2:13:03 2:12:11
28. 3243 Team Generator 47:52 48:41 36:57 2:13:46 2:13:30
29. 3241 Team Bcd 58:32 50:42 32:07 2:21:37 2:21:19
30. 3214 Drink Through It 58:45 54:41 27:00 2:24:23 2:20:25
31. 3286 We Have The Runs 55:05 1:00:22 33:33 2:29:14 2:28:58
32. 3254 The Runs 59:49 1:02:07 37:22 2:43:19 2:39:18
33. 3258 Torres Treaurers 1:08:30 1:27:27 40:34 3:16:48 3:16:30

Female Team Results by Place

Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Chip
Place Bib Team 5M 10M 5K Time Time
1. 3271 Roost Chickens 31:40 33:07 20:44 1:25:33 1:25:31
2. 3272 Roost Ladies 31:39 33:07 22:06 1:26:54 1:26:52
3. 3226 Monmouth Duo 44:37 38:56 24:20 1:48:16 1:47:52
4. 3227 Museum Geeks 29:06 1:52:06 1:52:06
5. 3235 Running Divas 41:46 42:05 29:20 1:53:28 1:53:10
6. 3277 Team Splat 36:18 46:51 30:28 1:53:45 1:53:36
7. 3250 The 3 Of Etc 45:13 41:21 32:22 1:59:10 1:58:54
8. 3253 The Racettes 43:56 39:29 36:36 2:00:05 2:00:00
9. 3252 The R.A.V. Runners 43:25 43:11 33:46 2:00:34 2:00:21
10. 3262 Weapons Of Ass Destruction 47:01 44:52 29:01 2:00:55 2:00:53
11. 3217 Emerald City Smoothie Three 44:50 46:54 30:14 2:02:03 2:01:56
12. 3208 Are We There Yet? 49:25 38:39 33:43 2:02:04 2:01:45
13. 3278 The Taco Trio 43:46 51:25 26:51 2:02:05 2:02:01
14. 3216 Emerald City Smoothie Two 40:58 50:04 32:46 2:03:54 2:03:47
15. 3215 Emerald City Smoothie One 39:40 50:59 34:22 2:05:08 2:05:00
16. 3219 Girlie Runners 47:56 47:30 30:04 2:05:41 2:05:30
17. 3220 I Have A Dream 38:43 43:23 44:42 2:07:06 2:06:47
18. 3238 Sanity Sunday 48:58 47:36 28:42 2:07:27 2:05:15
19. 3264 A-Team 43:57 53:00 31:10 2:08:11 2:08:06
20. 3276 Team Otf 49:43 53:51 25:54 2:09:33 2:09:27
21. 3224 Maki Velo Tries Running 49:04 47:50 32:57 2:09:49 2:09:49
22. 3280 Run Perignon 46:11 50:22 32:55 2:09:54 2:09:28
23. 3268 Orange Chicks 42:16 56:23 30:43 2:11:13 2:09:21
24. 3269 Otf Highlands Ranch 44:33 53:33 31:12 2:11:16 2:09:17
25. 3203 2 Pears And A Banana 48:05 56:28 27:39 2:12:34 2:12:11
26. 3251 The Bam's (Bad Ass Mother's) 47:31 53:35 31:42 2:13:05 2:12:47
27. 3205 3 Tired Mommies 38:52 52:28 44:09 2:15:37 2:15:28
28. 3270 Platte Peepers 1:02:22 38:42 36:03 2:17:19 2:17:06
29. 3273 Sidebobs 52:32 45:56 39:29 2:17:57 2:17:57
30. 3257 Tnt 46:01 1:03:44 29:11 2:20:42 2:18:55
31. 3233 Runnin To The Wine Bar 58:06 44:48 39:59 2:23:10 2:22:52
32. 3245 Team Ozaki 49:21 58:28 34:30 2:24:21 2:22:18
33. 3282 Team Roth Bender 1:04:15 2:25:28 2:23:21
34. 3242 Team Farrow 59:17 50:47 33:29 2:25:56 2:23:32
35. 3231 Runnerama 43:57 1:03:20 38:50 2:26:37 2:26:07
36. 3279 Avs Better Half 46:13 47:46 54:21 2:30:33 2:28:19
37. 3206 Amazing Moving Moms 58:01 57:32 35:44 2:33:11 2:31:17
38. 3225 Messy Mommas 1:08:26 50:24 37:49 2:36:51 2:36:38
39. 3274 Smoking Honeys 48:30 1:09:49 38:00 2:39:56 2:36:17
40. 3202 13.1 Fun With Friends 1:00:50 52:45 47:46 2:41:55 2:41:21
41. 3207 Amica Beauties 54:19 59:02 48:03 2:45:24 2:41:23
42. 3244 Team Kelly 1:10:52 58:02 34:37 2:47:24 2:43:29
43. 3213 Byob 1:01:33 1:04:51 42:02 2:48:40 2:48:24
44. 3255 Three Shades Of March 56:04 1:32:54 28:23 2:57:29 2:57:20

Male Team Results by Place

Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Chip
Place Bib Team 5M 10M 5K Time Time
1. 3261 Viking Power Fitness 37:40 40:44 24:21 1:42:46 1:42:43
2. 3212 Broken Kneecaps 44:10 35:26 23:56 1:43:43 1:43:31
3. 3275 Sons Of Thunder 36:32 45:18 28:31 1:50:52 1:50:20
4. 3256 Tmt 52:40 50:13 37:29 2:20:46 2:20:21